Log In
ExxonMobil Heads or Tails Cycling Time Trial • Feb 27 2016
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Dusterhoff Bicycle Sport Shop Club 1:12:12.6
2 Dean Wilkinson Matrix Cycling Club 1:16:06.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Cooke FRESH Racing 0:55:25.4
2 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing 0:57:14.3 Teammate Win: Seth Cooke
3 Randy Warren GS Tenzing 0:58:22.8
4 Marcus Kuliska Northwest Cycling Club 0:58:49.8
5 Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing 0:59:30.9 Teammate Win: Seth Cooke
6 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club 1:05:11.9
DNF Zach Ross Bike Barn (Texas)
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kohn 0:57:54.8
2 Benjamin Kelly Lake Charles Racing 0:58:20.3
3 Jeffrey Mayhall FRESH Racing 1:01:08.7
4 Alejandro Ramirez 1:01:33.9
5 Stephen Davidson McKinney Velo Club 1:10:39.2
6 Ronald Breitwieser ii Northwest Cycling Club 1:02:36.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Bremer 0:58:33.9
2 Christian Madland 1:00:44.1
3 Damen Hattori 1:01:52.3
4 Zachary Miller 1:02:04.6
5 Chisholm Macdonald 1:03:06.2
6 Dave Knowles 1:03:14.5
7 Michael Hebert Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar 1:03:16.8
8 Chad Landry Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar 1:03:33.2
9 Joshua Michael 1:03:47.7
10 Mark Miller Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar 1:05:01.7
11 Brady Wallner 1:07:26.8
12 Casey Gudgell 1:07:45.4
13 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:08:06.8
14 Antony Croston 1:10:09.1
15 Braun Wilson 1:11:35.0
16 Clydew Matthews Team LaS'port 1:13:20.3
17 Danny Tweedel 1:15:39.5
18 Jeremy Roy BTX Peloton Cycling Club 1:15:49.9
19 James Mcknight 1:33:21.9
20 Tracy Benson 1:38:18.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Aardahl 1:04:59.9
2 T Walden 1:06:19.4
3 Chuck Terrell Texas Pro Health Racing 1:06:35.1
4 Michael Parise 1:07:51.1
5 Ricky Trussell 1:08:45.9
6 Eric Laing Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford Race Team 1:08:51.0
7 Allan Carreon ADOBO VELO 1:09:43.0
8 Buddy Barbay BTX Peloton Cycling Club 1:11:24.5
9 Russell Bozman BTX Peloton Cycling Club 1:12:46.1
10 Greg Kerr 1:13:21.3
11 Daniel Amirebrahimi Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:15:06.8
12 Greg Dykeman 1:18:34.1
13 Ryan Leblanc 1:18:43.5
14 Nathan Parrett 1:20:12.0
15 Cody Cowart 1:20:20.5
16 Steve Stoma 1:20:26.5
17 Frank Simo 1:20:28.4
18 John May 1:29:07.5
19 Dean Winchell 1:33:39.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick O sullivan 0:21:40.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Deschamps 0:19:46.4
2 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club 0:21:45.0
3 Zethan Pierce 0:26:20.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Chesters 0:57:25.9
2 Kevin Franklin Northwest Cycling Club 0:59:55.7
3 Cody Pedigo Northwest Cycling Club 1:00:57.3
4 Khalid Alrashed Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:04:11.7
5 Mario Araya Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:04:21.7
6 Alan Jones 1:04:48.1
7 Gareth Adams 1:04:56.9
8 Herbert Woodard Lake Charles Racing 1:08:24.6
9 Gabriel Couriel Northwest Cycling Club 1:12:11.3 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Franklin
10 Stuart Simmons 1:12:56.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Warnement Texas Pro Health Racing 0:59:59.7
2 Marcos Ferreyra McKinney Velo Club 1:00:39.0
3 Jesus Guerra Northwest Cycling Club 1:05:49.0
4 Michal Pawlowski 1:09:07.3
5 Wayne Guidry 1:13:53.3
6 Thomas Smith? Northwest Cycling Club 1:15:19.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:55:08.1
2 Eric Larson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:57:43.9
3 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas) 1:00:32.9
4 John Walker Northwest Cycling Club 1:11:04.8
5 Michael Crabtree Northwest Cycling Club 1:11:10.8
6 David Switzer Northwest Cycling Club 1:12:50.2
7 Kenneth Prine Northwest Cycling Club 1:15:22.8 Teammate Top 5: John Walker
8 Jim Willis Northwest Cycling Club 1:16:32.5 Teammate Top 5: John Walker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing Inc. 0:55:54.4
2 David Ludwigson 0:56:38.1
3 James Greenawalt Colavita Racing Inc. 0:59:20.5 Teammate Win: Clif Cassidy
4 Mario Valaperta The Woodlands Cycling Club 1:07:04.2
5 Ian Mcniece 1:13:39.0
6 Guy Goodson 1:16:42.6
7 Robert Jacobs Northwest Cycling Club 1:27:13.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrick Newmann 0:19:00.8
2 Mark Netterville 0:19:58.7
3 Richard Wothers Northwest Cycling Club 0:20:27.1
4 Brandon Mathews 0:20:44.2
5 Bob Rowntree BTX Peloton Cycling Club 0:22:10.8
6 James Rambo 0:51:17.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) 0:56:23.9
2 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) 0:58:11.1 Teammate Win: James Perrin
3 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club 1:11:50.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Avalos US Military Endurance Sports 0:33:48.8
2 Scott Wells US Military Endurance Sports 0:40:46.8 Teammate Win: Jorge Avalos
3 Heath Winn 0:57:22.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Lesniewski FRESH Racing 1:04:57.6
2 Rachel Olson FRESH Racing 1:05:25.2 Teammate Win: Ashley Lesniewski
3 Chantal Requier 1:08:27.4
4 Katie Kuiper 1:09:34.3
5 Elizabeth Mraz 1:13:07.1
6 Crystal Oden 1:18:57.4
7 Amanda Gudgell 1:20:15.5
8 April Hamon 1:44:43.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Bauer 1:11:50.7
2 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies 1:14:59.7
3 Dara Less 1:21:06.9
4 Lauree Chapman 1:25:45.5
5 Marsha Dykeman 1:40:20.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club 0:52:49.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Larson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:10:17.6
2 Leslie Dupuy 1:11:47.0
3 Lisa Michele Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:15:59.6 Teammate Win: Patricia Larson
4 Nancy Kotinek Northwest Cycling Club 1:17:05.5
5 Leigh Carr Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:20:26.5 Teammate Win: Patricia Larson
6 Marianne Park FRESH Racing 1:30:47.0
7 Michele Willis Northwest Cycling Club 1:48:07.2 Teammate Top 5: Nancy Kotinek
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Baertl brown 0:37:37.3
DNF Jody Moss
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Leonard 1:05:27.8
2 Amber smolik Shama cycles Shama Cycles 1:05:31.2
3 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club 1:17:50.3
4 Katherine Lanehughes Northwest Cycling Club 1:19:55.0
5 Wendy Layne smith Northwest Cycling Club 1:26:09.5
6 Jeanette Tyler Northwest Cycling Club 1:26:15.5
DNF Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Inna Wirawan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6