Log In
Tour de Dung #1 • Mar 12 2016
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 2:34:06
Off The Front
2 Warren Mcandrew Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:34:08
Off The Front
3 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:34:11
Off The Front
4 Matthew Hill Team Steam 2:34:14
5 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters 2:34:24
1
Teammate Win: Aaron Levin
6 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 2:34:24
2
7 Joe Baratto Bikesale / Automattic 2:34:24
3
8 David Hecht Garage Racing 2:34:24
4
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
9 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:34:24
5
10 Joseph Skokan Bikesale / Automattic 2:34:24
6
11 Matt Thoresen Garage Racing 2:34:27
1
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
12 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:34:27
2
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
13 Timothy Nelson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:34:27
3
14 Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing 2:34:27
4
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
15 Craig Hammond Bikesale / Automattic 2:34:27
5
16 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 2:34:27
6
17 Alex Telitsine Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:34:30
1
Teammate Top 5: Warren Mcandrew
18 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 2:34:30
2
19 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:34:30
3
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
20 Walt Nestell Audi 2:34:32
4
21 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:34:32
22 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:34:32 Teammate Top 5: Warren Mcandrew
23 Cameron Williams Garage Racing 2:34:32 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
24 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:34:32 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
25 David Hills Garage Racing 2:34:32 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
26 Richard Steele Garage Racing 2:34:39 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
27 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale / Automattic 2:34:42
28 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / Automattic 2:34:51
29 Steve Thompson Bikesale / Automattic 2:35:16
Off The Back
30 Benjamin Storrar 2:35:16
Off The Back
31 Mike Rogers Bikesale / Automattic 2:35:32
Off The Back
32 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 2:46:20
Off The Back
33 Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:48:27
Off The Back
DNF Ingy Dot net Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Mark Hinman Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling DNF
DNF Herbert Munson Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Wes Wahlin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:16:45
1
2 Chris Mahan Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:16:45
2
3 Todd Mortensen Metier Racing 2:16:45
3
4 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 2:16:47
4
5 Lucas Beatty 2:16:47
5
6 Scott Stout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:16:47
6
7 Dave Preston Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:16:47
7
Teammate Win: James Mckee
8 Kenneth Ramirez Machete Squad 2:16:47
8
9 Julian Soh Audi 2:16:47
9
10 John Graham 2:16:47
10
11 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:16:47
11
12 Paul Krebsbach Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:16:47
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mahan
13 Jd Jaspersen Audi 2:16:47
13
14 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:16:47
14
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mahan
15 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:16:47
15
16 Randy Schultz Bikesale / Automattic 2:16:47
16
17 John Wannarka Audi 2:16:47
17
18 Harry Edwards 2:16:47
18
19 Scott Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 2:16:47
19
20 Mark Clausen Seattle Super Squadra 2:16:47
20
21 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:16:47
21
22 Chad Olson Dyna Racing 2:16:47 Teammate Top 5: Russ Sovde
23 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:16:54
24 Peter Sechler Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:17:06 Teammate Win: James Mckee
25 Mathis Korben 2:17:08
26 Rob Goldberg Metier Racing 2:17:08 Teammate Top 5: Todd Mortensen
27 Craig Powers Bikesale / Automattic 2:17:17
28 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:17:21
Off The Back
29 Stephen Grasser 2:17:30
Off The Back
30 Joe Huber 2:20:32
Off The Back
31 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:25:56
Off The Back
32 Bobby Humphrey Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:54:23
Off The Back
33 Bryce Harpole Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 3:01:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mahan
DNF Patrick Powers Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Benjy Edwards Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Jim Peterson Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Todd Mortensen
DNF Timothy Culbertson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Scott Mcbride Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Todd Mortensen
DNF Patrick Stevenson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Schmitt Audi 2:49:17
Off The Front
2 Steve Fisher Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:49:19
Off The Front
3 Thorsten Askervold Audi 2:50:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
4 David Richter Metier Racing 2:50:45
Off The Front
5 Leif Olson PC4MEN Cycling 2:50:45
Off The Front
6 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:50:45
Off The Front
7 Paul Bourcier 2:50:45
Off The Front
8 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:50:53
Off The Front
9 Will Teal Metier Racing 2:52:07
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
10 Kaler Marshall Audi 2:52:20
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
11 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 2:52:20
Off The Front
12 Zachary Winter 2:52:20
Off The Front
13 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 2:52:23
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
14 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:52:27
Off The Front
15 Alex Yale 2:52:34
16 Justin Buell 2:52:38
1
17 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:52:39
2
18 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 2:52:39
3
19 Patrick Oneil Bandit Elite Racing 2:52:39
4
20 Ian Tubbs Audi 2:52:39
5
Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
21 Mike Schwindeller Audi 2:52:39
6
Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
22 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:52:39
7
23 Warren Atkey Audi 2:52:39
8
Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
24 Josh Crow SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:52:39
9
25 Jonathon Levie Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:52:39
10
26 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:52:39
11
27 Joe Holmes Tte de la Course Cycling 2:52:39
12
28 David Root 2:52:39
13
29 Stephen Mull Audi 2:52:39
14
Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
30 Volodymyr Kuzmenko PC4Men Cycling 2:52:39
15
Teammate Top 5: Leif Olson
31 Ryan Short PC4MEN Cycling 2:52:39
16
Teammate Top 5: Leif Olson
32 Jack Duncan Audi 2:52:39 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
33 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:52:44
34 Eric Schuman Tte de la Course Cycling 2:52:44
35 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 2:52:44
36 Steve Westover 2:52:44
37 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:52:44
38 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:52:44
39 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:52:44
40 Justin Ohushko 2:52:44
41 Pj Bauser Tenspeed Hero 2:52:52
42 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:52:52
43 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi 2:52:52
44 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 2:53:00
45 Nathaniel Pitts Metier Racing 2:53:10 Teammate Top 5: David Richter
46 Benjamin Peterson Audi 2:53:13 Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
47 Erik Hofland 2:53:48
Off The Back
48 Sam Waples Audi 2:53:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
49 Acosta Martin 2:53:54
Off The Back
50 David Waples 2:56:47
Off The Back
51 Luke Ogden Audi 3:03:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
DNF Eric Cockrell Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: David Richter
DNF Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: David Richter
DNF Mike Hone Audi DNF Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
DNF Alfredo Ramirez Audi DNF Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
DNF Michael Simecek Audi DNF Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
DNF Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing DNF
DNF Zach Bowden Audi DNF Teammate Win: Morgan Schmitt
DNF David Tolley DNF
DNF Justin Yeash DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Baldus Metier Racing 2:48:19
1
2 Jed Stremel Audi 2:48:19
2
3 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:48:19
3
4 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 2:48:19
4
5 Yee Feng Audi 2:48:19
5
6 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:48:19
6
7 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:48:19
7
8 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:48:19
8
9 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 2:48:19
9
10 Zachary Johnson Audi 2:48:19
10
Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
11 Samuel Park Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:48:19
11
12 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:48:19
12
13 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 2:48:19
13
14 Andrew Moss US Military Endurance Sports 2:48:19
14
15 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 2:48:19
15
16 Sun Dang Audi 2:48:19
16
Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
17 Clark Smithson Tenspeed Hero 2:48:19
17
Teammate Top 5: Leigh Thurgood
18 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:48:19
18
19 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:48:19
19
20 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 2:48:19
20
21 Bill Zimmerman Seattle Super Squadra 2:48:24
22 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:48:24
23 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 2:48:24
24 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:48:24 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Brown
25 Harry Pepe Kenmore Velo 2:48:24
26 Michael Sanderson Bikesale / Automattic 2:48:29
27 David Katz Bikesale / Automattic 2:48:30
28 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale / Automattic 2:48:30
29 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:48:36
30 Ludo Max Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:48:36
31 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:48:38 Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
32 Aaron Wolf Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:48:42 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Brown
33 Matt Beers Garage Racing 2:48:50
Off The Back
34 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:49:03
Off The Back
35 Matthew Oseto Audi 2:49:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jed Stremel
36 James Whitesides Tenspeed Hero 2:54:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leigh Thurgood
DNF Kurt Litsinger Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Wayne Brown
DNF Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF David Lanier Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Daniel Doran Metier Racing DNF Teammate Win: Michael Baldus
DNF Lane Wilkinson Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Colin Mullane Egencia DNF
DNF Erik Philipson Tenspeed Hero DNF Teammate Top 5: Leigh Thurgood
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:22:12
1
2 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 2:22:12
2
3 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 2:22:12
3
Teammate Win: Sean Mcgraw
4 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing 2:22:12
4
5 Alexander Perry Metier Racing 2:22:12
5
6 Alexander Perezpaz Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:22:12
6
7 Justin Wagner Mountain View Cyclery 2:22:12
7
8 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 2:22:15
9 Garrett George SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:22:16
10 Scott Miller 2:22:16
11 Peter Kriofske Audi 2:22:16 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
12 George Fordham Audi 2:22:19
1
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
13 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale / Automattic 2:22:19
2
14 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:22:21
3
15 Dave Preston Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:22:23
4
16 Austin Longino Bikesale / Automattic 2:22:25
5
17 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:22:25
6
18 Mark Selander Bikesale / Automattic 2:22:31
19 Peter Snoblin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:22:35
20 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:22:47
21 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:22:47
22 James Labayen WWU Cycling 2:22:47
23 Jim Englert Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:22:57
Off The Back
24 Daniel Fealk Dyna Racing 2:23:48
Off The Back
25 Chris Cowherd Audi 2:25:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
26 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:30:13
Off The Back
27 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:32:02
Off The Back
28 Kevin Tamura Audi 2:32:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
29 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:37:53
Off The Back
30 Hugh Barrington Audi 2:42:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
DNF Robert Evans Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Brockert
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Brockert
DNF Billy Hanson Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Michael Thornton Dyna Racing DNF
DNF Timothy Welsh Husky Cycling - University of W DNF
DNF Robert Chapman Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing DNF
DNF Mathew Anderson Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Michael Hatzakis Egencia DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing 1:53:10
2 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:53:11
3 Mark Mcfadyen 1:53:15
1
4 Justin Seely 1:53:15
2
5 David Brown Audi 1:53:15
3
6 Danny Washburn 1:53:15
4
7 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:53:15
5
8 Christopher Wahl Audi 1:53:15
6
Teammate Top 5: David Brown
9 Jared Despain 1:53:15
7
10 Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:53:15
8
11 Scott Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 1:53:15
9
12 James Christie 1:53:15
10
13 Arthur Brummett Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:53:15
11
14 Donny Buchanan Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:53:15
12
15 Zor Keeler Audi 1:53:15
13
Teammate Top 5: David Brown
16 Scott Latimer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:53:22
17 Peter Farr Bikesale / Automattic 1:53:26
18 Aaron Reinke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:53:29 Teammate Top 5: Adam Worobec
19 Neil Dezarn WWU Cycling 1:53:32
20 Andrew Garner Shake n Blake 1:53:33
21 Brenden Ritzman MisFitz Cycling Team 1:53:38
22 Kevin Niemann Bikesale / Automattic 1:53:42
23 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon 1:53:47
Off The Back
24 Jack Bardi Audi 1:54:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Brown
25 Garrett Born Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:56:03
Off The Back
26 Grant Gibson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:56:20
Off The Back
27 Edison Lumbantoruan Bikesale / Automattic 1:56:43
Off The Back
28 Wilson Turk 1:58:08
Off The Back
29 Simon Douwes 2:07:17
Off The Back
30 Bob Christensen 2:07:17
Off The Back
31 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:12:20
Off The Back
32 Corey Gillespie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 2:29:46
Off The Back
DNF Darren Jeung Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Daniel Gillespie DNF
DNF Alexander Ghavami DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annemarije Rook Olympia Cycling Team 2:54:42
2 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite Women 2:54:46
3 Ivy Audrain 2:59:49
4 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:59:49
5 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 2:59:54 Teammate Win: Annemarije Rook
6 Nicole Weiss Sound Velo Cycling Club 3:03:54
7 Karen Hutchins US Military Endurance Sports 3:25:36
8 Rachel Geiter 3:32:43
DNF Gina Kavesh Bikesale / Automattic DNF
DNF Lisa Steppe Bikesale / Automattic DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Logan Tenspeed Hero 2:09:22
Off The Front
2 Annie Bertucio Hagens Berman 2:09:22
Off The Front
3 Jasmine Soh Rad Racing NW 2:09:22
Off The Front
4 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman 2:09:25
5 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:09:25
6 Hillary King Garage Racing 2:09:25
7 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:09:28
8 Sophie Mayer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:09:31
9 Victoria Lord Bikesale / Automattic 2:09:34
1
10 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:09:35
2
11 Stacy Munn Team Group Health 2:09:35
3
12 Brynn Ward Bikesale / Automattic 2:09:35
4
13 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / Automattic 2:09:35
5
14 Spring Goodin Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:09:35
6
Teammate Top 5: Annie Bertucio
15 Bernadette Qi Team Group Health 2:09:35
7
16 Leana Gerrard Giant 2:09:35
8
17 Valerie Frysinger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:09:38
18 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:09:40 Teammate Top 5: Colleen Welch
19 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:09:40 Teammate Top 5: Colleen Welch
20 Almie Borromeo Bikesale / Automattic 2:09:42
21 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:09:55
22 Tina Ziegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:10:14
Off The Back
23 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:12:57
Off The Back
24 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:19:27
Off The Back
25 Patricia Clark Team Group Health 2:23:18
Off The Back
26 Tanja Streiff Broadmark 2:25:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 26