Log In
CBR Crit Series 3of6 • Mar 6 2016
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
2 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net
3 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
4 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
5 Todd Schoenbaum Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Treavor Matsushima West River Cycles/LV
7 Spencer Ito
8 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
9 Andrew Serna
10 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
11 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
12 James Hilyer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike Teammate Win: Leo Bugtai
13 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
14 Aaron Loftus
15 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
16 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
17 Andre Bos
18 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Teammate Top 5: Dante Young
19 Jonathan Paris
20 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
21 Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Todd Schoenbaum
22 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
23 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
24 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
25 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
26 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
27 Sean Matthews Penuel Bicycles
28 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Todd Schoenbaum
DNF Nigel De sota Unity Sports Cycling
DNF Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
DNF David Terrell Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bonilla
2 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling
3 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team
4 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
5 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
6 Jeffrey Dahlen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team
8 Paul Revlin Veloce Santiago
9 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity
10 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Steinhafel
11 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
12 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
13 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
14 Kapfenberg Chinchilla Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Hrach Shaboyan
15 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Steinhafel
16 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
18 Giovanni Velasco Velo Allegro
19 David Martos Penuel Bicycles
20 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
21 Ryan Resella South Bay Wheelmen
22 Diego Sanchez
23 Gabriel De ocampo Swami's Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Julian Levy
24 Luke Swan Strive Racing
25 Cheyne Mckeever Corridor Recycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
2 Darin Anderson
3 Alvin Eriguel Big Orange Cycling
4 Omar Munoz
5 Rj Valera TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
6 Leslie Makepeace
7 Stu Stivers TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike Teammate Top 5: Rj Valera
8 Brian Torres Unity Sports Cycling
9 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alvin Eriguel
10 Jonathon Camacho
11 Guillermo Gonzalez
12 Alejandro Nunez
13 Marco Sanchez
14 Mario Parra
15 Emmanuel Garcia
16 Ellis Pedersen Flight School - La Grange U21
17 Deshaun Bard
18 Edgar Aragontorres
19 Cesar Valenzuela
DNF Trevor Gonzalez Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alvin Eriguel
DNF Mykoll Hernandez Unity Sports Cycling
DNF Bader Aqil Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alvin Eriguel
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Miranda Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
2 Patrick Bos Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Robbie Miranda
4 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Max Hernandez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Robbie Miranda
6 Thurlow Rogers
7 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
8 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
9 Rob Dollar Big Orange Cycling
10 John Mckinley Team Velocity
11 Bill Harris Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
12 Roger Worthington Labor Worthy DPCCF
13 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
14 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
15 Jason Curtis Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
16 Joe Chang
17 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Robbie Miranda
18 John Saliamonas Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
19 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
20 Benjamin Eicholtz
21 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Robbie Miranda
22 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
23 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek
24 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team
25 David Perez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6 Teammate Win: Robbie Miranda
DNF Kurt Broadhag Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Ryan Resella South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
DNF Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bos
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Saliamonas Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
2 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek
3 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
4 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
5 Malcolm Hill
6 Bart Clifford Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
7 Ted Rupp G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
8 John Mckinley Team Velocity
9 Bill Harris Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: John Saliamonas
10 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
11 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Top 5: Marvin Hall
12 John Slover Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
13 Stuart Brogan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
15 Dennis Grob Penuel Bicycles
16 Daniel Nicolette Browning Automotive p/b Corridor Teammate Win: John Saliamonas
17 Armin Rahm ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
18 Christopher Lotts Corridor Recycling
19 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling
20 Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR
21 David Mack Penuel Bicycles
22 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
23 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
24 Michael Samuelsen Penuel Bicycles
25 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
26 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
27 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
28 Robert Frank StageOne Test Team
29 David Perez Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
30 Mario Rivera Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
31 Julio Flores Corridor Recycling
32 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
33 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
DNF Kurt Broadhag Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
2 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling Teammate Win: Stephen Gregorios
3 Malcolm Hill Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
5 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR
6 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Shorts
2 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
3 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
4 Jack Briggs South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams
2 Gideon Massie
3 Wolfgang Brandl
4 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
5 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
6 Wesley Eslick
7 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Eric Abrams
9 Michael Chauner
10 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
11 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
12 Pedro Campos Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
13 Charon Smith Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
14 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
15 Aubrey Smentkowski U23
16 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
17 Robert Angle TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
18 David Herrera Team Velosport-CA
19 Jason Cianfrocca ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
20 Andrew Bosco Browning Automotive p/b Corridor
21 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
22 Cory Williams
23 Robert Kamppila Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
24 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
25 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
26 James Stocker Southern California Velo
27 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
28 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
29 Nicholas Castellano Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
30 Ben Bertiger Centric Bikes
31 Raphael Oliveira Centric Bikes
32 Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
33 Emmanuel Suarez Centric Bikes
34 Christina Birch
35 Lucas Binder Centric Bikes
36 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
37 Cory Greenberg
38 Hilton Clarke
39 Robert Freeman KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
40 Patrik Ericsson
41 Spencer Ito
42 Garibay Orlando
43 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net
DNF Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Juan Garibay Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
DNF Joel Kath Southern California Velo
DNF Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF C Williams ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Caitlin Laroche
DNF Marie-soleil Blais
DNF James Doyle Big Orange Cycling
DNF David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Scott Turner Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Austin Venhuizen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Roger Worthington Labor Worthy DPCCF
DNF Addison Zawada
DNF David Mack Penuel Bicycles
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Kendall Stanley Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
DNF Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF James Hilyer TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
2 Alexandra Reich SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
4 Kym Perfetto
5 Susan Sloan R5 Ciclismo
6 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
7 Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8 Natalie Trujillo Bicycle.net Racing Team
9 Ginger Boyd
10 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Susan Sloan
11 Elaine Gronberg R5 Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Susan Sloan
12 Patrizia Richardson
13 Isabel Velez Bicycle.net Racing Team
14 Sarah Bartlett
15 Rubirosa Vizcaino R5 Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Susan Sloan
16 Jeungho Jo peters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Reich
17 Emily Patrick
18 Abigail Mccrea Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
19 Chloe Patrick
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Birch
2 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
5 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Chane Jonker
7 Andrea Cyr Big Orange Cycling
8 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Daniela Garcia
9 Caitlin Laroche
10 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
11 Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
12 Sara Yancovitz
13 Marie-soleil Blais
14 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling
15 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling
16 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego
DNF Kelli Samuelson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2