Log In
Tour de Murrieta - Crit • Mar 12 2016
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Esser ORNOT 0:43:55
1
2 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing 0:43:55
2
3 James Hilyer Tru Cycling 0:43:55
3
4 Randy Nelson 0:43:55
4
5 Kyle Kirby Swamis Junior Development Team 0:43:55
5
6 Jonathan Paris Velo Club LaGrange 0:43:55
6
7 Angel Munoz ENDO Concept 0:43:55
7
8 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:43:55
8
9 Cameron Bond 0:43:55
9
10 Derek Johanson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:43:55
10
11 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Tea 0:43:55
11
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kirby
12 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles 0:43:55
12
13 Brian Hickok Don's Bikes 0:43:55
13
14 Andre Bos 0:43:55
14
15 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport 0:43:55
15
16 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 0:43:56
16
17 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Jr Dev Team 0:43:56
17
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kirby
18 Ian Merkel Don's Bikes 0:43:56
18
19 Steve Kim Big orange 0:43:56
19
20 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling 0:43:56
20
21 James Koch Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 0:43:56
21
22 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 0:43:56
22
23 Adam Schepps NYTRO MENS'S TEAM p/b BREAKAWA 0:43:56
23
24 Cesar Reyes Velosport 0:43:56
24
25 Erik Castillo Monster Media Junior Developme 0:43:57
25
26 Alonso Talbert ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 0:43:57
26
27 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow 0:43:57
27
28 Osvaldo Mora Laba 0:43:57
28
29 Aldo Curiel Bicycles Plus Racing 0:43:58
29
30 Roberto Roman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:43:58
30
31 Hrach Shaboyan Velo Pasadena Team 0:43:58
31
32 Drew Kogon Velo Club La Grange 0:43:58
32
33 Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing 0:43:59
33
34 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:44:00
34
35 Nick Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:44:00
35
36 Treavor Matsushima West River Cycles / Lightning 0:44:00
36
37 Carson Warts Castashadow 0:44:00
37
38 Spencer Moak Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Gree 0:44:00
38
39 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 0:44:00
39
40 Christian Molina Team Velosport Jr. & U23 Devel 0:44:01
40
41 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:44:01
41
42 Agustin Rojas-muă±oz Swami's Cycling Club 0:44:03
42
43 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling 0:44:04
43
Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
44 Eric Mathis Audi 0:44:05
44
45 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles 0:44:06
45
46 Bryce Weber S2C/Primal 0:44:06
46
47 Luis Alvarado stage2/primal 0:44:06
47
48 Sean Price Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:44:10
49 Taso Iosifidis Adams Ave Bicyles 0:44:16
50 Derrick Whitlatch 0:44:18
51 Timmy Time woo Ornot Racing 0:44:21
52 Mason Turvey SDBC Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:44:50
53 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:45:05
54 Jesse Norton cast a shadow 0:45:45
55 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 0:46:05
56 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:46:30
57 David Ortiz Southern California Velo 0:47:31
58 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles 0:47:31
59 David Macias GBS Racing 0:47:31
60 David Picazo GBS Racing 0:47:31
61 Luis Omar lopez Hope Sports 0:47:31
62 Ruben Lopez GBS RACING 0:47:31
63 Taylor Tongate Velosport 0:47:31
DNF Victor Acosta GBS Racing
DNF Jordan Bernstein
DNF Salvador Cano ca pools/primal
DNF Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
DNF Derek Goodman Monster Media Racing
DNF Michael Yuhas SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
DNF Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
DNF Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T
Finishers: Cat 3: 64   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles 0:37:16
1
2 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:37:16
2
3 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:37:16
3
4 Brandon Mills Moment Bikes 0:37:16
4
5 Jose Robert sevilla Moment Cycle Sport/ Velofix/ U 0:37:18
5
6 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:37:18
6
7 Kapfenberg Chinchilla Velo Pasadena Team 0:37:19
7
8 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing/PB Fi 0:37:19
8
9 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling 0:37:19
9
10 Shaheed Wright Penuel Bicycles 0:37:20
10
11 Steve Walker Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:37:20
11
12 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:37:20
12
13 Juan Araya Celo pacific 0:37:20
13
14 Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:37:20
14
15 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:37:20
15
Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
16 Julian Levy Swami's Jr Development Team 0:37:20
16
17 Bruce Matthes Moment Bicycles 0:37:20
17
Teammate Win: Bryan Kwan
18 Kevin Festini SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:37:20
18
Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
19 Cody Jung Moment Racing 0:37:20
19
20 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling 0:37:22
20
21 Abel Romero TRU CYCLING 0:37:22
21
22 Jimmy Brunner Moment bicycles 0:37:22
22
Teammate Win: Bryan Kwan
23 Thomas Quimzon Rokform/ Velosport Club 0:37:23
23
24 David Lawson 0:37:23
24
25 Shannon Mcgee Two Hubs 0:37:23
25
26 Aaron Morgulis Moment Bicycles 0:37:24
26
Teammate Win: Bryan Kwan
27 Shawn Hook G3Foundation / Trek 0:37:25
27
28 Christopher Palmer dons bikes 0:37:25
28
29 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 0:37:26
29
30 Jeffrey Dahlen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:37:27
30
Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
31 Daniel Fennell Moment Bikes 0:37:27
31
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mills
32 David Martos Penuel Bicycles 0:37:27
32
33 Gabriel De ocampo Swamis Junior DET 0:37:27
33
34 Adam Garcia Hope Sports 0:37:28
34
35 Jason Stankaitis Moment Bicycles 0:37:28
35
Teammate Win: Bryan Kwan
36 Darron Manley swami 0:37:29
36
37 Daniel Garcia Swami's Cycling Club 0:37:30
37
38 Stephen Waits SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:37:31
38
Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
39 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles 0:37:32
39
Teammate Win: Bryan Kwan
40 Drew Ceccato SDBC 0:37:32
40
41 Quananh Nguyen TRU Cycling 0:37:35
42 Sean Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:37:37 Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
43 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:37:39 Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
44 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo 0:37:45
45 Esdras Roldan Lagrange U21 Flightschool 0:38:39
46 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21 0:38:40
47 Steve Netter Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 0:38:40
48 Michael Salvacion SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:38:40 Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
49 Jonathan Davis SDBC/Emerald Textiles pb UCCyc 0:38:40
50 Jim Klapthor 0:38:40
DNF Travis Johnson Penuel
DNF Paul Newsome Team ASL360
DNF Pedro Sanchez
DNF Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles Teammate Win: Bryan Kwan
DNF Ruben Alvarado R5 ciclismo
DNF Rob Bergstrom Natural Grocers
DNF Kenneth Caldera CAL Pools/Primal Racing
DNF Giuseppe Ciuffa Nytro / breakaway
DNF Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C Teammate Top 5: Romain Chassefeyre
DNF Nathan Giddings Cast A Shadow
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 57   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mundt Cannondale/CAPO Masters p/b GQ 0:32:35
Off The Front
2 Joseph Dalton G3 foundation 0:33:31
1
3 Bo Reynolds 0:33:31
2
4 Deshaun Bard 0:33:31
3
5 Scott Pontzer USMES 0:33:32
4
6 Alex Kerr Bike Bling 0:33:32
5
7 Daniel Wanjoh US Military Endurance Sports 0:33:32
6
Teammate Top 5: Scott Pontzer
8 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:33:33
7
9 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling 0:33:33
8
10 Rustico Rasing SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:33:34
9
11 Garet Sakamoto Tru Cycling / TRU / TRACE3 Rac 0:33:34
10
12 Alejandro Nunez 0:33:34
11
13 Cody Leuck 0:33:34
12
14 Matt Tayaba SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:33:35
13
15 August Mckenzie Moment Bicycles 0:33:35
14
16 Jonathan Fraser penuel bicycles 0:33:36
15
17 Anthony Dizon SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:33:36
16
18 William Raus Temecula Velo 0:33:37
17
19 Tom Mccarthy SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C 0:33:37
18
20 Riley Russell Aians Bike Shop 0:33:39
19
21 Bayron Herrera Bahati-WTR 0:33:42
22 Andrea Rossi 0:33:44
23 Levi Jefferies Swamis 0:33:50
DNF Francis De jesus SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
DNF Isaac De robles TRU Cycling
DNF Bryan Doyle
DNF Emmanuel Garcia
DNF Tyler Hendershot SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
DNF Jacob Ingwersen Swamis Junior Development Elit
DNF Brennan Moore
DNF Kirk Orellana SoCalCross
DNF Craig Pulsipher
DNF Joel Rivera
DNF Jeff Lorentzen
DNF James Knock
DNF Larry Hu
DNF Jack Barrena
DNF Anthony Torres
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Westall Impact racing 0:39:37
1
2 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing 0:39:37
2
Teammate Win: Jake Westall
3 Jose Laureanoramos OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 0:39:37
3
4 James Esser ORNOT 0:39:37
4
5 Scott Matsuda Best-VIP p/b Mazda 0:39:37
5
6 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team 0:39:37
6
7 Jun Hoshino OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 0:39:37
7
Teammate Top 5: Jose Laureanoramos
8 James Qua OTR Racing 0:39:37
8
9 Ronny Roa R5 Ciclismo 0:39:37
9
10 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling 0:39:37
10
11 Kafael Soto Hope Sports Adventure 0:39:37
11
12 Eric Wright Best Chauffered/ OC Armada 0:39:37
12
13 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling 0:39:37
13
14 Brian Co RYDfast pb/ VeloHangar 0:39:38
14
15 Ben Petzoldt S2C Primal 0:39:38
15
16 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing 0:39:39
16
Teammate Win: Jake Westall
17 Joe Chang 0:39:39
17
18 Sean Matthews Penuel Bicycles 0:39:39
18
19 Scott Claes SPY - Swami's 0:39:40
19
20 Steve Walker Monster Media 0:39:40
20
21 Bahati Worley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 0:39:41
21
22 Domenic Defeo iii 0:39:41
22
23 Carlos Salazar OC Armada 0:39:41
23
24 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes 0:39:41
24
25 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing 0:39:42
25
26 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team 0:39:42
26
27 Heith Masters CalPools 0:39:42
27
28 Charles Sutphin US Military Endurance Sports 0:39:42
28
29 Phillip Husband Sc2/Primal 0:39:42
29
30 Mark Slobom Best-VIP p/b Mazda 0:39:43 Teammate Top 5: Scott Matsuda
31 Andrew Burke CycleWerks 0:39:43
32 Michael Finlay US Military Endurance Sports 0:39:45
33 Roger Hauptman ORNOT 0:39:46 Teammate Top 5: James Esser
34 Scott Palmer Coates Single Speed MTB Team 0:39:51
35 Juan Esparza 0:39:53
36 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing 0:39:54 Teammate Win: Jake Westall
37 Carlos Franco Hope Sports / Adrenaline 0:39:54
38 David Terrell Big Orange Cycling 0:39:55
39 Gilberto Rodriguez Hope Sports Adventure 0:39:55
40 Aljohn Fernandez SouthBay Wheelman 0:39:57
41 Christian Poe Impact Racing 0:40:00 Teammate Win: Jake Westall
42 Moe Saurenman ORNOT 0:40:00 Teammate Top 5: James Esser
43 Ryan Resella South Bay Wheelmen 0:40:01
44 Jim Klapthor 0:40:09
45 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR 0:40:34
Off The Back
46 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing 0:41:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jake Westall
47 Randy Nelson 0:41:12
Off The Back
DNF Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati / WTR
DNF Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
DNF Robert Burdett U S Military Endurance Sports
DNF Homero Mejia
DNF Richard Mendez S2C Primal
DNF Michael Wieczorek R5Ciclismo
DNF Mark Nebeker S2C
DNF Travis Johnson Penuel Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leogrande surf city/sterling BMW 0:49:52
1
2 Mike Easter Velo Pasadena 0:49:53
2
3 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW 0:49:53
3
4 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW 0:49:53
4
5 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Race Team 0:49:53
5
6 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 0:49:55
6
7 Ryan Dorris Monster Media / Spy 0:49:55
7
8 Tony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 0:49:55
8
9 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team 0:49:55
9
10 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team 0:49:56
10
11 Eric Bierman Ninety-7 0:49:57
11
12 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 0:49:57
12
13 Michael J. smith Santa Monica BMW / Helen's Cyc 0:49:57
13
14 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 0:49:57
14
15 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles 0:49:57
15
16 Patrick Bos Monster Media/Spy Racing -elit 0:49:57
16
17 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label Racing 0:49:57
17
18 Terry Steeves Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:49:58
18
19 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 0:49:58
19
20 Karl Bordine Monster MEDIA 0:49:59
20
21 Lee Hodgin Swami's Cycling Club 0:50:00
22 Noah Grassi Swami's Cycling Club 0:50:01
23 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 0:50:04
24 Troy Huerta Swamis 0:50:13
25 Anthony Morrow S2C Primal 0:50:15
26 John Abate Surf City Cyclery / Cylance.co 0:50:22
27 Rob Kamppila Surf city cyclery / sterling B 0:50:33
Off The Back
28 Shawn Vangassen monster media elite masters 0:50:48
Off The Back
29 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club 0:51:10
Off The Back
DNF Gerald Bacher Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Chris Gagne S2C/Primal
DNF Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helens Racing
DNF Marcelo Pesoa S2C Primal
DNF Benjamin Petzoldt Stage 2 Cyclery
DNF Agustin Rojas-muă±oz Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Michael Yeager Monster Media
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Robles BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER 0:48:58
1
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer 0:48:59
2
Teammate Win: Tommy Robles
3 Aron Gadhia VRC 0:48:59
3
4 Adrian Jach Siler Team 0:48:59
4
5 Oliver Bohlman R5Ciclismo 0:48:59
5
6 Bill Harris Browning Automotive 0:48:59
6
7 Bart Clifford surf city 0:48:59
7
8 Joshua Gruenberg G3 Foundation/Trek 0:49:00
8
9 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 0:49:00
9
10 Stephen Kocher S2C/Primal 0:49:00
10
11 Steve Klasna Amgen Break Away Fro Cancer 0:49:00
11
12 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 0:49:00
12
13 Craig Miller Browming Automotive Group 0:49:00
13
14 Mark Fluss SMBMW Helen's Racing 0:49:00
14
15 Doug D'aluisio 0:49:00
15
16 James Stark S2C/Primal 0:49:00
16
17 Michael Stroud R5Ciclismo 0:49:01
17
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Bohlman
18 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing 0:49:01
18
19 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo 0:49:01
19
20 Donald Curci Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyc 0:49:02
20
21 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal 0:49:02
21
22 Zac Houghton R5Ciclismo 0:49:03
22
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Bohlman
23 Troy Gielish Simple Green/Cycles Veloche 0:49:03
23
24 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:49:04
24
25 Dennis King CCT 0:49:04
25
26 James Robbins S2C Primal 0:49:05
26
27 Bud Owens Monster Media p/b Fight Meso 0:49:06
27
28 Rich Cimadoro Amgen Breakaway Masters 0:49:06
28
29 Terry Johnes Sun Coast Velo - UCC/JW Floori 0:49:06
29
30 Michael Murray S2C Cycling 0:49:06
30
31 Rob Messecher 0:49:06
31
32 Chuck Huang Big Orange Cycling 0:49:07
32
33 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 0:49:08
33
34 Michael Anderson Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 0:49:08
34
35 Tomaz Hrycyk Danielo Sportswear 0:49:08
35
36 Victor Caraballo 0:49:09
36
37 Joseph Dagostino S2C 0:49:09
37
38 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal 0:49:09
38
39 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery / JW Floors 0:49:10
39
40 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR 0:49:11
40
41 Craig Mannino R5Ciclismo 0:49:14 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Bohlman
42 Jon Gallagher 0:49:14
43 Dennis Grob penuel bikes 0:49:21
44 Brett Clark Breakaway from Cancer 0:49:33 Teammate Win: Tommy Robles
45 Peter Andersen S2C/Primal 0:49:33
46 John Wike Big Orange Cycling 0:49:35
47 William Aligue SouthBay Wheelmen 0:49:56
Off The Back
48 David Mack Penuel 0:49:58
Off The Back
49 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:49:59
Off The Back
50 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 0:50:00
Off The Back
51 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media/Spy 0:50:02
Off The Back
52 Marvin Hall G3 foundation/Trek 0:50:32
Off The Back
53 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles 0:50:32
Off The Back
54 Chris Gagne S2C/Primal 0:50:32
Off The Back
DNF Everett Bissonette S2C/Primal
DNF Joaquin Blanco G3 FOUNDATION
DNF Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyc
DNF Ted Rupp g3 foundation
DNF Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
DNF John Walsh Breakaway from Cancer Amgen
DNF Joseph Gonzalez Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Strickler g3foundation / trek 0:48:59
2 Roger Worthington worthy labor 0:49:00
3 Bradley P. jones Browning Auto - BBI/SIC 0:49:01
4 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer 0:49:01
5 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 0:49:04
6 Mario Reyes S2C Stage 2 0:49:05
7 Mark Palmer G3 Foundation 0:49:05
8 Scott Claes SPY - Swami's 0:49:06
9 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling 0:49:09
10 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team 0:49:11
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma
DNF Peter Espinoza Bahati racing
DNF Nate Smith Stage 2 Cyclery/Primal Racing
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati
DNF Kurt Kovacks S2C Primal
DNF Dirk Cowley FFKR
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:13:58
1
2 Bobby Lea 1:13:59
2
3 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:13:59
3
4 Rene Corella Start Vaxes 1:13:59
4
5 Justin Oien Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Te 1:13:59
5
6 Tyler Locke CENTRIC BIKES 1:13:59
6
7 Wolfgang Brandl CENTRIC BIKES 1:14:00
7
8 Ignacio Prado TENNIS STAR 1:14:00
8
9 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b 1:14:00
9
10 Luis Mario castro GD Froiz 1:14:00
10
11 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com 1:14:01
11
12 Cory Williams cylance incycle pb cannondale 1:14:01
12
Teammate Win: Justin Williams
13 Alexander Braico Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:14:01
13
14 Quinten Kirby Socalcycling.com 1:14:02
14
15 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters 1:14:02
15
16 Matthew Zimmer Credite' Velo TREK 1:14:03
16
17 David Greif Sabino Cycles Racing 1:14:04
17
18 Matt Brophy Credite' Velo TREK 1:14:04
18
19 Mario Zamora S2C Primal 1:14:04
19
20 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:14:05
20
21 Wesley Eslick SoCalCycling.com 1:14:05
21
22 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:14:07
22
23 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team 1:14:07
23
24 David Goodman Credite' Velo TREK 1:14:07
24
25 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU / Trace3 Racing p/b Fuller 1:14:08
25
26 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com 1:14:08
26
27 Eric Geier SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:14:08
27
28 Francis Barriault Andrecycle Kaycan RDS 1:14:09
28
29 Emmanuel Suarez CENTRIC BIKES 1:14:09
29
30 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:14:10
30
Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
31 Francisco Flores S2C Primal 1:14:11
31
32 Leo Reyes Full Circle Cycling 1:14:11
32
33 Ryan Wei Team Cliff Bar 1:14:12
33
34 Michael Chauner 1:14:14
34
35 Patrik Ericsson CENTRIC BIKES 1:14:17
36 Hilton Clarke cylance 1:14:17
37 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:14:18 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
38 Kenyon Ralph SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:14:21
39 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:14:22
40 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:14:24 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
41 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:14:24
42 Duban Sanchez KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:14:25 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
43 Vincent Owens Team Clif Bar 1:14:37
44 Adam Mills Source Endurance 1:14:44
45 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:15:26
46 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:15:54
47 Orlando Garibay Cylance-InCycle p/b Cannondale 1:16:22
1
Teammate Win: Justin Williams
48 Brandon Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:16:22
2
49 Chris Anderson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:16:22
3
50 Gregoire Faber SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 1:16:22
4
51 Evan Hartig Credite' Velo TREK 1:16:22
5
52 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK 1:16:22
6
53 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:16:22
7
54 Eder Frayre Mexcio Team 1:16:22
8
55 Rigoberto Cabrera quezada SoCalCycling.com 1:16:22
9
56 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:16:22
10
57 Sean Burkitt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 1:16:22
11
58 Austin Venhuizen Michelob Ultra Lagrange 21+ 1:16:22
12
59 Brian Arfmann Velo Club LaGrange 1:16:22
13
60 Jeremiah Wiscovitch SC Velo 1:16:22
61 Camilo Zambrano Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale 1:16:22 Teammate Win: Justin Williams
62 Eric Abrams 1:16:22
63 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar 1:19:24
64 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:19:24
65 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:19:25 Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
66 Christopher Putt Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:19:25
67 Angus Morton Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:19:25
68 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:19:25
69 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar 1:19:25
70 Cory Greenberg Cylance-Incycle PB Cannondale 1:19:25 Teammate Win: Justin Williams
71 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 1:19:25
DNF Robert Angle Tru Cycling/ Trace3
DNF Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
DNF Peter Behm FLC cycling
DNF Lucas Binder CENTRIC BIKES
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Nicholas Castellano Full Circle Cycling
DNF Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
DNF Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Menso De jong Team Clif Bar
DNF Alvin Escajeda Endo CNCPT Team
DNF Robert Freeman KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Top 5: Ulises Alfredo
DNF Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
DNF Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
DNF Juan Garibay Full Circle Cycling
DNF Rodrigo Goicolea Michelob Ultra La Grange
DNF Vincent Gonzales Tru elite cycling
DNF Edward Greene Team VeloSelect
DNF Samuel Grove Cylance Incycle pd Cannondale
DNF Eric Hilbrecht hie Cycling / RW
DNF Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
DNF Christian Husband Full Circle Cycling
DNF John Janneck Tru Cycling P/b Fullerton Bicy
DNF Christopher Lonergan Monster Media Racing
DNF John Mckinley Select...
DNF David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Raphael Oliveira CENTRIC BIKES
DNF Nick Perhala Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
DNF Nick Ramos Full Circle Cycling
DNF Christopher Rea UltraMo's Racing
DNF Jose Reyes Full Circle Cycling
DNF Josh Ruiz Cylance/ Incycle P/b Cannondal
DNF Michael Russell TRU / Trace3 Racing p/b Fuller
DNF Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale Teammate Win: Justin Williams
DNF Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
DNF Andrew Wilson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
DNF Shawn Vangassen Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Jonathan Hornbeck
DNF Rodrigo Fernandez
DNF Roger Ainslie SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
DNF Patrick Jones Cycling Otago
DNF Shelby Burton Rock and Road
DNF David Herrera Team Velosport-CA
Finishers: Cat 1: 52   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eri Yonamine CRCA / Team VESELKA 0:48:32
Off The Front
2 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita|Bianchi p/b Vittoria 0:49:15
1
3 Holly Breck Twenty16 RideBiker 0:49:15
2
4 Ana Teresa casas CONADE VISIT MEXICO UAEM 0:49:15
3
5 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling 0:49:15
4
6 Antonieta Gaxiola CONADE Visit Mxico UAEM 0:49:16
5
7 Angelica Frayre Monster Media 0:49:16
6
8 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:49:16
7
9 Laura Jorgensen Happy Tooth Dental Professiona 0:49:16
8
10 Alison Jackson Twenty16RideBiker 0:49:16
9
Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
11 Melanie Beale Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit L 0:49:16
10
12 Judah Sencenbaugh Sabino Cycles Racing 0:49:16
11
13 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek 0:49:16
12
14 Andrea Cyr Big Orange Cycling 0:49:16
13
15 Solymar Rivera JETCyling 0:49:16
14
16 Pamela Schuster Monster Media/SPY Racing pb Fi 0:49:16
15
17 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 0:49:17
16
18 Leah Thomas Twenty16 RideBiker 0:49:17
17
Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
19 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 0:49:17
18
Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
20 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women 0:49:17
19
21 Catherine Ouellette 0:49:17
20
22 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 0:49:17
21
23 Jenny Rios Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 0:49:18
22
24 Jennifer Tetrick Twenty16 RideBiker 0:49:18
23
Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
25 Summer Moak Twenty16 0:49:18
24
26 Karen Meske Holliday Rock pb Zoca 0:49:18
25
27 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:49:18
26
28 Meagan Jones Sisterhood Of Cycling 0:49:18
27
Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
29 Heather Balbier Sisterhood of Cycling 0:49:18
28
Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
30 Jessica Noyola Twenty16 RideBiker 0:49:19
29
Teammate Top 5: Holly Breck
31 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock pb Zoca 0:49:19
30
32 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling 0:49:19
31
Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
33 Esther Walker SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles 0:49:19
32
34 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:49:19
33
35 Emma Grant Colivata 0:49:20
34
36 Jenna Macpherson JET Cycling 0:49:21
35
37 Lizbeth Urenos armas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 0:49:22
36
38 Rachel Cross Monster Media/SPY Racing 0:49:22
37
39 Chane Jonker JETCycling 0:49:22
38
40 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of Cycling 0:49:23
39
Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
41 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:49:25
40
42 Jennifer Camoriano FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Regional Team 0:49:29
43 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook 0:49:32
44 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 0:50:02
45 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles 0:50:02
46 Alexa Prez alva JETCycling 0:50:02
47 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling 0:50:02 Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
48 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling 0:50:02 Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
49 Lvie Crawford JETCycling 0:50:02
50 Alexandra Reich San Diego Bicycle Club/ SDBC/E 0:50:06
51 Courtney Wiseman Sisterhood of cycling 0:50:06 Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
52 Amy Firth Holliday Rock pb Zoca 0:50:06
53 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women 0:50:06
54 Lisa Buckland Sisterhood of Cycling 0:50:06 Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
DNF Vikki Appel Sisterhood of Cycling
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Denise Mueller
56 Trina Jacobson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C 0:50:06
Off The Back
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Sarah Lundeen FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling R
DNF Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
5006 Kate Curtiss SDBC emerald textiles
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8