Log In
Rosewood Series • Feb 14 2016
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sansbury Recio Racing
2 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP
3 Luis Zayas All 4 Cycling
4 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP
5 Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP
6 Anthony Yaques Unattached
7 Leonardo Perez avila Big Wheel Sunrise
8 Victor Herrera Alligator's Cycling Team
9 K Sakai Steady Spin
10 Gunter Hermanni All 4 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Zayas
11 Mauricio Araya South MIAMI BIKE SHOP Teammate Top 5: Yoelkis Aira
12 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome
13 Jose Babilonia Trek Bikes Florida
14 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome
15 Kevin Grimes Steady Spin
16 Blain Reeves Stradalli
17 Andrew Simms Steady Spin
18 Will Larson Gearlink Racing
19 Allison Linnell Haggens-Berman Supermint
20 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami
21 Yulien Rodriguez Bike Link
22 Javier Bomnin Unattached
DNF Paul Lincoln Cycle Depot Racing Team
DNF Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
DNF Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders
DNF Francisco Ruiz Unattached
DNF Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team
DNF Darrell Prillaman Steady Spin
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Divaldo Ceballo Unattached
2 Ariel Lee CorneyStone
3 Alfredo Diaz Patches
4 Adrian Perez Patches
5 Yelexy Acanda South MIAMI BIKE SHOP
6 Austin Brown LC TRAIN SMART
7 William Loheide Patches Teammate Top 5: Alfredo Diaz
8 Jose Amador Durango Bikes
9 Yohan Laurencio Fusion Pro Bike Shop
10 Mavin Anderson Galiz Cycling Team
11 Ivan Castillo Unattached
12 Stelio Herrera Unattached
13 Jose Luis garcel Unattached
14 Angel Pagan Unattached
15 Cristian Tobar Andante
16 Scott Gilbert Unattached
17 Patrick Shirley Steady Spin
18 Lefran Nunez Unattached
19 Jean Sada Unattached
20 Andres Omana Miami Masters
21 Jose Alamo Durango Bikes
22 Brett Sheridan Steady Spin
23 Anthony Quintero Bike Link
24 Larry Bolano Unattached
25 Tyler Clotfelter Cycle Depot Racing Team
26 Jean Lens Unattached
27 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome
28 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome
29 Carlos Pagan Unattached
30 Genaro Smith Galiz Cycling Team
31 Alain Guerrero Unattached
32 Heimraj Javeed Steady Spin
DNF Richard M unzueta Unattached
DNF Simon Reyes Interactive Metronome
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome
2 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Marcel Maldonado
3 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Marcel Maldonado
4 Simon Reyes Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Marcel Maldonado
5 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Marcel Maldonado
6 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Marcel Maldonado
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome
DNF Amanda Debasa Bike Link
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Sosa Unattached
2 Shannon Malmquist Cerious Trainig
3 Yulien Rodriguez Bike Link
4 Marco Monteverde Patches
5 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing
6 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
7 Tim Valencia Pickle & Eddie Racing
8 Leonel Figueredo Unattached
9 Kevin Channer Unattached
10 Blain Reeves Stradalli
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles
DNF Miguel Puldon City Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
2 Richard Diaz Ghost Riders
3 Blain Reeves Stradalli
4 Israel Vera Bike Link
5 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami
6 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7 Hugo Rendon Patches
8 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Richard Diaz
9 Bruce Keno BELLS BICYCLE RACING
10 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise
11 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Richard Diaz
12 Cristian Tobar Andante
13 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
14 Marco Monteverde Patches
15 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Peter Carlos
16 Roger Phanord Cycle Depot Racing Team
17 Cesar Sosa Unattached
18 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Richard Diaz
19 Adormarie Martinez Unattached
20 Hugo Elias Alligator Cycling Club
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles
DNF Glenn Maceachern Unattached
DNF Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
DNF William Loheide Patches
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot Racing Team
2 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
3 Scott Wood Unattached
4 Paul Lincoln Cycle Depot Racing Team Teammate Win: Charles Rosenthal
5 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Andrew Macfarlane Patches
8 Paul Perry Cycle Depot Racing Team Teammate Win: Charles Rosenthal
DNF Peter Smith All 4 Cycling
DNF Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra Teammate Top 5: Fitzroy Craig
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Judycki Interactive Metronome
2 Thomas Glock Interactive Metronome Teammate Win: Lucas Judycki
Finishers: Cat 5: 2