Log In
Keep Raleigh Boring Criterium • Feb 21 2016
, 0 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
3 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
4 Edward Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Phillip Johnson unattached
6 Richard Obriant NCSU
7 Rick Williams Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Edward Jones
8 Hao Sun NC State Cycling Club
9 Jakub Augustyn
10 Matt Tubertini Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Edward Jones
11 Mark Wartski FSC:The Electric Banana
12 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
13 Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
14 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Kensaun Vadnais Bold racing/ endurancewerx
16 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
18 Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
19 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
20 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
21 Scott Krause Carolina Cycling
22 Ziyu Jin CatUp Coaching
23 Michael Waller Kelly benifits
24 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
25 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
26 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
27 Miles Camp
28 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Ventola
29 Sean Malloy
DNF David Rieder Capital Cycling Club
DNF Steven Hill SFE Racing
DNF Gregory Keith Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
DNF Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Ventola
DNF Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Project
DNF Robert Bonham
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wartski FSC:The Electric Banana
2 Edward Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
4 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
5 Matt Tubertini Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Alejandro Schnakofsky
7 Ethan Ley NCSU Cycling Club
8 Miles Camp
9 William Mcdaniel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Edward Jones
10 Eric Domonell NC State Cycling Club
11 Hao Sun NC State Cycling Club
12 Harris Bassett North Carolina State University
13 Michael Grabiec
14 Doug Brown Berger Hardware Bikes Teammate Top 5: Will Barnes
15 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
16 Ian Nickel
17 Paul Scott Team CBC
18 John Fleming
19 David Rieder Capital Cycling Club
20 John Kremar NCSU
21 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Edward Jones
22 Ryker Andrews North Carolina State University at
23 Sean Murphy NC State Cycling Club
24 Casey Robertson Superissimo
25 R Manson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Edward Jones
26 Lucas Rugani
27 Daniel Zendejas
28 Peter Howarth Team CBC
29 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
30 Sean Malloy
31 Jesse Bennett NC State Cycling Club
32 Steven Walker
33 Scott Patterson
34 Brian Boyle Team CBC
35 Jonas Cherry TLC BIKES CYCLING
36 Kevin Hidler
37 Brian Garner
38 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
39 Ben Schrock Findlay Flyers Racing Club
DNF John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
DNF Robert Fontes Team CBC
DNF Michael Wierzbicki
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob King California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Phillip Short
3 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
4 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
5 Brandon Knettel The Electric Banana Cycling Project
6 Gabe Morgan Endorphin Fitness
7 Todd Whitescarver
8 Terry Huss Constellation Cycling
9 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Jerry Gala Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Corey Fisher
12 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
13 Lewis Gaffney
14 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
15 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
16 Richard Obriant NCSU
DNF Steven Hill SFE Racing
DNF Kensaun Vadnais Bold racing/ endurancewerx
DNF Brian Ring OrthoCarolina
DNF Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Tony Chiodi Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Nezat
2 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
3 Jules Van kempen
4 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
5 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
6 Charlton Stainback
7 Ilyan Walker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Harper Team Greenville Health System
2 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
4 Dariusz Tyborowski Spoke cycle p/bCarolinaAle House
5 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Derek Powers electric banana
7 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
8 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
9 Keith Handlon Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H Teammate Top 5: Ted Hopkins
10 John Stewart The Southeast Endurance Project
11 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
12 Charlie Fullwood The Southeast Endurance Project
13 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
14 Peter Howarth Team CBC
15 Mark Bacon Southeast Velo Racing
16 Jason Kimball Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
17 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
18 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Mac Canon Southeast Velo Racing
DNF Scott Krause Carolina Cycling
DNF Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
DNF Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonnery Cottet
2 Kimberley Turner
3 Ashley Driscoll Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Rebecca Ivins Team Carytown Bicycle Co
5 Sarah Guilbert SpokesWomen Syndicate
6 Stephanie Vita Team Carytown Bike Club
7 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate Teammate Top 5: Sarah Guilbert
8 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Ashley Driscoll
9 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
10 Shannon Goyda Cone Health/cycles de ORO
11 Danielle Baker
12 Sharon Leary Carytown Bicycle Co. Womens Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Ashley Driscoll Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Sarah Guilbert SpokesWomen Syndicate
4 Rebecca Ivins Team Carytown Bicycle Co
5 Stephanie Vita Team Carytown Bike Club
6 Jamie Botta Constellation Cycling
7 Sonya Zell
8 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Ashley Driscoll
9 Elise Tubertini Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
10 Natalia Shymanska NCSU Cycling
11 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Shannon Goyda Cone Health/cycles de ORO
13 Danielle Baker
14 Sharon Leary Carytown Bicycle Co. Womens Racing
15 Kim Phistry
16 Jill Caputi SpokesWomen Syndicate/UNC Cycling
17 Tanya Harris CycleTherapy
18 Kristin Walker
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1