Log In
Ernie Simpson Memorial Time Trial • Sep 11 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 30:02.0
2 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 31:00.0
3 Steve Owens ABRT 31:23.0
4 Dean Wagner COLAVITA Racing Inc. S/E 31:35.0
5 Jeff Covert Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH 32:01.0
6 Timothy Kauffman International Christian Cycling 34:44.0
7 Sean Cabrey Tri State Velo 36:58.0 Teammate Win: Lee Sobotkin
8 Dana Mellerio ABRT Teammate Top 5: Steve Owens
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 30:49.0
2 Alex Rapavi GRIPPED RACING 32:42.0
3 Bill Fleming Dynaflo 32:55.0
4 William Weismantel Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 34:17.0
5 Daniel Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 35:21.0
6 Joshua Lahr 37:33.0
7 Ryan Cimo 38:08.0
8 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 39:20.0 Teammate Top 5: William Weismantel
9 Hubert Sacilowski CUMBERLAND CYCLING 40:08.0
10 Jerry Pollatos Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 40:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 27:38.0
2 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 28:29.0
3 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental 29:03.0 Teammate Win: Ryan Shebelsky
4 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 30:43.0
5 Ted Slack QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 31:42.0
6 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Vleo 32:44.0
7 Meurig James QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Brett Kielick
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Pestcoe Team Bike Line/LWA 33:37.0
2 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 37:19.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Scheungrab 31:36.0
2 Adam Fegely 47:51.0
1
3 Charlie Bailey
2
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Hankins South Mountain Vleo 32:25.0
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns Cannell Champion Training 30:31.0
2 John Schwarz Bike Line/LWA 31:16.0
3 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop 34:03.0
4 Robert Hammel 8 Skate Donate
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 29:46.0
2 Spencer Beckett 30:47.0
3 Joe Kaehler South Mountain Velo Club 31:50.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Slack QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 30:08.0
2 John Dalzell QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 30:16.0 Teammate Win: Ted Slack
3 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coach 30:17.0
4 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo Smedley/Iron Hi 30:42.0
5 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 30:44.0
6 Jere Ballard south mt velo club 31:17.0
7 Paul Polensky Yellow Breeches Racing 31:59.0
8 William Roach QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 34:43.0 Teammate Win: Ted Slack
9 Scott Daniels bikeline lehigh wheelmen 42:29.0
10 David Rattigan
11 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Dow UPMC Cycling Performance 31:07.0
2 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Vel 32:30.0
3 Patrick Cabrey TriState Velo 43:45.0
4 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing 44:34.0
5 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Lehman tri-state velo 30:41.0
2 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHLM/Joe's Bike Shop/ Ki 32:49.0
3 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 32:54.0
4 Rick Mcmenamin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merrick Frampton CW/KIng Pawn 34:00.0
2 Barry Free ERA Cycling 34:21.0
3 Gerald Lauchle Susquehannah Valley Velo Club 35:44.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Kaehler South Mountain Velo Club 31:35.0
1
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 31:35.0
2
Teammate Win: Joe Kaehler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Cannon Bike Line/LWA 37:46.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malonnie Kinnison Sublime Athletics Velo 38:05.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1