Log In
Tour of Corsicana - TT • Mar 12 2016
Drizzle, 68 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Lundgren Fresh Race Team 0:11:55
2 Beckett Tooley Matrix/RBM 0:12:05
3 Jacob Lundgren Fresh Racing 0:12:06 Teammate Win: Ruben Lundgren
4 Paul Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 0:12:27
5 Maximiliano Alvarez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 0:13:03
6 Joseph Dahlquist-bauer 0 0:13:20
7 Matthew Wall Crest/RBM Racing 0:14:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kohn 0:09:23
2 Grant Woolf 0:09:37
3 Eric Olson 0:09:47
4 Kevin Franklin 0:09:50
5 Jose Baker 0:09:51
6 Cody Pedigo 0:09:55
7 Brandon O'neal 0:09:57
8 Ian Scott 0:09:58
9 Mike Hogan 0:10:03
10 Ben Washburn 0:10:07
11 John Eddington 0:10:09
12 Eric Watson 0:10:14
13 Patrick Meuche 0:10:15
14 Robert Dole 0:10:15
15 Peter Aversa 0:10:18
16 Jeff Makohon 0:10:30
17 Jonathan Read 0:10:30
18 Don Losawyer 0:10:32
19 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team 0:10:35
20 Joel Shewry 0:10:36
21 Kurt johnson ? 0:10:39
22 Jim Kuntz 0:10:41
23 Trey Rozelle 0:10:43
24 Paul Waller 0:10:43
25 Theo Nijholt 0:10:44
26 Wayde Klein 0:10:45
27 Brian Barrett 0:10:48
28 William Bonnette 0:10:50
29 Mark Barnett 0:10:52
30 Travis Gulbis 0:10:53
31 Jeffrey Lloyd 0:10:54
32 David Luplow 0:10:55
33 Dennis Krilic 0:10:56
34 John Harris 0:10:56
35 Eric Oneal 0:10:58
36 David Kim 0:10:59
37 Fernando Martins 0:11:00
38 Marc Lequire 0:11:01
39 Shane Pavonetti 0:11:02
40 Pieter Waters 0:11:16
41 Michael Carmack 0:11:16
42 Waqid Janjua 0:11:34
43 Richard lowell Houston community college 0:11:57
44 Clyde Stafford jr 0:12:14
45 Ron Bradshaw 0:12:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Andrews Texas ProHealth 0:09:03
2 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 0:09:06
3 Robert Baatz STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling 0:09:13
4 Daniel Larson 0 0:09:18
5 Adam Wilk Team Plano Cyclicng 0:09:19
6 Brad Hess STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling 0:09:19
7 Goran Petrovski FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / 0:09:20
8 Craig Keane STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling 0:09:21 Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
9 Alex Vasquez Webster Bicycle 0:09:22
10 Brent Moulder STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling 0:09:48 Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
11 Robert Plaskota Crest/RBM Racing 0:09:48 Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
12 Stephen Borski Team Plano Cycling Elite 0:09:48
13 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door/ 0:09:49
14 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P 0:09:51
15 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing 0:09:54
16 Stephen Nold Elevate Cycling 0:09:55
17 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling 0:09:56
18 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing 0:10:00 Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
19 Jonathan Jennings FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / 0:10:03
20 Wayne Edgar Evoke Racing 0:10:04
21 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / 0:10:05
22 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / 0:10:08
23 James lawrence Dna racing Schlegel Racing 0:10:13
24 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing 0:10:16 Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
25 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / 0:10:16
26 Robert Heatley Crest/RBM Cycling 0:10:19
27 Scott Kull Team Elevate Racing 0:10:20
28 Geoffrey davis Park place dealerships Crest/RBM Cycling 0:10:28
29 Brent Napier FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra 0:10:28
30 Jonathan Garrett Fiat of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra 0:10:32
31 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling 0:10:38
32 John Dugas Bicycles Plus Racing Team 0:10:52
33 Luis Acosta ROL Wheels 0:10:53
34 William Greenwood ROL Wheels 0:11:02
35 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez 0:11:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 0:09:11
2 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 0:09:26
3 Darrell Hull A' Bloc 0:09:37 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
4 John King Bay Area Cycling 0:09:41
5 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 0:09:47
6 David Bjork A Bloc 0:09:49 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
7 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club 0:09:56
8 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Cycling 0:09:59
9 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing 0:10:02
10 Jason Newman A Bloc 0:10:07 Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
11 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works 0:10:07
12 Johnny Moore McKinney Velo 0:10:14 Teammate Top 5: Jeffry Fene
13 Patrick T burke McKinney Velo 0:10:30 Teammate Top 5: Jeffry Fene
14 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing 0:10:32
15 Jimmy Olsen Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports 0:10:34
16 Charles Bippert ROL Wheels 0:10:36
17 Dave Hargis ROL Wheels 0:11:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Neill Team Elevate Racing 0:09:40
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 0:10:23
3 Clay Thompson Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 0:10:38
4 Spencer Jewell geri atrix 0:10:42
5 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson BikeMart 0:10:43
6 Phil Durham Team Elevate Racing 0:11:47 Teammate Win: Richard Neill
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Cooke Fresh Racing 0:09:03
2 Brian Vanorman Fresh Racing 0:09:07 Teammate Win: Seth Cooke
3 Mark Brandt B&B Trek Racing 0:09:24
4 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 0:09:28
5 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 0:09:35
6 Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing 0:09:36 Teammate Win: Seth Cooke
7 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders 0:09:38
8 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 0:09:43
9 Patrick Craine Team Elevate Racing 0:09:45
10 Christian Newton ATC Racing 0:09:49
11 Loren Graham The Hub Racing 0:09:52
12 Lucas Bourgoyne SHAMA CYCLES 0:09:54
13 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome! 0:09:55
14 Zach Smith Volharden 0:09:56
15 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 0:09:56
16 Robert Mcmanmon Voodoo Racing 0:09:58
17 David Clary 0 0:09:58
18 Benjamin Sanders TILT Racing / Crush Fitness 0:09:58
19 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 0:09:59
20 Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery 0:10:00
21 Samuel Ervin Move Up Development - Trek 0:10:02
22 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles 0:10:02
23 Jordan Miller Move Up Development - Trek 0:10:03
24 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven/PVA 0:10:03
25 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing 0:10:06
26 Randy Warren GS Tenzing 0:10:08 Teammate Top 5: Riley Walberg
27 Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven/PVA 0:10:09
28 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing 0:10:09
29 Nathan Aust B&B Trek Racing 0:10:10 Teammate Top 5: Mark Brandt
30 Bryan Burpee Dark Horse Racing 0:10:12
31 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 0:10:13
32 Christopher Sims Bay Area Cycling Racing 0:10:14
33 Kevin Solomon CARVE 0:10:16
34 David Coleman Renegade Racing 0:10:16
35 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling team 0:10:17
36 Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club 0:10:18
37 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing 0:10:19
38 Nicholas Minnery Southen Elite 0:10:22
39 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing 0:10:23
40 Luke Joy Renegade Racing 0:10:24
41 Joseph Emmons Park Place Dealership/Sun Ski Dalla 0:10:25
42 David Muecke Team Elevate Racing 0:10:26
43 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing 0:10:29
44 Myles Elbel PHENOM 0:10:31
45 Zach Hostetler Baylor University 0:10:34
46 Justice Hudson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/ SUN AND SKI 0:10:36
47 Manuel David ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/ SUN AND SKI 0:10:40
48 Mauricio Garcia Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 0:10:49
49 Jeff Henry Renegade Racing 0:10:51
50 Tri Bui Dallas Racing 0:10:53
51 Jeff Schwab dope Fresh Racing 0:10:59 Teammate Win: Seth Cooke
52 David Thames Walmart 0:11:00
53 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 0:11:05
54 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 0:11:09
55 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 0:11:11
56 Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing 0:11:16
57 Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling team 0:11:28
58 Gilberto Velazquez Dallas Bikeworks 0:11:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Hima Bike World Racing 0:09:16
2 Alexander Baron Shama Cycles 0:09:22
3 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 0:09:32
4 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 0:09:42
5 Jeffrey Mayhall Fresh RacingTyler Bicycle Club 0:09:44
6 Greg Gibbs Team Cambridge Cycling 0:09:50
7 Andrew Townsend CARVE 0:09:50
8 Chaz Black Team Cambridge 0:09:52
9 John powell Voodoo racing Voodoo Racing 0:09:52
10 Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers (TLC) 0:09:54
11 Eli Husted Team ROL Wheels 0:09:55
12 Andy Jobin TILT Racing p/b Crush Fitness 0:10:06
13 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance 0:10:07
14 Cesar M gomez 0 0:10:08
15 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 0:10:08
16 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing p/b Crush Fitness 0:10:16
17 John Chandler EP CYCLISTS 0:10:17
18 Joey Danahy Baylor University 0:10:17
19 Zhe Wang 0 0:10:25
20 Israel Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 0:10:27
21 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing 0:10:29
22 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori 0:10:30
23 Matt Iserman 0 0:10:33
24 Tyler Cope EP CYCLISTS 0:10:40
25 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing 0:10:46
26 Max Tucker Dark Horse Racing 0:10:51
27 Kris Bates Voodoo Racing 0:10:52
28 Spenser Guy Rock Riders Cycling 0:10:56
29 Eames Bennett 0 0:10:57
30 Martial Trigeaud carve 0:11:00
31 Zoran Smaic Team Cambridge Cycling 0:11:03
32 Jeffrey Waller Team Cambridge Cycling 0:11:04
33 Juan Pena Northwest Cycling Club 0:11:04
34 John Collins Matrix/RBM 2:11:05
35 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM 0:11:05
36 Dylan Goosen 326 racing 0:11:07
37 Neil Simmons CARVE 0:11:08
38 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing 0:11:08
39 John Ketterhagen DARKHORSE RACING 0:11:11
40 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez 0:11:18
41 Francisco Gonzalez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 0:11:26
42 Bill Viering mbbc racing 0:11:26
43 Joshua Carder Dallas Racing 0:11:28
44 Dustin Harris MBBC Racing 0:11:28
45 Paulo Hernandez 787 Racing 0:11:29
46 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Junior Team 0:11:31
47 Jose Chan BMW 0:12:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Saathoff 0:09:51
2 Pedro Rodriguez 0:09:52
3 Michael Hebert 0:10:00
4 Dennis Lastochkin 0:10:05
5 Travis Keane 0:10:11
6 Jake Nelson 0:10:14
7 Steven Wolfe 0:10:24
8 Phillip Wright 0:10:26
9 Austin Hoover 0:10:41
10 Daniel Henderson 0:10:45
11 Joshua Grooms 0:10:55
12 Seth Hart 0:10:55
13 Paul Drerup 0:10:58
14 Jason Bradberry 0:11:02
15 Elias Valverde 0:11:03
16 Lucas Marlar* 0:11:16
17 Gabriel Cantu 0:11:30
18 Xiangxing Liu 0:12:09
19 Daniel Gardea 0:12:11
20 Jeffrey Gates 0:12:40
21 Shannon Collins 0:13:45
22 David Lopez 0:20:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 0:08:50
2 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 0:08:50
3 Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini of P 0:09:08
4 Kyle Walker Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P 0:09:11
5 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 0:09:12
6 Brady Reed Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF 0:09:15
7 Tanner Ward 0 0:09:22
8 ? Bret GIANT Racing 0:09:25
9 Joshua Buchel 0 0:09:25
10 John Wilmeth BikeBarn / Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:09:27
11 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:09:28
12 Mark Baerd Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle Stor 0:09:28
13 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:09:34
14 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team p/b Bicycle Wo 0:09:39
15 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI of P 0:09:41 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
16 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources p/b DNA Rac 0:09:41
17 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 0:09:41
18 Tice Porterfield VooDoo 0:09:41
19 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 0:09:43 Teammate Top 5: Davis Dombrowski
20 David Gaona DALLAS BIKE WORKS 0:09:49
21 Kent Myers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini of P 0:09:50 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
22 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 0:09:51
23 Samuel Lear Williams Racing Academy 0:09:52
24 Kyle Sigl Elevate Elite Cycling Team 0:09:55
25 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 0:10:01 Teammate Top 5: Davis Dombrowski
26 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 0:10:03
27 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:10:04
28 Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing 0:10:06
29 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing 0:10:07
30 Alexander Parmiter Shred Monster 0:10:07
31 Chris Wright Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P 0:10:11 Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
32 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 0:10:24
33 Mark Niiro Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T 0:10:25
34 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM 0:10:31 Teammate Top 5: Davis Dombrowski
35 Christopher Dauwe Cadence Cyclery 0:10:33
36 Michael Krutak Dark Horse Racing 0:10:40
37 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski 0:10:41
38 Joaquin Najar Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 0:10:44
39 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing 0:10:44
40 Alexandro Garcia* 0 0:11:02
41 Sergio Zamudio 0 0:11:04
42 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing 0:11:07
43 Sean Brown Dark Horse Racing 0:11:10
44 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team 0:11:12
45 Randy Lee Team Plano Cycling 0:11:13
46 Cesar Serna 0 0:11:22
47 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez 0:11:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing 0:14:36
2 Giana Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Racin 0:15:38
3 Noni Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Racin 0:16:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Stone Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing 0:11:08
2 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club 0:11:11
3 Deann Munter B&B Trek Racing 0:12:01
4 Carol Olson B & B Trek Racing 0:12:10
5 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 0:12:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing 0:09:57
2 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 0:10:12 Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
3 Hannah Ross Hotter N Hell 100 0:10:21
4 Flora Yan SUN And Ski Women Elite Team 0:10:35
5 Darci Scott Alfa Romeo Fiat of Dallas p/b Frisc 0:10:37
6 Allison Atkinson 787 Racing 0:10:41
7 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:10:43
8 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Painti 0:10:45
9 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing 0:10:53 Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
10 Florinda Isabel de leon Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 0:11:09 Teammate Top 5: Flora Yan
11 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Painti 0:11:09
12 Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori 0:11:21
13 Ash Duban RCM Hit Squad P/B CRUSH Fitness 0:11:30
14 Shelby Bean Athlete Architecture 0:11:32
15 Madeline Barrett B&B Trek Racing 0:11:35
16 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 0:11:37
17 Kira Prokopakis ATC Racing 0:11:44 Teammate Win: Mina Pizzini
18 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 0:11:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Olson Fresh Racing 0:10:12
2 Ashley Lesniewski Fresh Racing 0:10:25 Teammate Win: Rachel Olson
3 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 0:10:36
4 Bridget Alford Team Cadence Cyclery 0:11:01
5 Clare Gardner Team West End 0:11:12
6 Samantha Goldenstein USMES 0:11:13
7 Sarah Startz FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 0:11:16
8 Sri Johnson Jelly & Jam Racing 0:11:19
9 Bridget Tooley Matrix/RBM 0:11:21
10 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 0:11:26
11 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 0:11:29 Teammate Top 5: Emily Beaudoin
12 Jessica Hillin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 0:11:33
13 Susann Szmania Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE) 0:11:38
14 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing 0:11:39
15 Amy Manuel Crest/RBM Cycling 0:11:39
16 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 0:11:41
17 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 0:11:42
18 Hillary Hayden Team West End 0:11:45 Teammate Top 5: Clare Gardner
19 Casandra Dickerson Team Isocentric 0:11:46
20 Venny Alub Haute Wheels Racing 0:11:48
21 Samantha Wipff Phenom 0:11:51
22 Emma Buron CARVE 0:11:55
23 Elizabeth Reiter PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 0:11:58
24 Katy Simmons CARVE 0:12:04
25 Barbara Mariani Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE) 0:12:11
26 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing 0:12:18
27 Jessica Alvarado wolfe Dallas Bike Works 0:12:24
28 Cheyenne Wilson Central Arkansas Velo 0:12:26
29 Yen Nguyen ROL Wheels 0:17:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 29