Log In
Icebreaker Time Trial • Mar 5 2016
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 31:43.54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 27:15.77
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Harris Cycle U 30:29.12
2 William Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 31:05.24
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Hellekson Cycle U / Apex Racing 23:39.47
2 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 26:01.11
3 Josh Bennett Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 26:27.26
4 Terrence Feeney 0 26:42.71
5 Aaron Baker MisFitz Cycling Team 26:54.36
6 Jacob Kallman 0 28:01.96
7 Kevin Hundsnurscher 0 28:48.87 Teammate Top 5: Terrence Feeney
8 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 29:38.07 Teammate Top 5: Mark Clausen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 21:52.90
2 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 22:07.65
3 Emil Marcetta Escape Velocity p/b Fortius Bur 22:57.34
4 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 23:22.13
5 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 23:51.04
6 Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing 24:04.57
7 Robert Thompson Just Giver 4PD 24:29.91
8 James Matson Broadmark Capital 26:50.14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Doane 22:38.15
2 Brett Gaspers 23:13.90
3 Mark Meuleman 23:17.77
4 Scott Urquhart 23:37.63
5 Todd Mortensen 23:49.62
6 Pat Miller 24:32.09
7 Tim Belding 24:38.06
8 Tom Fryer 24:42.97
9 Ken Harmon 24:48.54
10 Chris Joosse 24:50.16
11 Adrian Hagan 25:07.74
12 Jeff Nyman 25:15.90
13 John Mcconnell 25:37.39
14 Arno Harteveld 26:24.08
15 Scott Stout 26:43.27
16 David Jang 26:59.83
17 Thomas Catalina 27:41.24
18 Jeremy Cucco 28:40.87
19 Bobby Humphrey 29:51.13
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 22:05.15
2 Ingy Dot net Bikesale / Automattic 22:50.34
3 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 23:11.01 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
4 Michael Walsh GS Panache 24:03.43
5 Walt Nestell Audi 24:04.63
6 Michael Vrbanac Bikesale / Automattic 24:16.20
7 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 24:25.75
8 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 24:26.05
9 Rollin Rogers Dyna Racing 24:26.67
10 Bruce Krebs SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:54.69
11 Bruce Gillespie 0 25:11.79
12 David Barrett 0 26:09.56
13 Gregory Rehm Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 27:18.40
14 Tem Allison 0 27:41.53
15 Don Preiss 0 27:56.75
16 Mike Smith 0 28:25.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Miller Cycle U / Apex Racing 23:00.94
2 Craig Hammond Bikesale / Automattic 23:25.26
3 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 24:01.93
4 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 24:08.45
5 Gary Hocking Bikesale / Automattic 25:10.48
6 Larry Baker MisFitz Cycling Team 25:27.66
7 Michael Smith Bike Masters- WA 25:30.32
8 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 25:33.38
9 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 25:56.10 Teammate Top 5: Paul Coffee
10 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 26:20.54
11 Mark Follmer Bike Masters- WA 26:23.50
12 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing 26:42.45 Teammate Win: Peter Miller
13 Steve Clark Egencia 26:59.58
14 Robert Dallain 0 29:11.71
15 James Vahrenwald 0 29:48.21
16 John Kay 0 29:59.04
17 Eugene Partridge 0 30:52.36
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 21:24.39
2 Ian Tubbs Audi 21:38.73
3 Stephen Mull Audi 21:39.34
4 Alex Telitsine Cycle U / Apex Racing 21:41.14
5 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 21:41.48 Teammate Win: James Stangeland
6 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 21:53.67
7 Normand Richard Independant 21:56.65
8 Benjamin Peterson Audi 22:00.18 Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
9 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 22:02.57
10 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:04.11
11 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling 22:08.82
12 David Richter Metier Racing 22:10.15
13 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:41.58
14 Clint Schneider Metier Racing 22:49.41
15 Ryan Bibko 0 23:01.68
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Vaughn Audi 21:54.94
2 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 22:11.28
3 Kelly Jablonski Just Giver 4PD 22:14.11
4 Andrew Shirey Audi 22:49.35 Teammate Win: Kevin Vaughn
5 Timothy Nelson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 23:11.65
6 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 23:25.04
7 Ludo Max Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 23:42.49
8 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 23:46.16
9 Craig Hammond Bikesale / Automattic 23:58.38
10 Erik Spring Audi 24:01.06 Teammate Win: Kevin Vaughn
11 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling 24:06.93 Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
12 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:23.80
13 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:40.52
14 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling 24:42.27 Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanbolt 20:55.61
2 Mark Mcfadyen 22:58.82
3 Josh Adams 23:10.05
4 Sean Mcgraw 23:15.21
5 Austin Nichols 23:22.47
6 Abdean Smith 23:27.09
7 Chris Mahan 23:35.16
8 Zach Goodin 23:43.53
9 Julian Soh 24:17.89
10 Anthony Visone 24:21.25
11 Justin Heinen 24:22.25
12 Nick Johnson 24:28.18
13 Scott Miller Hedrick Cycles 24:28.43
14 Ryan Riegler 24:31.40
15 Christopher Quast 24:34.93
16 Wyatt Mason 24:49.48
17 John Knisely 24:51.75
18 James Bishop 24:55.42
19 Alexander Perezpaz 24:57.27
20 Mark Lagioia 25:45.89
21 Arthur Brummett 25:52.06
22 Scott Patton 26:15.74
23 Larry Baker 26:19.24
24 Gary Cummins 26:30.39
25 Story Williams 27:20.27
26 George Frasier 27:55.32
27 Grant Gibson 28:27.73
28 Michael Hatzakis 29:30.13
29 Jacob Kallman 30:10.54
30 Eyria Eatmon 31:39.04
DNF Bukie Mabayoje DNF
DNF Peter Snoblin Taco Time NW Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 22:46.22
2 Martha Lane walsh Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 24:02.79
3 Debra Kerns 0 25:59.86
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic 24:46.38
2 Annette Williams 0 24:54.77
3 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 25:20.80
4 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 25:55.76
5 Martha Lane walsh Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 26:18.84
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:11.25
2 Michelle Myersmurphy 0 26:17.22
3 Jill Kramer 0 26:41.23
4 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 26:48.59 Teammate Win: Karen Doherty
5 Jill Bodnar SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:18.38 Teammate Win: Karen Doherty
6 Tricia Davis 0 27:22.03
7 Tina Ziegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:23.58 Teammate Win: Karen Doherty
8 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 27:24.78
9 Melissa Vrbanac 0 27:56.03 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Myersmurphy
10 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28:22.82 Teammate Win: Karen Doherty
11 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 28:30.21 Teammate Win: Karen Doherty
12 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 29:16.47
13 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 29:30.48
14 Diana Hull 0 29:42.11 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Myersmurphy
15 Stacy Munn Team Group Health 29:46.87
16 Julie Garrison Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30:14.35
17 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 30:49.96
18 Cindy Medlin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 31:57.41
19 Kathy Malvern 0 32:27.65 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Myersmurphy
20 Cindy Delamaza Dyna Racing 32:37.97
21 Renae Smith Team Group Health 32:46.35
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite Women 23:15.13
2 Heather Yakely PC4MEN Cycling 23:52.62
3 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 24:19.82
4 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 24:52.98
5 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:01.61
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Denis Metier Racing 24:38.98
2 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 25:25.25
3 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 26:19.67
4 Olivia Maurey Tacoma Bike Racing Team 26:22.98
5 Karen Kowalchyk Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 26:31.72
6 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club 26:38.06
7 Karen Hutchins US Military Endurance Sports 27:20.40
8 Megan Northey Seattle Race Club 27:35.08
9 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 28:49.16
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Strong 25:49.27
2 Susanne Smith 26:05.22
3 Katie Thompson 26:23.59
4 Emily Alexander 27:33.50
5 Jasmine Soh 27:49.50
6 Elizabeth Steele 27:55.23
7 Lindsay Nofziger 28:02.23
8 Angela Serrano brummett 29:10.51
9 Lavonne Wilson 29:29.66
10 Mary Weir 29:31.02
11 Christine Ball 30:10.65
12 Tracy Chen 31:23.42
13 Heather Fourie 31:26.85
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1