Log In
Greenville Spring Series #2 • Feb 14 2016
Clear, 27 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Campbell Village Wrench
2 Josh Lacelle RTO National Cycling
3 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus
4 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
5 Will Gibson
6 Cody Buford
DNF Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
3 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
6 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
7 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
8 David Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
9 Joshua Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
10 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
2 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
3 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team
4 Lance Davidson Outspokin' Augusta
5 Gionvanni Vasta Team Reeb p/b Uptown Cycles
6 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
7 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
8 William Mccall Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
9 Lauren Benedict Fraizer Juniors cycling
10 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
11 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
12 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
13 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo
14 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
15 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
16 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
17 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
18 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
19 Joshua Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
20 David Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Cantrell Mission Souce
2 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
4 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
5 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
6 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
8 Yukio Mariner
9 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis C
10 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
11 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
12 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Davis Branyon
13 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
14 Kate Holbrook
15 Chantz Emerick The Southeast Endurance Project
DNF Samuel Anderson MISSION SOURCE Teammate Win: Dylan Cantrell
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Shealy
2 Matthew Emerick The Southeast Endurance Project
3 Kelvin Handy Cycle Haus
4 Jim Saunders Cycle Haus Racing
5 Miren Ivankovic shalom house
6 David Kim
7 Rudy Keefer Spindle A Team
8 Bennett Sansbury Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Jim Saunders
9 Adam Smith
DNF Steven Mcglothlin Race City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
2 Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Pactimo/Ortho Carolina
3 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
4 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5 David Lovell
6 Yuans Halaixt
7 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
8 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
9 Price Howard RTO National
11 Ryan Robinson Shalom House Cycling
12 Chris Withers Shalom House Cycling team
DNF Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling
DNF George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgury/Crankworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Walsh Shalom House
2 Michael Grigat Team RIZE
3 David Tucker Greenville Spinners Race Team
4 Robert Thomas Team Rize
5 Glenn Poupore Cycle Haus Racing
6 Rich Foley Cycle Haus Racing
7 Jeff Marshall Shalom House Teammate Win: Shaun Walsh
8 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
9 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
10 Clayton Griffin Shalom House Teammate Win: Shaun Walsh
11 Marc Kingsley NYCM/CNYC
12 Steven Smith NYCM/CNYC
13 David Kyzer Spinx
14 Andy Meyer Village VW
15 Simon Harvey RTO National
16 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Paul Steagall Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Andy Meyer Village VW
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
2 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
3 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
4 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team
5 Baker Watts RTO National
6 Charles Ramsbotham
7 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
8 Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Racing
9 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
10 Luis Berrios Berrios Racing
11 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling
12 Ron Babington Greenville Spinners
13 Ian Broadhead Magic Cycles
14 Rob Stout
15 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
16 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
17 Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing Teammate Top 5: Cliff Kugler
DNF Greg Campbell RTO National Teammate Top 5: Baker Watts
DNF David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
DNF Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Davis KCOI Boulevard
2 William Sheftall Delta Racing
3 Patrick Hartmann Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
4 Jordan Foster
5 Nicholas Townes RTO national cycling
6 Ricardo Nojima Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
7 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
8 Connor Benson Dornier Racing
9 Zachery Carmel
10 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
11 Sean Noonan Souteast Velo Racing
12 Chris Sparace Shalom House
13 John Glover Crosstown Velo
14 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
15 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
16 Michael Montgomery
17 Yukio Mariner
18 Zachary Parker
19 Justin Ruzicka Cycle Haus
20 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team
21 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
22 Walter Montoya CYCLE HAUS
23 Kyle Morgan Cycle Haus Racing
24 Kevin Pergerson RTO National
DNF Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
DNF Nathan Hake Mars Hill University
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Crater Cycle Haus Racing
2 Evan Murphy Lupus Racing Team
3 Chris Uberti The 706 Project
4 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
5 Alder Martz
6 Winston David Lupus Racing Team
7 Reid Beloni Organic Valley / Hiball Energy Teammate Top 5: Joshua Whitmore
8 Conor Schunk Hincapie Junior Development
9 Dylan Cantrell Mission Souce
10 Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
11 Timo Heister Shalom House Cycling
12 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
13 Carlos Norena Finish Strong
14 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong
15 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong
16 Marcos Lazzarotto Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Evan Murphy
17 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
DNF John Croom Levine Law Group p/b Jakroo
DNF Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing Team
DNF Mattheiu Jeannes Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Evan Murphy
DNF Micah Milne Hincapie Junior Development
DNF Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Andrew Baker Greenville Cycling & Multi-Sport
DNF Jeannes Mattheiu
DNF Thomas Goetz Team Towpath p/b Rochester Solar Te
DNF Eric Serantoni Low Country Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
2 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/ Papa Johns Racing
3 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
4 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina of Winston
5 Karen Muehl Uptown Cycles
6 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National
7 Alexandra Christofalos JETCycling / Mars Hill University
8 Kimberly Fuller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
DNF Lauren Benedict Fraizer Juniors cycling
DNF Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing
DNF Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
DNF Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Megan Heath
DNF Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Megan Heath
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa O sullivan American Dornier Racing
2 Kristie Summers
3 Brittany Montgomery Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
4 Kristina Mears RTO National Cycling
5 Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing Teammate Win: Teresa O sullivan
6 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling
7 Lauren Benedict Fraizer Juniors cycling
8 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing Team
9 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
10 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
11 Josie Ritchie Mars Hill University
12 Riley Gallagher
13 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13