Log In
Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race • Mar 5 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Brauch Surf City/STERLING BMW/CYLANCE/GQ6
2 Michael J. smith Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
3 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
4 Marco Arocha Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
5 Jason Siegle Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
6 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
7 Eric Henson Craft Factory Cycling Team
8 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6
9 Matthew Easter South Bay Wheelmen
10 Joe Chang
11 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
4 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
6 Jonathan Flagg Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
7 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory Team
8 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
9 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
10 Mark Fennell Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
12 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team
13 Christian Tregillis ironfly
14 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
15 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
16 Sean Haidet ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
17 Richard Picarelli VBZ Cycling Team
18 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
20 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
21 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
22 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Nunes
23 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
24 Seth Davidson Big Orange Cycling
25 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
26 Todd Brown Pedal Industries
27 Emilio Cervantes EXCEL SPORTS
28 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Josef Hochleitner
30 Randall Tinney Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
31 Michael Noel VBZ Cycling Team
32 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
33 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
34 Shon Holderbaum StageOne Test Team
35 Robert Frank StageOne Test Team
36 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
37 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling
38 Gonzalez Guillermo
39 Chad Lucius Big Orange Cycling
40 Eduardo Flores VBZ Cycling Team
41 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling
DNF Zac Houghton R5 Ciclismo
DNF Gregory Lonergan Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
DNF Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
DNF Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 David Jaeger StageOne Test Team
3 Quentin Sims Fig Mtn Brew Racing
4 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
5 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
6 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
7 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
8 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: Greg Fenton
9 Carey Downs Hot Wheels Cycling Team
10 Thomas Morgan VBZ Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mundt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
2 David Osman Polli Veloce
3 Sky Hansen VRC-Giant p/b Stradling
4 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
5 Ted Randall Big Orange Cycling
6 Ryan Walton Big Orange Cycling
7 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
8 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ted Randall
9 Kevin Lewis
10 Jim Klapthor
11 Mike Mccray VBZ Cycling Team
12 Steve Boyce Bahati-WTR
13 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Glenn Imke VBZ Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
2 Steven Thorpe Big Orange Cycling
3 Jeffrey Jessen
4 David Lampe
5 Dan Drake
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Thomas Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 Jeffrey Moreton Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
3 Charlie Tatarian Canyon Velo
4 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
5 Kim Bleth Stinner Bicycle Co
6 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Mark Rich Velo Pasadena Team
8 Joe Allen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
DNF Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
DNF Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
3 Andrew Serna
4 Eric Bryan Flight School - La Grange U21
5 Kevin Vermaerke Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Joseph Dean
7 Robin Warman
8 Ryan Hallman
9 Christian Alburez OTR Racing
10 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
11 Drew Kalasky Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
12 Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
13 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
14 Keven Sandoval Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
15 Daniel Cobley Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
17 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
18 Maksim Gusev
19 Ryan Ung Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
20 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21 Derek Unland SRAM Factory
22 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
23 Joshua Sparks Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
24 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net
25 Kasra Ghaharian
26 Mark Rotondi
27 Matthew Park Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance
28 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
29 Parker Rous Team Swift
30 John Snapp Southern California Velo
31 Jonathan Paris Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32 Adam Hensley VBZ Cycling Team
33 Jose Rivas
34 Derrick Whitlatch
35 Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling
36 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
37 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
DNF James Brill Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Noah Schlosser LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
DNF Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vermaerke
DNF Fredrik Bengtsson
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
2 Patrik Ericsson
3 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com
4 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
5 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
6 Sam Warford Superissimo
7 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
8 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling
9 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports
10 Eric Oien Echelon-Storck Development Team
11 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
12 Nicholas Castellano Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
13 Tony Brady TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
14 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team
15 Samuel Britton
16 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team
17 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Rally Cycling
18 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing
19 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
20 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing
21 Wesley Eslick
22 Emmanuel Suarez Centric Bikes
23 Brandon Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
24 Evan Stade Bike Effect
25 David Bangor Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
26 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
DNF Brian Arfmann Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Sean Burkitt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
DNF Erik Funk
DNF Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Dedrick Kon Bike Effect
DNF Justin Oien UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman
DNF Aubrey Smentkowski U23
DNF Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
DNF Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port
DNF Rodrigo Goicolea
DNF Patrik Lofving
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Hall Big Bear Cycling Association
2 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
3 Erik Dootson
4 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 Brandon Cox LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
6 Baxter Ross Bike Improve
7 Armando Fuentes
8 Kristopher Sveen Opprime Cycling Team
9 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
10 Ethan Smith Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
11 Michael Caldwell
12 Steven Ellison ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
13 Istvan Takacs
14 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
15 Jeremy Kermit Metalmtn Cycling
16 Aaron Daly
17 Ryan Meskimen Swami's Cycling Club
18 Andrew Riley Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
19 Luke Swan Strive Racing
DNF Sky Hansen VRC-Giant p/b Stradling
DNF Davis Hill Big Orange Cycling
DNF Edgar Noriega Roy's Cyclery Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Marshall PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Brandon Lee PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Win: Ben Marshall
3 Joel Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Win: Ben Marshall
4 Bo Reynolds
5 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
6 Nicholas Jepson
7 Scott Pontzer US Military Endurance Sports
8 Michael Muhney OTR Racing
9 Gary Warner
10 Thomas Hartwick
11 Trinity Peck
12 Paz Manual
13 Aaron Kroger
14 Brandon Poser
15 Paul Luna
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyne Deckman
2 Laura Lindgren
3 Siranee Varee
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge
2 Gretchen Stumhofer
3 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
5 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Pamela Schuster Monster Media Elite Women
7 Anna Eri
8 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9 Vanessa Snapp Full Circle Cycling/Incycle Racing
10 Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
11 Chane Jonker
12 Karen Meske SkyFlash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cyr
2 Sarah Swan
3 Elena Oks
4 Tracy Paaso
5 Catherine Guentert
6 Kristie Fox
7 Cindy Fenton
DNF Thialor Mize
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6