Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series • Feb 27 2016
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
3 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Jack Funk Team Arapahoe Resources
6 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
8 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
9 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
10 Bryan Hayes
DNF James Munsell EVOKE Racing
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNF Jack Mason 360 Racing
DNF Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Michael  Allison
DNF Brian Snyder Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo
DNF Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
DNF Kendall Wiebe
DNF Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DNF Grant Rotunda Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
DNF Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
DNF Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
DNF Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
DNF Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Catherine Walberg
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
2 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
3 Grant Rotunda Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
4 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
6 William Smith KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
7 Samuel Ervin Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
8 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
9 Jason Laidlaw
10 Brian Snyder Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
DNF Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Kendall Wiebe
DNF Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
DNF Armando Sanchez Grip N Rip
DNF Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
DNF Glenn Houtchens Omaha Velo
DNF Jack Mason 360 Racing
DNF Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
DNF Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Caleb Teague
DNF Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
DNF Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
DNF Michael Garven GP Velotek
DNF Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai Teammate Top 5: Caleb Teague
DNF Tim Jansen GP Velotek
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
DNF Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
DNF Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Win: Kenny Carlson
DNF Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Brent Anderson GP Velotek
DNF John Hergert
DNF Luke Hall GP Velotek
DNF Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
DNF Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek
DNF John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF James Munsell EVOKE Racing
DNF Sam Calderwood Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Lambie Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
2 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek
3 Luke Hall GP Velotek
4 Sterling Watson COS Racing
5 Jason Laidlaw
6 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
7 Tim Jansen GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Brad Wiltfong
8 Ryan Daly Sunflower Outdoor & Bike Teammate Win: Ashton Lambie
9 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
DNF Marianne Melling GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Brad Wiltfong
DNF Reimund Manneck GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Brad Wiltfong
DNF Robert Gerling Grip N Rip
DNF Jacob Young
DNF John Mahl
DNF John Hergert
DNF Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Johnny Torres
DNF Tyler Hecht Prologue Racing
DNF Michael Piet Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Charlie Peng Grip N Rip
DNF Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
DNF Nick Braunjankovich Kansas State University
DNF Alexander Stephens GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Brad Wiltfong
DNF Jon Mayfield GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Brad Wiltfong
DNF Will Peterson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Brad Wiltfong
DNF Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
DNF Kevin Tempel Prologue Racing
DNF Jason Pelletier
DNF George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
DNF Isaac Blankenau KU Cycling Team
DNF Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development-Trek
DNF Chris James GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Brad Wiltfong
DNF Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Harlan Huey GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Brad Wiltfong
DNF Brent Anderson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Brad Wiltfong
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sterling Watson COS Racing
2 Ryan Daly Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
3 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
4 Chris James GP Velotek
5 Reece Robinson
6 Matthew Mcginnis
7 Will Peterson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Chris James
8 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
9 Isaac Blankenau KU Cycling Team
10 Matt Hanson
DNF Andrew Randazzo
DNF John Dungan Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
DNF Evan Gray
DNF Tyler Hecht Prologue Racing
DNF Ryan Matthews
DNF John Mahl
DNF Robert Gerling Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Abe Eller
DNF Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 Philip Sheehan
5 Aiden Moehring Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Francisco Mcguinness
3 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
4 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
5 Creed Schimpf KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
6 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Finn Smith
7 Juan Vansickle Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
8 Landyn Vansickle
9 Declan Muehring
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port
2 William Smith KCBC Racing
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
4 Jarred young Ethos racing Ethos Racing
5 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
6 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
7 Jack Mason 360 Racing
8 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: William Smith
9 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Myron Michael GP Velotek
DNF Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing
DNF John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF Lyle Reynolds Our Racing Team
DNF James Munsell EVOKE Racing
DNF Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
DNF John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
DNF Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enrique Garibay
2 Lyle Reynolds Our Racing Team
3 Kevin Tempel Prologue Racing
4 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
5 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Harlan Huey GP Velotek
7 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
8 William Anderson 360 Racing
9 Myron Michael GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Rockwell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Randy Kidder GP Velotek
3 George Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Rick Patterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
3 Molly Benton GP Velotek
4 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
6 Jennifer Lowe Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
7 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Erin Shaffer
8 Mk Thompson GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Molly Benton
9 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Marianne Melling GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Molly Benton
DNF Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton GP Velotek
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
3 Mk Thompson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Molly Benton
4 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Ann Michael GP Velotek Teammate Win: Molly Benton
7 Amy Davis Free State Racing
8 Jannette Mcgrath
DNF Jennifer Claar
DNF Mollie Porter
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Lilyan Snyder
3 Zoe Schimpf KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Liliana Navarro
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1