Log In
Original Merced Criterium • Feb 21 2016
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cabatic Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
2 Tomas Mundarain Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Win: Alexander Cabatic
3 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing
4 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5 Givargis Betoshana Bell Real Estate Cycling
6 Ben Johnson Dayka-Hackett
7 Eric Henson Craft Factory Cycling Team
8 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen
9 Lindsay Myers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Juan G. ramirez
3 Jeremy Tuttle Fulton Racing
4 Jorge Vargas Dayka-Hackett
5 Jungho Kim TMB Development p/b Equator
6 Chris Midkiff Chico Corsa Teammate Win: Nicholas Reed
7 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Tuttle
8 Anthony Vicencio XMX Racing
9 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 John Brose form+data/Mercedes Benz of Modesto
11 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Jesse Gibbs TMB Development p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Jungho Kim
14 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
15 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett Teammate Top 5: Jorge Vargas
DNF Christopher Dufour Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Edward Downs Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
DNF Jay Moccio Precision Drafting
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Lopez
2 Cody Schwartz
3 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge
4 Greg Mcculloch
5 Paul Chomsky
6 Connor Wright
7 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Carlos Villarreal
9 Adolph Estrada
10 Beto Aguilar
11 Juan Montoya
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Pattalock AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 David Baumgardner Sempre Avanti Masters Racing
3 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE Teammate Win: Donald Pattalock
4 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
5 John Olsen Art's Cyclery/Schnur
6 Greg Tripoli Sempre Avanti Masters Racing
7 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE Teammate Win: Donald Pattalock
8 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 J Lemons Sempre Avanti Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: David Baumgardner
10 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen
11 Eric Henson Craft Factory Cycling Team
12 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
13 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE Teammate Win: Donald Pattalock
DNF Bill Kesselring Art's Cyclery Rock Solid Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett
2 Jesse Gibbs TMB Development p/b Equator
3 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
4 Juan G. ramirez
5 Greg Mcculloch
6 John Simmons Team City Racing
7 Cameron Walker Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Michael Rodriquez Funsport bikes cycling team
9 David Nicholas Fulton Racing
10 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Val Encomio Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Lance Burger Fulton Racing
DNF Christopher Dufour Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Baumgardner Sempre Avanti Masters Racing
2 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
4 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
7 Andrew Heinemann Team Audi Reno
8 Ben French Rev's Road Race
9 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling
10 Greg Tripoli Sempre Avanti Masters Racing Teammate Win: David Baumgardner
11 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
DNF Donald Pattalock Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Charles Huff RALLY CYCLING
3 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
4 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
5 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing
6 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
7 Thomas Soladay RALLY CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
8 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Jared Barrilleaux CoreTechs Elite
10 Cameron Piper Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
11 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
12 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
13 Reese Levine Mikes Bikes
14 Timothy Rugg Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
15 Will Routley RALLY CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
16 Bjorn Selander RALLY CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
17 Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
DNF Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
DNF Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite
DNF Tyler Pearce Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite
DNF Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
DNF Shane Kline RALLY CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
DNF David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite
DNF Raul Arias j.r. Squadra SF p/b terun
DNF Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Chris Riekert Team Mikes Bikes
DNF Justin Pfaff Stradalli Wizard
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett
2 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hart Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
2 Ruste Parker
3 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1