Log In
Greenville Spring Series #6 • Feb 28 2016
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaine Felton Low Country Racing
2 Ben Campbell Village Wrench
3 Marc Sawicki
4 Mark Hoffman
5 Doug Oneal Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
6 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
7 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus
8 Parker Lindley Asheville Street and Dirt
9 David Neri
10 Clint Davis Low Country Racing Teammate Win: Blaine Felton
11 Benjamin Xiao
12 Cody Buford
13 Edward Schurr Cycle Haus
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Shealy
2 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
3 Matthew Emerick The Southeast Endurance Project
4 Jeff Hall Cycle Haus
5 John Kines South Main Cycles
6 Jason Mundy
7 Doug Terry Cycle Haus Racing
8 Brian Baack South Main Cycles Racing
9 Bret Jackson Shalom House
10 Mark Kelly CycleHaus Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hall
11 Steven Mcglothlin Race City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Able
12 David Anna
13 Miren Ivankovic shalom house
14 Craig Bauer
15 Todd Ransonet n/a
16 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
17 Bennett Sansbury Cycle Haus Racing
18 James Taylor Greenville Spinner Club
19 Mark Boucher Cycle Haus Racing
20 Sammy Clary Cycle Haus Racing
21 Trent Brummett Cycle Haus Racing
DNF Adam Smith
DNF John Perry NGCA/Mision Source
DNF Mark Osborn
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
2 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
3 Andrew Le beau Trappe Door
4 Bradley Price Tri cities road club
5 Wesley Garland
6 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling
8 Scott Edge Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
9 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
10 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
11 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
12 Gregory Brown Team Prowheelbuilder.com
13 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
14 David Lovell
15 Reginald Pineda Team Prowheelbuilder.com
16 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
17 Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing Team
18 Richard Craig Team Prowheelbuilder.com
19 Todd Mion The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Le beau
20 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Race Team
21 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
22 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
23 Yuans Halaixt
24 Clive Desousa Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
25 Jay Westbrook Chainheart
26 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
27 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
28 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
29 Scott Latell CZ Velo
30 Chris Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop
31 Chris Freeman
32 John James Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Andrew Le beau
33 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team
34 Eddie Hsu SUWANEE CREEK BICYLES
35 John Glover Crosstown Velo
36 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
37 David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Andrew Le beau
DNF Jason Casteen Unilin MDF
DNF George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Hans Halaix
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
2 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
3 Scott Miner Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
5 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
6 Shaun Walsh Shalom House
7 Randy Parker E3: Endurance/ Herbalife 24
8 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 Robert Thomas Team Rize
10 Chris Isenberg Team Mission Source / NGCA
11 Todd Stout Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
12 Jeff Marshall Shalom House
13 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
14 Michael Grigat Team RIZE
15 Glenn Poupore Cycle Haus Racing
16 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
17 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
18 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
19 Simon Harvey RTO National
20 Jay Beam CAROLINA CYCLING TEAM
21 Kevin Meechan Downtown Asheville Racing Club
22 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
23 Joe Lehner RTO National
24 Jeffrey May Outspokin
25 Dan Murray RTO National Cycling
26 Clayton Griffin Shalom House
27 Rod Michael Team Greenville Health System
28 David Tucker Greenville Spinners Race Team
29 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
30 David Kyzer Spinx
31 Troy Tucker cycle haus
32 Robert Kendrick Shalom House
33 Stephen Sperry The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
34 Arthur Danfy spinx race team
35 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
36 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
37 Kirby Yoder NGCA Mission Source
38 David Leduc dope
39 Christopher Benson Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
40 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team
41 Paul Steagall Southeast Velo Racing
42 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling Team
DNF Andy Meyer Village VW
DNF Jennifer Wakeman RTO National
DNF James Johnston Crosstown Velo
DNF William Marcheck Triangle Velo
DNF Kristina Mears RTO National Cycling
DNF Robert Ransom Outspokin
DNF Brian Jones Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
DNF Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
DNF Steven Lehman Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
DNF Timothy Granger GSBRT
DNF Giselle Weekes RTO National
DNF Henry Mccullough Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
DNF Susan Jones - morgan RTO National
DNF Michael Berry Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
2 Spencer Crowe Craft Factory Racing
3 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
4 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
5 Caleb Smith High Country Development Team
6 Willie Fowlkes RTO national
7 Kyle Danner Cycle Haus Racing
8 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
9 Cliff Mueller
10 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Gabriel Mendez
11 Baker Watts RTO National
12 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Gabriel Mendez
13 Kenneth Ingersoll J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
14 Ron Babington Greenville Spinners
15 Jake Beck Bomb Pop Squad
16 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling
17 Greg Campbell RTO National
18 Jeff Mrachek RTO National
19 Nick Dallesandro Lowcountry Racing
20 Chris Guella Dornier Racing
DNF R Scott hellman Lowcountry Racing
DNF Eric Calder UpState Jr Cycling-Les Amis/Calder
DNF Michael Root Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNF Adam Carll
DNF Jeffrey Avans Low Country Racing
DNF Ives Vanheule RTO National Cycling
DNF Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Gabriel Mendez
DNF Megan Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Gabriel Mendez
DNF Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
DNF Ryan Newman Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Christenson Swami's Cycling Club
2 William Sheftall Delta Racing
3 Nicholas Townes RTO national cycling
4 Patrick Hartmann Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication
5 Justin Ruzicka Cycle Haus
6 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
7 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis C
8 Roy Jones RTO National
9 David Sagat
10 Connor Benson Dornier Racing
11 Sean Noonan Souteast Velo Racing
12 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
13 Neil Singh Virginia Tech
14 Zachery Carmel
15 Henry Davis KCOI Boulevard
16 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
17 Brandon Lewis
18 Chris Sparace Shalom House
19 Alex Petkus Pfoodman Racing
20 Benjamin Van winkle
21 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
22 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
23 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
24 Jordan Foster
25 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club
26 Ben Mccall RTO National
27 Moises Castro Southeast Velo Racing
28 Luis Zapata
29 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
30 Kyle Morgan Cycle Haus Racing
31 Stephen Keiser RTO National
32 Lance Davidson Outspokin' Augusta
DNF Kevin Pergerson RTO National
DNF Michael Mclawhorn Mars Hill University
DNF Nathan Hake Mars Hill University
Finishers: Cat 4: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing
2 Philip O'donnell UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman
3 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourke
4 James Brookshire NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors
5 Winston David Lupus Racing Team
6 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong
7 Jonathan Brown Axeon Hagens Berman/ Pro Cycling Te
8 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
9 Conor Schunk Hincapie Junior Development
10 Michael Reidenbach Amore & Vita-USA Racing
11 Marcos Lazzarotto Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Winston David
12 Patrick Raines Kens Bike Shop
13 Jacob Henley Amore & Vita
14 John Delong Amore&Vita-USA Racing
15 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong
16 Ryan Robinson Shalom House Cycling
17 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
18 Stephen Keeping Transport Lacombe/ Devinci
19 Aaron Burleson Crosstown Velo
20 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Teammate Win: Mac Brennan
21 Ryan Joyce Cyclus Sports
22 David Flynn Kens Bike Shop
23 Thaddeus Dulin Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
24 Andrew Baker Greenville Cycling & Multi-Sport
25 Jacob Jones
26 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
27 Mitchell Macdonald Trantsport Lacombe/Devinci
28 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
29 Carlos Norena Finish Strong
30 Justin Lowe Ms roses pb champion systems /j-bro
31 Spencer Oswald 5635880730
32 John Butler * Lowcountry Racing
33 Nolan Tankersley UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Winston David
34 Timo Heister Shalom House Cycling
35 Tyler Darcy Apoge // Lowest Rates
36 Micah Milne Hincapie Junior Development
DNF Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing
DNF Paul Gregory Low Country Racing
DNF Brendan Rhim UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Teammate Win: Mac Brennan
DNF R Reid richesin Hincapie Junior Development
DNF Lang Reynolds Revolve Residential
DNF Eric Serantoni Low Country Racing
DNF Chad Salla Greenville Health Systems
DNF Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yourke Teammate Top 5: Rolly Weaver
DNF Dylan Cantrell Mission Souce
DNF Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
DNF Brett Wachtendorf Amore&Vita-USA Racing
DNF Ian Garrison JR Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie
DNF Chris Uberti The 706 Project
DNF Devin Reavis High Country Development Team p/b P
DNF Reid Beloni Organic Valley / Hiball Energy
DNF Eric Jacobsen Cycle Haus Racing Team
DNF Andrew Crater Cycle Haus Racing
DNF Zack Kratche Amore & Vita USA
DNF Thomas Kolodziejski
DNF Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
3 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
4 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
5 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
6 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo
7 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors
8 William Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
9 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
10 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
11 Andrew Merlo
12 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
13 David Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
14 Joshua Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
15 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Heath
16 Sophia Brookshire
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gionvanni Vasta Team Reeb p/b Uptown Cycles
2 Holden Mccullough Forest Acres Cycling Team
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
4 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling
5 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling
6 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling
7 James Paine THE BIKE STORE
8 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
9 Chantz Emerick The Southeast Endurance Project
10 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
11 Ben Beasley Forest Acres Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Holden Mccullough
12 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
13 Reece Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA
14 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
15 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
16 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo
17 Samuel Anderson MISSION SOURCE
18 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors
19 William Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
20 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source / NGCA
21 Taylor Benedict Force Multisport
22 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
23 Andrew Merlo
24 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
25 David Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
26 Joshua Hills Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
27 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
28 Ellie Pence
29 Sophia Brookshire
30 Elijah Swan Forest Acres Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Holden Mccullough
DNF Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling / Les Amis C
DNF Dylan Cantrell Mission Souce
DNF William Mccall Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Heath
DNF Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling
2 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling
3 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
4 James Paine THE BIKE STORE
5 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Ethan Nordman
6 Reece Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA
7 Taylor Benedict Force Multisport
8 Ellie Pence
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing
2 Debbie Milne Stradalli Cycles/ Papa Johns Racing
3 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
4 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
5 Isabella Brookshire Twenty-16 p/b ShoAir
6 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
7 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jane Tullis
8 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
9 Giselle Weekes RTO National
10 Laura Calvin Race City Cycling
11 Danielle Nelson Uptown Cycles
12 Jennifer Wakeman RTO National
13 Alexandra Christofalos JETCycling / Mars Hill University
14 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National
15 Trevy Ramos
16 Jacqueline Blair Kens Bike Shop
17 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Globalbike Wipes
18 Karen Muehl Uptown Cycles
19 Paige Shook Mars Hill University
DNF Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Benedict Fraizer Juniors cycling
2 Teresa O sullivan American Dornier Racing
3 Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing
4 Kristina Mears RTO National Cycling
5 Elizabeth Harden Upstate Junior Cycling
6 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling
7 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
8 Lynne Jones GHS Every Woman Cycling
9 Conny Walker Finish Strong (Endurance)
10 Allyson Hurst FACT
11 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
12 Josie Ritchie Mars Hill University
13 Kate Holbrook
14 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling
15 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Sequoya Moore Pure Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16