Log In
Tour de Murrieta • Mar 13 2016
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 James Hilyer Tru Cycling
3 Cameron Bond
4 Mark Yaroshevsky Swami's Junior Development Tea
5 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
6 Derek Johanson Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
7 Adam Schepps NYTRO MENS'S TEAM p/b BREAKAWA
8 Kyle Kirby Swamis Junior Development Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Yaroshevsky
9 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport
10 James Esser ORNOT
11 Ian Merkel Don's Bikes
12 Andre Bos
13 Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Mason Turvey SDBC Emerald Textiles p/b UC C Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
15 Spencer Downing Panache Houndstooth Racing
16 Jonathan Paris Velo Club LaGrange
17 Drew Kogon Velo Club La Grange
18 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
19 Randy Nelson
20 Angel Munoz ENDO Concept
21 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Hilyer
22 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
23 Brian Hickok Don's Bikes
24 James Koch Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
25 Derrick Whitlatch
26 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling
27 Van Geslani Don's Bikes
28 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Jr Dev Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Yaroshevsky
29 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
30 Carson Warts Castashadow
31 Steve Kim Big orange
32 Osvaldo Mora Laba
33 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling
34 Cesar Reyes Velosport
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
2 Jared Kukura SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
3 Brandon Mills Moment Bikes
4 Nick Cohenmeyer Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
5 Kelly Swanberg Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
6 Kevin Festini SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
7 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
8 Kapfenberg Chinchilla Velo Pasadena Team
9 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling
10 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing/PB Fi
11 Shannon Mcgee Two Hubs
12 Juan Araya Celo pacific
13 Cody Jung Moment Racing
14 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
15 Kenan Gunbil Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T
16 Bruce Matthes Moment Bicycles
17 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
18 Travis Remp Bicycle.net racing team
19 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
20 Jose Robert sevilla Moment Cycle Sport/ Velofix/ U
21 Jeffrey Dahlen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
22 Michael Matz Swamis
23 Shaheed Wright Penuel Bicycles
24 Steve Walker Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F Teammate Top 5: Nick Cohenmeyer
25 Adam Garcia Hope Sports
26 David Lawson
27 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
28 Stephen Waits SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
29 Julian Levy Swami's Jr Development Team
30 Jimmy Brunner Moment bicycles
31 Daniel Fennell Moment Bikes Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mills
32 Sean Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C Teammate Win: Romain Chassefeyre
33 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo
34 Quananh Nguyen TRU Cycling
35 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.Net
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mundt Cannondale/CAPO Masters p/b GQ
2 Bo Reynolds
3 Alex Kerr Bike Bling
4 Daniel Wanjoh US Military Endurance Sports
5 Deshaun Bard
6 Joseph Dalton G3 foundation
7 Anthony Dizon SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
8 William Raus Temecula Velo
9 Alejandro Nunez
10 Cody Leuck
11 Garet Sakamoto Tru Cycling / TRU / TRACE3 Rac
12 Scott Pontzer USMES Teammate Top 5: Daniel Wanjoh
13 Zachary Poehlman
14 Tyler Hendershot SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
15 Tom Mccarthy SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
16 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
17 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling
18 Andrea Rossi
19 Emmanuel Garcia
20 Rustico Rasing SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
21 Wade Bannister
22 Gerald Valdez Padyak Racing Team
23 Joey Mashchak Team Sky Canyon
24 Bayron Herrera Bahati-WTR
25 Matt Tayaba SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC C
26 Isaac De robles TRU Cycling
27 August Mckenzie Moment Bicycles
28 Gabriele Canzi
29 Jonathan Fraser penuel bicycles
30 Stu Stivers TRU Cycling
31 Riley Russell Aians Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing
2 Jake Westall Impact racing Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
3 Jun Hoshino OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda
4 Eric Wright Best Chauffered/ OC Armada
5 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
6 David Steinhafel Big Orange Cycling
7 Jose Laureanoramos OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda Teammate Top 5: Jun Hoshino
8 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
9 James Esser ORNOT
10 Scott Matsuda Best-VIP p/b Mazda
11 Joe Chang
12 Randy Nelson
13 Christian Poe Impact Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
14 Steve Walker Monster Media
15 Heith Masters CalPools
16 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
17 Andrew Burke CycleWerks
18 Scott Palmer Coates Single Speed MTB Team
19 James Qua OTR Racing
20 Ronny Roa R5 Ciclismo
21 Phillip Husband Sc2/Primal
22 Steve Kim Big Orange Cycling
23 Carlos Franco hope sports
24 Kafael Soto Hope Sports Adventure
25 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
26 Bahati Worley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C
27 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR
28 Brian Co RYDfast pb/ VeloHangar
29 Shaun Lennox
30 Ben Petzoldt S2C Primal
31 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
32 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S
33 Domenic Defeo iii
34 Sean Matthews Penuel Bicycles
35 Michael Finlay US Military Endurance Sports
36 Scott Claes SPY - Swami's
37 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
38 Carlos Salazar OC Armada
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leogrande surf city/sterling BMW
2 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Race Team
3 Mike Easter Velo Pasadena
4 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
5 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Karl Bordine Monster MEDIA
7 Michael J. smith Santa Monica BMW / Helen's Cyc
8 Tony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle
9 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle
10 Matt Cuttler Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle
11 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label Racing
12 Patrick Bos Monster Media/Spy Racing -elit
13 Shawn Vangassen monster media elite masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
14 Superdave Koesel Monster Media Elite
15 Ryan Dorris Monster Media / Spy
16 Antonio Cruz Velo Pasadena Team
17 Terry Steeves Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
18 Eric Bierman Ninety-7
19 Brandon Gritters Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma
20 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
21 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW
22 Derryl Halpern Velo Pasadena Team
23 Noah Grassi Swami's Cycling Club
24 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
25 John Abate Surf City Cyclery / Cylance.co
26 Anthony Morrow S2C Primal
27 Paul Vaccari Monster media spu
28 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
29 Rob Kamppila Surf city cyclery / sterling B
30 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur
31 Troy Huerta Swamis
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza
2 Oliver Bohlman R5Ciclismo
3 Steve Klasna Amgen Break Away Fro Cancer
4 Joshua Gruenberg G3 Foundation/Trek
5 Mark Fluss SMBMW Helen's Racing
6 Tommy Robles BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER
7 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer
8 Aron Gadhia VRC
9 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing
10 Bart Clifford surf city
11 Bill Harris Browning Automotive
12 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ
13 Stephen Kocher S2C/Primal
14 James Stark S2C/Primal
15 Craig Mannino R5Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Oliver Bohlman
16 Marvin Hall G3 foundation/Trek Teammate Top 5: Joshua Gruenberg
17 Peter Andersen S2C/Primal
18 Adrian Jach Silver Team
19 John Hatchitt Cannondale-CAPO p/b-GQ-6 Maste
20 Donald Curci Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyc
21 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyc
22 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
23 Craig Miller Browming Automotive Group
24 Troy Gielish Simple Green/Cycles Veloche
25 Saul Nunez UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 Doug D'aluisio
27 Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles
28 James Robbins S2C Primal
29 Andrew Schmidt Cannondale Capo Masters Team P
30 Scott Raymond Browning Automotive p/b Corrid
31 Michael Stroud R5Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Oliver Bohlman
32 John Walsh Breakaway from Cancer Amgen
33 Tomaz Hrycyk Danielo Sportswear
34 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
35 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
36 Zac Houghton R5Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Oliver Bohlman
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Strickler g3foundation / trek
2 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cancer
3 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring
4 Mark Palmer G3 Foundation
5 Mario Reyes S2C Stage 2
6 Bradley P. jones Browning Auto - BBI/SIC
7 Roger Worthington worthy labor
8 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling
9 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Team
10 Nate Smith Stage 2 Cyclery/Primal Racing
11 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma
12 Tony Darr S2C / Primal
13 Hrach Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena
14 Malcolm Hill Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma
15 Scott Claes SPY - Swami's
16 Fred Arellano Browning Automotive p/b Corrid
17 Frank Picarelli Browning Automotive p/b Corrid
18 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW flooring Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
19 Peter Espinoza Bahati racing
20 Robert Mosier Bahati
21 Kurt Kovacks S2C Primal
22 Cyril Hunte
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
2 Justin Oien Axeon Hagens Berman Cycling Te
3 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
4 Innokenty Zavyalov SoCalCycling.com
5 Justin Williams Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale
6 Lachlan Morton Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis
7 Bobby Lea
8 Tyler Locke CENTRIC BIKES
9 Ignacio Prado TENNIS STAR
10 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
11 Alexander Braico Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
12 Wolfgang Brandl CENTRIC BIKES
13 Luis Mario castro GD Froiz
14 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
15 Matthew Zimmer Credite' Velo TREK
16 Jordan Cheyne Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
17 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
18 Rene Corella Start Vaxes
19 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b
20 David Greif Sabino Cycles Racing
21 Angus Morton Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
22 Eder Frayre Mexcio Team
23 Shawn Daurelio dope KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Ulises Alfredo
24 Cory Williams cylance incycle pb cannondale Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
25 Eric Abrams
26 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Ulises Alfredo
27 Orlando Garibay Cylance-InCycle p/b Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
28 Quinten Kirby Socalcycling.com Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
29 Michael Chauner
30 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
31 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
32 Erick Sobey SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
33 Matt Brophy Credite' Velo TREK
34 Samuel Grove Cylance Incycle pd Cannondale
35 Mario Zamora S2C Primal
36 Evan Hartig Credite' Velo TREK
37 Rigoberto Cabrera quezada SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
38 Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
39 Wesley Eslick SoCalCycling.com Teammate Top 5: Innokenty Zavyalov
40 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Ulises Alfredo
41 Maarten Desair United Cycling Team
42 Menso De jong Team Clif Bar
43 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team
44 David Goodman Credite' Velo TREK
45 Christopher Putt Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
46 Tim Savre Credite' Velo TREK
47 Ryan Wei Team Cliff Bar
48 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU / Trace3 Racing p/b Fuller
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson southbaywheelmen
2 Zoe Ta-perez Major Motion Racing
3 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
4 Kimberlin Froeschner Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Mechele Busby
6 Alexandria Sarkisian Betty Designs
7 Thialor Mize
8 Susan Sloan R5Ciclismo
9 Katherine Nadler SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
10 Jenna Klein Monster Media Racing p/b Fight
11 Denise Carroll Moment Bicycles
12 Christina Ooi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Ginger Boyd
14 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kimberlin Froeschner
15 Michelle Disanti Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kimberlin Froeschner
16 Rachel Marcuson Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
17 Lillian Mccormick SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C
18 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kimberlin Froeschner
19 Rubirosa Vizcaino R5Ciclismo
20 Tracy Paaso Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer Colavita|Bianchi p/b Vittoria
2 Alison Jackson Twenty16RideBiker
3 Elizabeth Wilborne Hagens Berman|Supermint
4 Holly Breck Twenty16 RideBiker
5 Melanie Beale Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit L
6 Eri Yonamine CRCA / Team VESELKA
7 Jennifer Tetrick Twenty16 RideBiker Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
8 Ana Teresa casas CONADE VISIT MEXICO UAEM
9 Leah Thomas Twenty16 RideBiker Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
10 Pamela Schuster Monster Media/SPY Racing pb Fi
11 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling
12 Angelica Frayre Monster Media
13 Antonieta Gaxiola CONADE Visit Mxico UAEM
14 Judah Sencenbaugh Sabino Cycles Racing
15 Solymar Rivera JETCyling
16 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
17 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek
18 Catherine Ouellette
19 Esther Walker SDBC p/b Emerald Textiles
20 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling
21 Jessica Noyola Twenty16 RideBiker Teammate Top 5: Alison Jackson
22 Heather Balbier Sisterhood of Cycling
23 Laura Jorgensen Happy Tooth Dental Professiona
24 Jenna Macpherson JET Cycling
25 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling
26 Andrea Cyr Big Orange Cycling
27 Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C
28 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She
29 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling
30 Alexa Prez alva JETCycling
31 Jenny Rios Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F
32 Meagan Jones Sisterhood Of Cycling
33 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6