Log In
Rosewood Series • Feb 28 2016
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Silverberg Astellas Pro Cycling 0:51:06
Off The Front
2 Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:51:08
Off The Front
3 Enrique Lopez Unattached 0:51:30
1
4 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 0:51:30
2
5 Yuniet Del toro Ibike Club 0:51:31
3
6 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:51:31
4
7 Cesar Sosa Unattached 0:51:31
5
8 Oscar Flores Bill Bone By Law LCT 0:51:31
6
9 Sandor A. jr. delgado City Bike Club 0:51:31
7
10 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome 0:51:32
8
11 Kevin Grimes Steady Spin 0:51:32
9
12 Eric Zugor Bike Nerds 0:51:32
10
13 Divaldo Ceballo Unattached 0:51:32
11
14 Edwin Calderon ASV Topview Sports 0:51:32
12
15 Javier Bomnin Unattached 0:51:32
13
16 Chad Mow Boom Cycling Team 0:51:32
14
17 Benjamin Richardson Indian University 0:51:32
15
18 K Sakai Steady Spin 0:51:33
16
19 Sean Mow Boom Cycling Team 0:51:33
17
20 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 0:51:33
18
21 Andrew Simms Steady Spin 0:51:33
19
22 Dustin Brody Performace Team By Rossetti 0:51:33
20
23 Jose Casas Eagle Cycling 0:51:33
21
24 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast 0:51:34
22
25 Christopher Wright Unattached 0:51:34
23
26 Rodny Miniercastillo HG Bike 0:51:35
24
27 Yip Tsang Performance Cycling B/Rossetti 0:51:36
25
28 Devendra Sahadeo Galiz Cycling Team 0:51:37
26
29 Andrew Geffner Unattached 0:51:38
27
30 Enrico Cruz Interactive Metronome 0:51:38
28
31 Jose Babilonia Trek Bikes Florida 0:51:38
29
32 Fredd Matute Performance Cycling B/Rossetti 0:51:39
30
33 Andrew Macfarlane paches 0:51:40
31
34 Damian Paulete Unattached 0:51:40
32
35 Jorge Caba Bill Bone By Law LCT 0:51:40
33
36 Mijail Gonzalez Unattached 0:51:40
34
37 Cristian Gonzalez Brevet Bike Shop 0:51:40
35
38 Francisco Ruiz Unattached 0:51:41
36
39 Ashton Hulscher GS Palm Beach Garneau 0:51:45
40 Scott Wood Unattached 0:51:47
41 Nelson Trujillo HD Bike Shop 0:51:48
42 Carlos Morales Unattached 0:51:48
43 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 0:52:02
44 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome 0:52:07
45 Yulien Rodriguez Bike Link 0:52:30
Off The Back
46 Alexander Suarez Hialeah Gardens Bike Shop 0:52:34
Off The Back
47 Maikel Matos South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:52:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roslan Rivera
DNF Leandro Contreras Bill Bone By Law LCT 0:00:00
DNF Juan Dario merlos Bill Bone By Law LCT 0:00:00
DNF Paul Lincoln Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami 0:00:00
DNF Alex Mclaughlin Kentuky Flyers 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Gonzalez No Bounderies 0:53:12
Off The Front
2 Alexis Cespedes Team Velo Speed 0:53:18
Off The Front
3 Juan David buitrago Bike Tech Racing Club 0:53:18
Off The Front
4 William Loheide Patches 0:53:42
1
5 Stelio Herrera Unattached 0:53:42
2
6 Ariel Lee Team Cornerstone - FL 0:53:42
3
7 Genaro Smith Galiz Cycling Team 0:53:42
4
8 Michael Lum Mack Cycle 0:53:42
5
9 Ivan Castillo Unattached 0:53:42
6
10 Jason Delgado Unattached 0:53:42
7
11 Tim Valencia Pickle & Eddie Racing 0:53:42
8
12 Felipe A costa Top Step 0:53:43
9
13 Jose Lopez Trek Bikes Florida 0:53:43
10
14 Alfredo Diaz Team Cornerstone - FL 0:53:43
11
15 Yohan Laurencio Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:53:43
12
16 Daddiel Rodriguez Unattached 0:53:43
13
17 Juan Tobon Unattached 0:53:43
14
18 Ronel Manresa Big Wheel Sunrise 0:53:44
15
19 Luis Gonzalez Bill Bone By Law LCT 0:53:44
16
20 Erdwin Buitrago Bike Tech Racing Club 0:53:44
17
Teammate Top 5: Juan David buitrago
21 Brett Sheridan Steady Spin 0:53:44
18
22 Vinny Silva Brevet 0:53:44
19
23 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive 0:53:44
20
24 Scott Gilbert Unattached 0:53:44
21
25 Carlos Puertas Unattached 0:53:45
22
26 Adrian Perez Patches 0:53:45
23
Teammate Top 5: William Loheide
27 Yonien Gonzalez Unattached 0:53:45
24
28 Jean Lens Unattached 0:53:45
25
29 Jonathan Molina Steady Spin 0:53:45
26
30 Michael Sanchez Durango Bikes 0:53:45
27
31 Andres Omana Miami Masters 0:53:45
28
32 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome 0:53:45
29
33 Stephan Voris Steady Spin 0:53:45
30
34 Herian Martinez Bill Bone By Law LCT 0:53:45
31
35 Claudio Bracamonte Unattached 0:53:45
32
36 Jose Alamo Durango Bikes 0:53:46
33
37 Jonathan Rodriguez Paceline 0:53:46
34
38 Carlos Hernandez Bike Link 0:53:46
35
39 Ian Berry Unattached 0:53:47
36
40 Julio Almeyda Team Cornerstone - FL 0:53:47
37
41 Mavin Anderson Galiz Cycling Team 0:53:47
38
42 Erick Camacho Unattached 0:53:47
39
43 Philippe Bourget Team Novo Nordisk 0:53:47
40
44 Austin Brown LC TRAIN SMART 0:53:47
41
45 Dan Bond Unattached 0:53:47
42
46 Lefran Nunez Unattached 0:53:48
43
47 Bret Whitman Cool Beans Racing 0:53:48
44
48 Jason Montalvo Durango Bikes 0:53:48
45
49 Rafael Curbelo Unattached 0:53:52
50 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome 0:53:53
51 Larry Bolano Unattached 0:53:53
52 Jose Amador Durango Bikes 0:53:53
53 Adrien Gonzalez Team Cornerstone - FL 0:53:59
54 Robert Artiga parker Team Cornerstone - FL 0:54:00
55 Carlos Pagan Unattached 0:54:05
56 Marco Monteverde Patches 0:54:15 Teammate Top 5: William Loheide
57 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome 0:54:15
58 Patrick Shirley Steady Spin 0:54:15
59 Teodoro Cervantes Unattached 0:54:15
DNF Tyrell Baker Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Tyler Clotfelter Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF George Dure Galiz Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Sydney Berry Unattached 0:00:00
DNF David Mendez Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Sandro Marrero Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Federico Lettieres Team Velo Speed 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Cespedes
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Dario merlos Bill Bone By Law LCT 0:59:17
Off The Front
2 Ashton Hulscher Bill Bone By Law LCT 0:59:10
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Juan Dario merlos
3 Oscar Flores Bill Bone By Law LCT 1:00:31 Teammate Win: Juan Dario merlos
4 Shannon Malmquist Cerious Trainig 1:00:40
1
5 Yulien Rodriguez Bike Link 1:00:40
2
6 Cesar Sosa Unattached 1:00:40
3
7 Christopher Wright Unattached 1:00:40
4
8 Yip Tsang Performance Cycling B/Rossetti 1:00:40
5
9 Jerry Cabrera Outcast Racing Team 1:00:40
6
10 Tim Valencia Pickle & Eddie Racing 1:00:40
7
11 Gustavo Rullo Unattached 1:00:40
8
12 Lefran Nunez Unattached 1:00:41
9
13 Alfredo Pineda Outcast Racing Team 1:00:41
10
14 Marco Monteverde Patches 1:00:42
11
15 Dan Bond Unattached 1:00:42
12
16 Hugo Rendon Patches 1:00:43
13
17 Mario Lee Unattached 1:00:43
14
18 Zach Wolz Unattached 1:00:43
15
19 Leandro Contreras Bill Bone By Law LCT 1:00:44
16
Teammate Win: Juan Dario merlos
20 Esteban Lettieres Team Velo Speed 1:00:45
17
21 Jeanine Seeger CPO BIKES 1:00:45
18
22 Carlos Cruz Florida Velodrome Association 1:00:47
19
23 Juan C hoyos Bill Bone By Law LCT 1:00:47
20
Teammate Win: Juan Dario merlos
24 Kevin Channer Unattached 1:00:41
21
25 Ricardo Romay Unattached 1:00:50
26 Carlos Morales Unattached 1:00:53
27 Victor Sepulveda Team Velo Speed 1:01:12
Off The Back
28 Erick Hernandez Unattached 1:01:12
Off The Back
DNF Peter Ferralls Bike Link 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Yulien Rodriguez
DNF Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Erick Camacho Unattached 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilhelmus Zegers PA Masters 1:01:12
1
2 Yamil Llorens Team Performance Fitness-Delra 1:01:12
2
3 William Loheide Patches 1:01:13
3
4 Jose Casas Eagle Cycling 1:01:13
4
5 Hugo Rendon Patches 1:01:13
5
6 Damian Paulete Unattached 1:01:13
6
7 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau 1:01:13
7
8 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 1:01:14
8
9 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders 1:01:14
9
10 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel 1:01:14
10
11 Arturo Soler Bike Link 1:01:14
11
12 Israel Vera Bike Link 1:01:14
12
13 Carlos Puertas Unattached 1:01:14
13
14 Jorge Caba Bill Bone By Law LCT 1:01:15
14
15 Andrew Teixeira Cycle Depot Racing Team 1:01:15
15
16 Kevin Eggart Pioneer Mortgage Funding 1:01:15
16
17 Edgar Maldonado Unattached 1:01:18
1
18 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders 1:01:19
19 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot Racing Team 1:01:21
20 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 1:01:21
21 Bruce Keno BELLS BICYCLE RACING 1:01:23
22 Jeanine Seeger CPO BIKES 1:01:25
23 Jorge Garcia Ghost Riders 1:01:26
24 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami 1:01:29
25 Marco Monteverde Patches 1:01:35 Teammate Top 5: William Loheide
26 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders 1:01:36
27 Richard Diaz Ghost Riders 1:01:47
28 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 1:02:02
Off The Back
29 Adormarie Martinez Unattached 1:02:02
Off The Back
30 John Zevallos Alligator's Cycling Team 1:02:02
Off The Back
DNF Peter Ferralls Bike Link 0:00:00
DNF Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami 0:00:00
DNF Nelson Trujillo HD Bike Shop 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise 1:01:13
1
2 Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot Racing Team 1:01:13
2
3 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra 1:01:14
3
4 Brian Davis Compass 1:01:15
4
5 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheenmen 1:01:16
5
6 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Cycling Associa 1:01:16
6
7 Manuel Rodriguez Bike Link 1:01:18
7
8 Scott Wood Unattached 1:01:18
8
9 Paul Lincoln Cycle Depot Racing Team 1:01:19
9
Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
10 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise 1:01:19
10
Teammate Win: Wallie Martinez
11 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami 1:01:19
11
12 Christopher Rossow Unattached 1:01:22
13 Andrew Macfarlane Patches 1:01:23
14 Pedro Barzaga South Miami 1:01:26
15 Paul Perry Cycle Depot Racing Team 1:01:49 Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
16 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles 1:02:03
Off The Back
17 Abraham Nunez Unattached 1:02:03
Off The Back
18 Teodoro Cervantes Unattached 1:02:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1