Log In
Madera County Stage Race - Criterium • Mar 5 2016
Light Rain, 65 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cabatic Cycle viloce: simple green race tea 0:58:39
1
2 Jack Rexer SJBC 0:58:39
2
3 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 0:58:39
3
4 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 0:58:41
4
5 Chris Levins SJBC 0:58:41
5
6 Robert Gonzalez Rio Strada Racing 0:58:42
6
7 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:58:42
7
8 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench 0:58:42
8
9 Justin Widlund form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 0:58:42
9
10 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:58:42
10
11 Joshua Webb Cycles Veloce / Simple Green 0:58:42
11
12 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:58:42
12
13 David Baar POC+Ritte 0:58:42
13
Teammate Top 5: Terence Traughber
14 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing 0:58:42
14
15 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling 0:58:42
15
16 Tomas Mundarain Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Green/Ca 0:58:42
16
17 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 0:58:54
18 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:58:59
19 Paul Berger form+data/Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0:59:13
Off The Back
20 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC 1:00:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Rexer
21 Aaron Casados form+data p/b Mercedes Benz of Mode 1:10:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Edem SJBC 0:48:29
Off The Front
2 Zachary Moon SBR- p/b Steven's Bicycles 0:50:17
1
3 Jorge Vargas Dayka Hackett 0:50:17
2
4 Chris Sontag SJBC 0:50:17
3
Teammate Win: Eric Edem
5 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio 0:50:17
4
6 Juan Duarte Cal Cycling 0:50:17
5
7 Spencer Fields Placerville Bike Shop Racing 0:50:17
6
8 Mark Farias TeamHeizerCycling 0:50:17
7
9 Shiva Sharma SJBC 0:50:17
8
Teammate Win: Eric Edem
10 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC 0:53:17
Off The Back
11 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:55:44
Off The Back
12 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 0:56:25
Off The Back
13 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC 0:59:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Lopez 0:50:17
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0:40:00
1
2 Rob Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:40:00
2
3 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 0:40:00
3
4 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 0:40:02
4
5 Ben French Revs Road Race 0:40:03
5
6 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0:40:03
6
Teammate Win: Chris Cain
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Simmons Team City Racing 0:39:24
1
2 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett 0:39:26
2
3 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 0:39:26
3
4 Richard Gabel Off The Front Racing Team 0:39:26
4
5 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:39:26
5
6 Kenneth Bourque Off The Front 0:39:31
7 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 0:39:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Munk SJBC 0:40:15
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 0:39:26
1
2 Stephen Warkentin Dayka- Hackett 0:39:26
2
3 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 0:39:26
3
4 Michael Rizzo SJBC 0:39:26
4
5 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing 0:39:26
5
6 Dan Goldsmith ol' Republic / SERT 0:39:26
6
7 Robert Burks OffTheFront 0:39:26
7
8 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:39:26
8
9 Steven Mueller 0:39:26
9
10 Lance Burger Fulton Racing 0:39:33
11 David Veneski Off The Front Racing Team 0:39:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 0:40:27
Off The Front
2 Chris Black Safeway Cycling 0:40:27
Off The Front
3 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 0:40:46
1
4 Yehuda Packer More Foundation Racing Team 0:40:46
2
5 Rob Maheu SJBC 0:40:46
3
6 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 0:40:46
4
7 Tom Cesar Off The Front 0:40:46
5
8 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 0:40:46
6
9 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 0:40:46
7
10 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 0:40:46
8
11 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft.-It's The Law 0:40:46
9
12 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:40:46
10
13 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 0:40:46
11
14 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 0:40:46
12
15 Jon Ornstil Hammer Nutrition/53x11 0:40:46
13
Teammate Top 5: Hunter Ziesing
16 John Seivert Ol' Republic / SERT 0:40:46
14
17 Steven Davis Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 0:40:46
15
18 Randy Armstrong SJBC 0:42:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Maheu
19 Jess Raphael 3 Feet It's The Law! 0:43:56
Off The Back
20 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team 0:46:00
Off The Back
21 Robert Orcutt unattached 0:48:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:09:12
1
2 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite 1:09:13
2
3 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:09:14
3
Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
4 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 1:09:14
4
5 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team 1:09:14
5
6 Brent Emoff AMain Cycling Team 1:09:14
6
7 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 1:09:14
7
8 Erik Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1:09:14
8
9 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 1:09:14
9
Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
10 Ryan Moore Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:09:14
10
Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
11 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 1:09:14
11
12 Owen Gillott Echelon - Stock Development Team 1:09:16
12
13 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:09:16
13
14 Edward Greene Team VeloSelect 1:09:16
14
15 David Mesa Red Peloton 1:09:16
15
16 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B 1:09:16
16
Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
17 Jaffa Prince 1:09:16
17
18 Jules Goguely Echelon Storck Development 1:09:17
18
19 Alexander Gaidis Echelon-Storck Development Team 1:09:19
19
20 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 1:11:55
Off The Back
21 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c 1:11:55
Off The Back
22 Matt Schaupp Echelon-Stork Development 1:20:22
Off The Back
23 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite 1:21:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
24 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 1:21:55
Off The Back
25 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite 1:21:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayesha Mcgowan RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:41:18
2 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:41:18
3 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:43:19
4 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE 0:43:52 Teammate Win: Ayesha Mcgowan
5 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:43:52
6 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:44:06
7 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:44:06 Teammate Top 5: Sandra Freeman
8 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing 0:49:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine SJBC 0:41:23
1
2 Lori Olin B4T9 0:41:23
2
3 Jill Huyette JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:41:23
3
4 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:41:23
4
5 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett 0:41:23
5
6 Alexis Dezubiria JL Velo 0:41:23
6
7 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 0:41:23
7
8 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 0:41:23
8
9 Mariya Avtanska SJBC 0:41:23
9
Teammate Win: Pamela Levine
10 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:41:32 Teammate Top 5: Jill Huyette
11 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:41:32 Teammate Top 5: Jill Huyette
12 Jennie Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:44:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jill Huyette
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Despas 0:41:23
1
2 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club 0:41:23
2
3 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 0:41:23
3
4 Heidi Alexander SJBC 0:41:23
4
5 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:41:23
5
6 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 0:41:23
6
7 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:41:31
1
Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
8 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 0:41:31
2
9 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Master's Women's Cycling Team 0:41:31
3
10 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:41:31
4
11 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 0:41:31
5
12 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 0:41:31
6
13 Kim Nielsen 0:41:37
14 Lynda Fritsche B4T9 0:44:18
Off The Back
15 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:44:38
Off The Back
16 Melissa Campagnoni B4T9 0:50:31
Off The Back
17 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 0:50:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell JL Velo Cycling Team p/b The Freewh 0:41:00
2 Diane Moug Folsom Bike / Trek 0:41:00
3 Joanna Bechtel JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:41:02 Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
4 Molly Van houweling JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:41:19 Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
5 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 0:41:19 Teammate Win: Marissa Axell
6 Danielle Haulman Folsom/trek 0:41:19
7 Shoshauna Laxson 0:49:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1