Log In
Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race • Feb 14 2016
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Araiza TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
2 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
3 Matthew Kei Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
5 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
6 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
7 Travis Longfellow
8 Luke Swan Strive Racing
9 Victor Vazquez
10 Matthew Greer West Side Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Edward Huntsman
11 Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kei
12 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
13 Ethan Boen San Diego Bicycle Club
14 Luke Fetzer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kei
DNF Vincent Nghiem Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kei
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Picazo GBS Racing
2 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
3 Ama Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
4 David Macias GBS Racing Teammate Win: David Picazo
DNF Kevin Hernandez LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cruz Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
3 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
4 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
5 Samuel Carlos TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
6 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
7 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
8 Nestor Flores GBS Racing
9 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St
10 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St
11 Case Regan Echelon Santa Barbara
12 Osvaldo Martinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
13 Isaiah Penzell Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
14 Omar Munoz
15 Jovani Rojo Southern California Velo - Main St
16 Miguel Murillo BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Win: Cruz Murillo
17 Norman Yao Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
18 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
19 Brady Mullins Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
20 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo - Main St
21 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
22 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main St
23 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
24 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St
25 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
DNF Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Tyler Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Etzael Godinez KLTS Junior Development
4 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Luke Fetzer Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Timothy Mcgee ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
7 Royce Felten Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
8 Steve Cervantes GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mundt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Klayton Sproles S2C/Primal
3 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
4 Jose Velez
5 Steve Netter Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
6 Bruce Matthes Moment Bicycles
7 Brett Chambers Canyon Velo
8 David Martos Penuel Bicycles
9 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
10 Stephen Waits SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
12 Brent Feller Southern California Velo
13 Mark Strohman R5 Ciclismo
14 Erren Oleary R5 Ciclismo
15 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
16 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR
17 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
18 Hyunsik Son Canyon Velo
19 Brent Zollinger West River Cycles/LV
20 Alex Bland Canyon Velo
21 Justin D'affronte
22 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
23 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
24 Michael Parillo G3Foundation / Trek
25 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling
26 Greg Wilson South Bay Wheelmen
27 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
28 Donald Marshall G3Foundation / Trek
29 Steve Meister Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Peter Mundt
DNF Kenneth Vinson Bahati-WTR
DNF Esteban Gonzalez Big Orange Cycling
DNF Ralph Rivas
DNF Matthias Jezek Two Hubs Cycling Team
DNF Jay Lochhead R5 Ciclismo
DNF Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Ramiro Arrechiga
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
2 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
3 Gregory Romero Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
4 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
6 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Bill Harris Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
8 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team
9 Patrick Bos Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
10 Craig Miller Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
11 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
12 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 John Mckinley Team Velocity
14 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
15 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
16 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
17 Todd Eaton Team Velocity
18 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
19 Jason Curtis Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
20 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling
21 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
22 Andrew Velebil Impact Racing Team
23 John Snapp Southern California Velo
24 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team
25 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
26 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
27 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
28 Roger Worthington Labor Worthy DPCCF
29 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Team
30 Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
31 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
32 Eric Popiel Team Velocity
33 Edward Huntsman West Side Wheelmen
34 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
35 Joaquin Blanco G3Foundation / Trek
36 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
37 John Abate Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
38 Max Hernandez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
39 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team
40 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
41 Phillip Husband S2C/Primal
42 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Team
DNF David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Mark Slobom Best-VIP p/b Mazda
DNF Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team
DNF Josh Alverson Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
DNF Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
DNF Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
2 Harold Martinez StageOne Test Team
3 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 John Mckinley Team Velocity
6 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
7 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
8 Bill Harris Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
9 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
10 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek
11 Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
12 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
13 Jon Nist Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
14 John Saliamonas Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
15 Anhtuan Tran TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
16 Dennis Grob Penuel Bicycles
17 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
18 Scott Matsuda Best-VIP p/b Mazda
19 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
21 Donald Curci
22 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team
23 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
24 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
25 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling
26 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
27 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
28 Todd Eaton Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: John Mckinley
29 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
30 Unknown Rider
31 Jon Davis Serious Cycling
32 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
33 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
34 Emanuel Wilson Penuel Bicycles
35 Eric Pearce Big Orange Cycling
36 Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
37 Bob Pellkofer Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
38 Rudy Muncker G3Foundation / Trek
39 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
40 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
41 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
42 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
43 Erick Rodas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
45 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
46 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
47 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
48 Joaquin Blanco G3Foundation / Trek
49 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
50 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
51 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
52 Barry Fink Expired lic #274796 please renew
53 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
54 Steve Landry G3Foundation / Trek
55 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Elite Masters
56 Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
57 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
58 Garry Summers Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
59 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
60 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
61 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: John Mckinley
62 Scott Raymond Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
63 Craig Webb Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
64 Mark Slobom Best-VIP p/b Mazda
65 Frank Schroeder Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
66 Brian Matsumoto Cycles Veloce
67 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
68 Fred Arellano Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
69 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
70 Michael Carro G3Foundation / Trek
71 Edwin Rojas G3Foundation / Trek
72 Michael Schmidt S2C/Primal
DNF Ross Gagnon Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: Craig Miller
DNF Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Hill Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Eric Pearce Big Orange Cycling
3 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
4 Jeffrey Moreton Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
5 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
6 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
7 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gregorios
8 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Moreton
9 Bradley Jones Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
10 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
11 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Win: Malcolm Hill
12 Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
13 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer Masters
14 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
15 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
16 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Moreton
17 Roger Worthington Labor Worthy DPCCF
18 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
19 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Moreton
20 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
21 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
22 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
23 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Moreton
24 Bob Pellkofer Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
25 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific
26 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Anthony Reguero
27 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Moreton
28 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Moreton
29 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal
30 Fred Arellano Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
31 Cyril Hunte
DNF Richard Doan Team Velocity
DNF Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Dale Raymond Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
DNF Peter Espinoza Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Anthony Reguero
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl
2 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 Wolfgang Brandl
4 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
5 Sean Burkitt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Cody O'reilly UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefi
7 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
9 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
10 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
11 Gideon Massie
12 Hilton Clarke UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl Teammate Win: Cory Williams
13 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
14 Andrew Bosco Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
15 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
16 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
17 Pedro Campos Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
18 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
19 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley
20 Scott Francis Monster Media Elite Masters
21 James Stocker Southern California Velo
22 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
23 Dustin Armstrong Velo Pasadena Team
24 Leo Reyes Full Circle Cycling
25 Kenten Harris Team Velocity
26 Jason Cianfrocca ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
27 Unknown Rider
28 Nick Ramos Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
29 Alec Carlson SPBRC-Grand Performance
30 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition
31 Francisco Javier flores ruiz
32 Arturo Anaya Bahati-WTR
33 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
34 Unknown Rider
35 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
36 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
37 Unknown Rider
38 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
39 Raphael Oliveira Centric Bikes
40 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
41 Alex Darville UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling
42 Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
43 Alex Bumpers UCSB Cycling
44 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
45 Garibay Orlando
46 Juan Garibay Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
47 Diego Sandoval
48 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling
DNF David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Sean Burkitt
DNF Christian Husband Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
DNF Geoffrey Bartz UCSB Cycling
DNF Murat Altinbasak WeeBikeShop Racing
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF ? Samuel UCI CT: Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycl Teammate Win: Cory Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 25   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling
3 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
4 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
5 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
7 Adam Schepps
8 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
9 Treavor Matsushima West River Cycles/LV
10 Weston Giem BMW Major Motion Development Team
11 Steve Brown
12 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
13 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
14 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
15 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
16 Emmanuel Perez Expired license #422573 please rene
17 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
18 Reyes Hilario
19 Spencer Ito
20 Joe Chang
21 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
22 Anhtuan Tran TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
23 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Taylor Tongate Bahati-WTR
25 Brian Darney R5 Ciclismo
26 David Kennedy OTR Racing
27 Josue Ramirez Cycle World Road
28 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ray Lee
29 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
30 Abel Fernandez UCSB Cycling
31 Eric Bryan Flight School - La Grange U21
32 John Snapp Southern California Velo
33 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
34 Osvaldo Mora L.A.B.A. Juniors Devo Team
35 Bailey Eckles U23
36 Christopher Ojeda Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ray Lee
37 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
38 Byron Oviedo Team Velosport-CA
39 John Gleaves Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Funk
40 Manuel Barra Southern California Velo
41 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
42 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 Jerry Rios
DNF Neil Nessel
DNF Bryan Salazar OTR Racing
DNF Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Eisaguirre University of California-Santa Barb
2 Jeffrey Leu
3 Tyler Johnson Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
4 Steve Bonilla South Bay Wheelmen
5 Aaron Morgulis Moment Bicycles
6 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling
7 Jeff Wolfe Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spec
8 Austen Czapla OTR Racing
9 Dominic Frumento Southern California Velo
10 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity
11 Patrick Whitesel Altitude Cycling
12 Abel Romero Tru Cycling
13 Daniel Rietz University of California-Berkeley
14 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Steve Bonilla
15 Gregory Montgomery Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
16 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
17 Zach Limas
18 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
19 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
20 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling
21 Adam Evard
22 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert
23 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
24 Jonathan Schmidt Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
25 Jasper Arasteh Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Jesse Carrillo OTR Racing
27 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
28 Quananh Nguyen TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
29 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 David Dang Tru Cycling
31 Mendelssohn Vargas SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
32 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullert
33 Ryan Eltiste Pedal Industries
34 Edgar Noriega Roy's Cyclery Racing
35 Diego Irigoyen
36 Ben Demaree University of California-Berkeley
37 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling
38 Jordan Ezell
39 Sam Quinby
40 Tyler Ross
41 Israel Lizarraga SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
42 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced
43 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
44 Eric Dasmalchi University of California-Berkeley
45 Stephen Waits SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
46 Davis Hill Big Orange Cycling
47 Jamien Bergstrom Davis Bike Club Race Team
48 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
49 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Aaron Morgulis
50 Todd Woodlan Helens Cycles
51 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team
52 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
53 Ethan Fann Form & Data
54 David Martos Penuel Bicycles
55 Danny Quian Big Orange Cycling
56 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Aaron Morgulis
57 Jacob Lin
58 Garrison Carter UCSB Cycling
59 Israel Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
60 Shawn Hook G3Foundation / Trek
61 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Aaron Morgulis
Finishers: Cat 4: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deshaun Bard
2 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
3 Juan Duarte
4 Johnnie Davis Orange Pedal
5 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
6 Michael Wu California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
7 Eric Zhang
8 Leo Fissel
9 Rj Valera TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
10 Jeffrey Dahlen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Bo Reynolds
12 Andrew Felix
13 Alexander Deroche??? Flight School - La Grange U21
14 Tobias Iven California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mostofi
15 Matthew Hung University of California-San Diego
16 Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling
17 Charles Herndon Flight School - La Grange U21
18 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mostofi
19 Seth Rose
20 Leslie Makepeace
21 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullert
22 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling
23 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles
24 Daniel Beltran
25 Matthew Clemens SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
26 Arturo Gardea jr.
27 Michael Beard
28 Osvaldo Martinez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
29 Jason Lam??? California State University-Long Be
30 Giovanni Ramirez Orange Pedal Teammate Top 5: Johnnie Davis
31 Christian Rodriguez
32 Brandon Penaranda Southern California Velo
33 Francis Castaneda
34 Kevin Mei UCSB Cycling
35 Gabriele Canzi
36 Stu Stivers TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
37 Oscar Lopez
38 Chants Davidson Orange Pedal Teammate Top 5: Johnnie Davis
39 William Wright University of California-San Diego
40 Emmanuel Garcia
41 Alejandro Nunez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Sarah Swan
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
2 Elizabeth Harita Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Noelle Camanyag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Angie Almaguer BMW Major Motion Development Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
3 Pamela Schuster Monster Media Elite Women
4 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
5 Casey Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Renee Robinson
6 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Renee Robinson
7 Kate Curtiss SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Renee Robinson
8 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Renee Robinson
DNF Trina Jacobson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Renee Robinson
DNF Kat Shinn
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Birch
2 Jenny Rios Monster Media Elite Women
3 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Caitlin Laroche
6 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
7 Amy Benner B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
8 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Trina Jacobson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Renee Robinson
10 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
11 Sarah Beard Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Amy Firth Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
13 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development
14 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Jenny Rios
15 Katherine Ellis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Renee Robinson
16 Courtney Wiseman Sisterhood of Cycling
17 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Renee Robinson
18 Vanessa Snapp Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
19 Lizbeth Urenos armas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Pamela Schuster Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Jenny Rios
21 Suzan Given SkyFlash Racing
22 Andrea Cyr
23 Kate Curtiss SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Renee Robinson
24 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Jenny Rios
25 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego
26 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles
27 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28 Matea Djokic
29 Kat Shinn
30 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis
DNF Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Castle
DNF Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Karen Meske SkyFlash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Reich SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
2 Lizbeth Urenos armas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Katherine Ellis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Alexandra Reich
4 Matea Djokic
5 Alexandria Sarkisian
6 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling
7 Andrea Cyr
8 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
9 Vanessa Snapp Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
10 Liya Klingenberg California State University-Long Be
11 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
12 Meghan Toczko Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
13 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
14 Evelyn Celina delgado cruz Velo Allegro
15 Catherine Ortiz Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
16 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
17 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Lizbeth Urenos armas
18 Courtney Wiseman Sisterhood of Cycling
19 Elaine Gronberg R5 Ciclismo
20 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo
21 Elise Traylor Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Lizbeth Urenos armas
22 Kennedy Kessler
23 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Lizbeth Urenos armas
24 Susan Sloan R5 Ciclismo
25 Thialor Mize
26 Lauren Padilla
27 Rubirosa Vizcaino R5 Ciclismo
28 Abigail Mccrea Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
29 Rene Ferini University of California-Los Angele
30 Mackenzie Gloven
31 Debra Ramirez Southern California Velo
32 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego
33 Elizabeth Larson R5 Ciclismo
34 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych
DNF Ashlie Demarre UCSB Cycling
DNF Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Win: Alexandra Reich
DNF Becky Flora R5 Ciclismo
DNF Kimberlin Froeschner Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Catherine Wolff Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
DNF Linda Stark PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Desislava Doycheva OTR Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 2