Log In
Tolero Criterium • Feb 20 2016
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo
2 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
3 Scott Bumb Tolero Racing
4 Jack Senese El Grupo Teammate Win: Matthew Riccitello
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Rogan James El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
3 Dillon Long El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
DQ Samuel Zukowsky El Grupo Youth Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Overson
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caiden Plummer Arizona Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buzz Wright ChristianCycling Tucson Race Team
2 Christopher Carbonneau Tolero Racing
3 Faron Ryan Reynolds Racing/CRJ
4 Matthew Sinclair Stonehouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beeler
2 Bobby Verenna Jim Click Racing
3 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike
4 Greg Khan Jetset
5 Aaron Jeffrey sonic boom/lucky pie
6 Stephen C. ibanez Carlos O'Brien
7 Timothy Fleming FlemingWealthStrategies.com
8 Colby Echols Tolero Racing
DNF Mark Herrington Octane
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Antol GST Racing
2 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
3 Miguel Folch Landis Trek
5 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson Race Team
8 Jim Silverman GST
9 John Olsen Denos Wonderwheel
10 Barry Weissman Carlos O' Briens Racing
11 Gary Schobel IC3 Tucson
12 Kevin Petrick Jim Click Racing
13 Tracy King Pro Con Carlos O' Brien's
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Silverman GST
2 Darrell Anderson Landis/Trek
3 Jimmy Davisjr ChristianCycling Tucson
4 Sarah Muench Bike Haus
DNF David French Landis/Trek
DNF David Able GST Teammate Win: Jim Silverman
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Guyot GST
2 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
3 Steve Cullinan The MORE Foundation Cycling team
4 Keith Brodhagen GST Teammate Win: Jay Guyot
DNF Peter Smith FASTER RPM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Space Unattached
2 David Bixby Faster RPM
3 Jeff Penney CORE Cycling Team
4 Kenneth Starcke StoneHouse
5 Joe Puchi Sabino Cycles Racing
6 C Michael jolivet Le Scomparse
7 Ted Frohling Summit Velo
8 Homayoon Farsi Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNF Duane Mulvaney landis/wmrc
DNF Dave Simmons MORE Foundation Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Post Jetset Racing
2 Michael Dutczak EGO pb Sammy's Bikes
3 Hendrik Pineda Transport Lacombe/Devinci
4 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
5 Tim Speciale Ego P/B Sammy's Bikes
6 Richard Arnopol eGO p/b Sammys Bikes
7 Kyle Vanrenterghem Tucson Endurance Racing
8 Erik Brockhoff Tucson Endurance Racing
9 Josh Prattferguson
10 Brian Forbes Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike
11 Rhys Louis
12 Constantin Schreiber Strada Racing Club
13 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike
DNF Steven Beeler
DNF Gilberto Melendez
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Brockhoff Tucson Endurance Racing
2 Rhys Louis
3 Steven Beeler
4 Leo Oneill El Grupo
5 Ryan Robold Tucson Endurance
6 Nikita Lindgren Sabino Cycles
7 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom
8 Kyle Vanrenterghem Tucson Endurance Racing Teammate Win: Erik Brockhoff
9 Markell Staffieri Jetset
10 Brent Westwood
11 Tobias Deardorff The Velo Ambassador Team
12 Mark Herrington Octane
13 Nick Ellett El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Leo Oneill
14 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike
15 Gilberto Melendez
16 Gabriel Perez ASU Cycling
17 Adam Sklar TeRacing
18 Scott Jones Arizona State University
19 Evan Robold Tolero Racing
20 Chris Steele Carolina Cycling Team
21 David Stout Tucson Endurance Racing Teammate Win: Erik Brockhoff
22 Dan Dillon Tucson Endurance Racing Teammate Win: Erik Brockhoff
23 Tom Zega
24 Timothy Fleming FlemingWealthStrategies.com
25 Luis Barrera Tolero Racing
26 Noah Fay Tucson Endurance Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robold
27 Faron Ryan Reynolds Racing/CRJ
DNF Joesph Keeler Sonoran Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joesph Keeler Sonoran Cycles
2 Brent Westwood Tolero Racing
3 Lynn Orchard Tolero Racing
4 Markell Staffieri Jetset
5 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Luis Barrera Tolero Racing
7 Yuri Luzanau Superissimo
8 Roy Hill
9 Caiden Plummer Arizona Devo
10 Ryan Robold Tucson Endurance
11 Dan Dillon Tucson Endurance Racing
12 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys
13 Gabriel Perez ASU Cycling
14 Tom Zega
15 Stephen C. ibanez Carlos O'Brien
16 Noah Fay Tucson Endurance
17 Nick Ellett El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
18 Marc Overson Tolero Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Westwood
19 Eli Roberts
20 Scott Jones Arizona State University
21 Tracy King Pro Con Carlos O' Brien's
22 Barry Weissman Carlos O' Briens Racing
23 Jonathan Mclaren Aggress
24 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
25 Christopher Carbonneau Tolero Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Westwood
26 David Stout Tucson Endurance Racing
27 Jimmy Davisjr ChristianCycling Tucson
28 Gary Schobel IC3 Tucson
29 Buzz Wright ChristianCycling Tucson Race Team
30 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson Race Team
31 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
32 Tobias Deardorff The Velo Ambassador Team
33 Leo Oneill El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
34 Robert Jones Tolero Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Westwood
35 Adam Sklar TeRacing
36 Faron Ryan Reynolds Racing/CRJ
37 Andre Abreu ASU
38 Justin Weeks
39 Matthew Sinclair Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
40 Colby Echols Tolero Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Westwood
41 Daniel Antoon Stone House p/b Probike
43 Jack Senese El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
44 Ken Huizenga ChristianCycling Tucson Race Team
45 Travis Wedner ASU
46 Evan Robold Tolero Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Westwood
DNF Matthew Frye TriSports
DNF Eric Martin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Luzanau Superissimo
2 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys
3 Ethan Overson El Grupo Youth Cycling
4 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo
5 Eli Roberts
6 Andre Abreu Arizona State University
7 Aaron Ortega ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
8 Kit Plummer Team OVB
9 Matthew Sinclair Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
10 Colby Echols Tolero Racing
11 Robert Riding
12 George Villanueva Stone House Group P/B Pro Bike
13 Jack Senese El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Ethan Overson
14 Eric Martin
15 Michael Sheldon
16 Travis Weidner ASU
17 Daniel Quigley Tucson Endurance Racing
DNF Josue Graillas Tucson Masters Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ada Kupers El Grupo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles
2 Jane Berger AZ women racing
3 Amy Dillon Tucson Tri Girls Cycling
4 Alli Greening AZ women racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo
2 Susan Johansen Tucson Tri Girls
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irena Ossola
2 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus
3 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Muench Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles
3 Carlee Schmidt AZ Women Racing
4 Jane Berger AZ Women Racing
5 Jessica Meyer Cannonball/The Hub
6 Emily Brown Sabino Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Major El Groupo
2 Alissa Albrecht ASU Cycling
3 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo
4 Amy Dillon Tucson Tri Girls Cycling
5 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5