Log In
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit • Mar 6 2016
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Harter Team Juggernaut 00:42:26
2 Yuniet Del toro 00:42:29
1
3 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 00:42:31
2
4 Dustin Brody Performance Team by Rossetti 00:42:32
3
5 Tyler Aquino Team Juggernaut 00:42:33
4
Teammate Win: James Harter
6 Chad Mow 00:42:33
5
7 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 00:42:34
6
8 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:42:34
7
9 Andrew Geffner 00:42:34
8
10 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 00:42:34
9
11 Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 00:42:34
10
12 Sean Mow 00:42:34
11
13 Robert Meeks Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 00:42:35
12
Teammate Top 5: Keith Litzell
14 Francisco Hernandez Compass Research Cycling Team 00:42:36
13
15 Enrico Cruz Interactive Metronome Development 00:42:36
14
16 Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team 00:42:38
15
17 Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 00:42:40
16
Teammate Win: James Harter
18 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa 00:42:38
17
19 Matt Dockins 00:42:39
18
20 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:43:14
Off The Back
DNF Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 00:34:11
DNF Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 00:23:57
DNF Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 00:36:03
DNF Eric Zugor 00:06:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Piper JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 00:42:32
2 Lane Maher RACE CF 00:42:33
3 Juan David buitrago 00:42:37
4 Michael Kircher Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 00:43:34
5 Gage Reisinger Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor 00:43:42
6 Enedys Rodriguez 00:43:42
7 Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 00:43:52
8 Ethan Audette Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 00:43:44
9 Erdwin Buitrago 00:43:52
DNF Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 00:08:35 Teammate Top 5: Michael Kircher
DNF Juan Carlos campo Silcarbon Racing Team 00:08:50
DNF John Hill 00:27:17
DNF Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 00:08:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Barber JCs Bike Shops Blue Hammers 00:40:32
1
2 Alex Mitz 00:40:33
2
3 Austin Yazel 00:40:33
3
4 Sebastian Restrepo 00:40:33
4
5 Jeff Mishtawy 00:40:34
5
6 Trevor Steffensen 00:40:34
6
7 Jon Elliott FloridaVelo 00:40:34
7
8 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:40:34
8
9 Sean Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 00:40:34
9
10 Robert Coleman 00:40:37
11 Joe Kennedy 00:41:13
Off The Back
12 Angel Garcia 00:41:47
Off The Back
13 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 00:41:50
Off The Back
14 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 00:42:25
Off The Back
15 Doug Kinninger 00:41:02
16 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI 00:41:53
Off The Back
17 George Dure Galiz Cycling Team 00:42:25
Off The Back
18 James Mcinturff 00:42:33
Off The Back
19 Juan Orellana Velo's Cyclery 00:40:48
20 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 00:42:00
Off The Back
DNF Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 00:09:40
DNF Andre Reid 00:05:56
DNF Julio Suarez Ocampo Racing Team 00:29:15
DNF Austin Doty VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:27:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 00:21:00
2 Chase Dalessandro Colavita Racing 00:21:14
5 Jack Roeder Orlando Road Club 00:23:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaue King Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 00:20:39
2 Ryan Heron Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 00:20:41 Teammate Win: Kaue King
3 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 00:20:41 Teammate Win: Kaue King
4 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 00:21:07 Teammate Win: Kaue King
6 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 00:21:00
8 Thomas Borowski 00:21:17
9 Zoe Sutherlin 00:23:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 00:25:44
2 Erdwin Buitrago 00:25:46
3 Ethan Audette Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 00:25:47
4 Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 00:25:47
5 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 00:25:48
6 Jeanluc Contantgalitello Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 00:25:51
8 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc. 00:26:03
10 Luis Castro Orlando Road Club 00:27:03
13 Matthew Allen 00:26:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Roeder Orlando Road Club 00:23:06
2 Thomas Glock Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 00:23:07
3 Lucas Judycki Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 00:20:38
4 Jameson Audette 00:24:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:59:24
Off The Front
2 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 00:59:24
Off The Front
3 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw 1:00:07
1
4 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:00:08
2
5 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:00:08
3
6 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 1:00:08
4
7 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:00:08
5
Teammate Win: Ken Vida
8 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 1:00:08
6
9 Adam Baskin Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor 1:00:10
7
10 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:00:27 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
11 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:28
12 Matthew Maddox VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:00:36 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
13 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:00:36 Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
14 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:00:55 Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
15 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:00:56
16 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 1:01:09
1
17 Terence Auter Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:01:10
2
Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
18 Nathan Coleman HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team 1:01:10
3
19 Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team 1:01:10
4
20 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 1:01:10
21 Michael Barman East Point Track Club 1:01:11
22 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 1:01:11
23 Allison Anjos 1:01:00
24 Alessandro Defreitas 1:01:13
25 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:01:21 Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
26 Osvaldo Delgado 1:01:23
27 Anthony Prioli Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor 00:59:22
Off The Front
28 Peter Schrader 00:59:22
Off The Front
29 David Gay San Tan Racing 1:00:15
30 Quenni King 1:00:38
DNF George Broughton VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:48:45 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
DNF Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 00:48:41
DNF Joshua Drew Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 00:59:22 Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
DNF Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 00:43:03 Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
DNF Mark Stein FloridaVelo 00:38:31 Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
DNF Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team 00:34:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Antaya 00:44:43
Off The Front
2 Edgar Maldonado 00:44:43
Off The Front
3 Justin Ruzicka Cycle Haus Racing 00:45:29
Off The Front
4 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 00:45:40
1
5 Jon Elliott FloridaVelo 00:45:40
2
6 Joe Kennedy 00:45:40
3
7 Juancarlos Rivera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 00:45:41
4
8 Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 00:45:42
5
9 Keston Mcmain 00:45:42
6
10 Erick Camacho 00:45:43
7
11 Shawn Mello LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 00:46:29
Off The Back
12 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:44:56
Off The Front
13 Joey Vumbaco GearLink Racing INC. 00:45:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 00:44:21
Off The Front
2 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 00:44:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mark Stein
3 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 00:45:08
1
4 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 00:45:08
2
5 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 00:45:08
3
6 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 00:45:08
4
Teammate Win: Mark Stein
7 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 00:45:09
5
8 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 00:45:09
6
Teammate Win: Mark Stein
9 Eutimio Quintero Foundation 00:45:10
7
10 Scott Lameier Eagle Cycling 00:45:10
8
11 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 00:45:00
9
12 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 00:45:00
10
13 Scot Benton Team Veselka 00:45:59
Off The Back
14 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 00:45:10
15 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 00:45:22
DNF Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 00:05:29
DNF Richard Wolfe JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 00:01:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Watters Vision Quest 00:45:10
2 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 00:45:00
3 George Broughton VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:45:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 1:18:22
Off The Front
2 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:18:22
Off The Front
3 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:18:23
Off The Front
4 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 1:18:26
Off The Front
5 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:19:04
Off The Front
6 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:19:29
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Patrick Diver 1:19:43
Off The Back
1
8 Christopher Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:19:44
Off The Back
2
9 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 1:19:44
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Yip Tsang
10 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:19:45
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
11 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw 1:19:46
Off The Back
5
12 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 1:19:47
Off The Back
6
13 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:18:43
Off The Front
7
14 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:20:32
Off The Back
DNF Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 1:26:11
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Development 1:36:01
DNF Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 00:55:52 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
DNF Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:04:26 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
DNF Anthony Yaques 00:42:36
DNF David Pavlik Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 00:50:31 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:44:18
2 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 00:45:10
1
3 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Julie Mckenzie
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Casioppo Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:32:29
2 Erika Sosa Galiz Cycling Team 00:32:29
3 Melanie Quinones 00:32:30
4 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 00:32:58
5 Monica Rosa 00:32:59
6 Diana Molnar West Coast Cycling 00:32:59
7 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 00:32:59
8 Brooke Botterill Team Kyles Bike Shop 00:33:07 Teammate Win: Alaina Casioppo
9 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 00:32:35
10 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:32:45
11 Kellee Melneciuc Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 00:32:45
12 Seddy Dure Galiz Cycling Team 00:33:00 Teammate Top 5: Erika Sosa
13 Karen Brady Galiz Cycling Team 00:33:13 Teammate Top 5: Erika Sosa
14 Lizeth Foster Galiz Cycling Team 00:33:13 Teammate Top 5: Erika Sosa
15 Hannah Duffey VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:32:56
16 Pamela Brown 00:33:23
DNF Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 00:11:04 Teammate Top 5: Erika Sosa
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders 00:21:14
1
2 Emily Jensen 00:21:16
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 00:21:11
2 Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:21:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Quinones 00:25:52
2 Hannah Duffey VeloBrew Cycling Club 00:26:32
1
3 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 00:26:16
2
4 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 00:26:17
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 00:44:14
1
2 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 00:44:15
2
3 Emily Cooper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 00:44:17
3
4 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling 00:44:18
4
5 Jeanine Seeger Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 00:44:18
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4