Log In
Rouge Roubaix XVIII • Mar 13 2016
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hall 4D Racing 4:22:32
2 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club 4:26:34
3 Sean Salazar Tyson Foods Cycling Team 4:26:51
4 Ben Gramling Springfield Brewing Company 4:27:00
5 Michael Kirk Tyson Foods Cycling Team 4:27:04
6 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 4:27:35
7 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing 4:27:37 Teammate Win: Ben Hall
8 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 4:27:37
9 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 4:27:42
10 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing 4:27:51
11 Patton Sims Team LaS'port 4:28:59
12 Beau Lee DNA Racing 4:31:18
13 Mark Leblanc 4D Racing 4:33:32 Teammate Win: Ben Hall
14 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 4:36:28
15 Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling Team 4:36:28 Teammate Top 5: Sean Salazar
16 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling Team 4:36:35 Teammate Top 5: Sean Salazar
17 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:36:39
18 Jack White The Bike Crossing 4:36:39
19 Jason Alvarado Tyson Foods Cycling Team 4:36:39 Teammate Top 5: Sean Salazar
20 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club 4:37:23 Teammate Top 5: Marc Coppedge
21 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 4:47:30
22 Tyler Delamater Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 4:51:20
23 Johnny Miranda Southwest Cycling Club Racing 4:51:53
24 Robert Newell Tyson Foods Cycling Team 4:54:26 Teammate Top 5: Sean Salazar
25 Josh Greer 4D Racing 5:01:19 Teammate Win: Ben Hall
26 Micheal Hardin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe 5:03:22
27 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club 5:15:35
28 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 5:19:36
29 William Thompson Urban South Racing 5:23:39
30 Richard Patterson Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 5:24:02
31 Charles Thomas Semi-Tough Racing 5:53:17
DNF Andrew Abott Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Ronald Sloan Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
Finishers: Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie 4:42:15
Off The Front
2 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 4:47:36
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lucas Muniz
3 David Moeller 4:48:08
1
4 Jeremy Stagg 4D Racing 4:48:08
2
5 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 4:48:08
3
6 Adrian Moy 4:48:08
4
7 George Morse Urban South Racing 4:48:08
5
8 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana 4:48:08
6
9 Carlos Perea Raising Cane's Racing 4:48:19 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cripe
10 Jason Betz Raising Cane's Racing 4:48:24 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cripe
11 John Hill 4:48:24
12 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 4:48:38 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cripe
13 Stuart Gardner Bike Barn Texas 4:48:52
Off The Back
14 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:54:43
Off The Back
15 Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing 4:54:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cripe
16 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race 4:54:43
Off The Back
17 Travis Johnson 4:55:18
Off The Back
18 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing 4:59:42
Off The Back
19 Greg Shotts Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team 4:59:54
Off The Back
20 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles 4:59:54
Off The Back
21 Carter Chappell 901 Racing 4:59:54
Off The Back
22 Taylor Herron 5:00:34
Off The Back
23 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:00:44
Off The Back
24 Alejandro Ramirez 5:04:18
Off The Back
25 Minh Nguyen Team Loblolly Cycling 5:04:18
Off The Back
26 Rhett Hobgood The Bike Crossing 5:04:45
Off The Back
27 Ethan Smith Team Loblolly Cycling 5:06:40
Off The Back
28 Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing 5:07:16
Off The Back
29 Michael Hopkins 5:10:47
Off The Back
30 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5:10:47
Off The Back
31 William Davis Team Truly Spokin 5:11:32
Off The Back
32 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race 5:11:49
Off The Back
33 Patrick Fresneda New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:11:49
Off The Back
34 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles 5:11:54
Off The Back
35 Michael Enervold 5:14:58
Off The Back
36 Adam Mcanulty Team Loblolly Cycling 5:17:38
Off The Back
37 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing 5:17:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cripe
38 Jordan Stadler Urban South Racing 5:21:30
Off The Back
39 Samuel Meullenet Tyson Foods Cycling Team 5:34:08
Off The Back
40 Jeff Kahley Cherry St. Cycles 5:34:55
Off The Back
41 Andrew Mickles Raising Cane's Racing 5:50:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cripe
42 Michael Gorton 6:17:13
Off The Back
DNF Felix Chen
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert Velocity Pro Cycle 4:33:06
Off The Front
2 Charles Daniel Raising Cane's Racing 4:33:06
Off The Front
3 Logan Roberts 4:36:01
Off The Front
4 Todd Trudeau 4:38:08
Off The Front
5 Cade Lott 4:39:53
1
6 Alexander Fergusson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 4:39:53
2
7 Adam Layburn 4:39:53
3
8 Robert Rutter 4:39:53
4
9 Eric Banks AOD 4:39:53
5
10 Wes Richey Red River Cyclery 4:39:54
6
11 Lucas Mcalpine Capo Cycling Apparel 4:39:54
7
12 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 4:39:54
8
13 Michael Kinler Precision Bikes 4:42:01
Off The Back
14 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 4:48:47
Off The Back
15 Michael Moles GEAUX Race 4:51:05
Off The Back
16 Mika Torkkola 4:51:32
Off The Back
17 Drew Lefmann 4:51:49
Off The Back
18 John Smith 4:51:49
Off The Back
19 Robert Holton 4:51:49
Off The Back
20 Cole Leblanc Precision Bikes 4:54:45
Off The Back
21 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing 4:55:50
Off The Back
22 Joe Young Team Mola Bulls 4:56:58
Off The Back
23 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing 5:03:04
Off The Back
24 Allen Mcclure Red River Cyclery 5:16:05
Off The Back
25 Derrick Bourdelon 5:16:16
Off The Back
26 Christopher Winslett 5:18:44
Off The Back
27 Marc Tremblay 5:21:08
Off The Back
28 Kane Murphy 5:25:24
Off The Back
29 Bruce Stephenson Mayhem Racing 5:25:59
Off The Back
30 Brad Stoufflet 5:26:27
Off The Back
31 Gary Vasconi Capo Cycling Apparel 5:27:40
Off The Back
32 Jonathan Roberts 5:35:36
Off The Back
33 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club 5:36:08
Off The Back
34 Reid Case Urban South Racing 5:39:27
Off The Back
35 Peter Walton Urban South Racing 5:41:43
Off The Back
36 Darnell Walton 5:41:43
Off The Back
37 Brad Stauffer Shama Cycles 5:50:19
Off The Back
38 Rhys Kinler 5:56:42
Off The Back
39 Michael Barrett 5:56:53
Off The Back
40 Ben Tuety 6:08:47
Off The Back
41 Paul Rossnagel 6:20:40
Off The Back
42 George Tanuyan Mayhem Racing 6:24:01
Off The Back
43 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 6:24:24
Off The Back
44 Michael Breaux NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 7:09:00
Off The Back
45 Clint Breithoff 7:09:00
Off The Back
DNF Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing
DNF Chris Harmon Urban South Racing
DNF Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
DNF Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port
DNF Phillip Slaughter
DNF Bryan Bailey Urban South Racing
DNF Jose Fallas Indian Cycle Racing
DNF Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette
DNF Ben Tuminello Raising Canes Racing Teammate Top 5: Charles Daniel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 4:23:29
Off The Front
2 Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 4:23:57
Off The Front
3 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:24:01
Off The Front
4 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 4:24:01
Off The Front
5 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 4:41:25
1
6 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:41:25
2
7 Simon Essl ELBOWZ Racing 4:41:25
3
8 Jorge Garcia 4:41:25
4
9 Charles Bell Urban South Racing 4:41:25
5
10 John Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club 4:41:25
6
Teammate Win: Hunter East
11 Sam Hudson 4:41:25
7
12 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 4:41:25
8
13 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 4:41:25
9
14 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 4:47:56
Off The Back
15 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club 4:50:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hunter East
16 James Booth Urban South Racing 4:52:27
Off The Back
17 Guy Fazzio 4:54:54
Off The Back
18 Bennie Flores GEAUX Race 4:55:19
Off The Back
19 Aaron Viles Urban South Racing 4:59:45
Off The Back
20 Luis E rosero Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 5:03:24
Off The Back
21 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 5:08:01
Off The Back
22 Bruce Dunn Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 5:09:54
Off The Back
23 Ronald Smith L5Flyers Cycling Team 5:11:38
Off The Back
24 Ross Lunz Urban South Racing 5:11:46
Off The Back
25 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing 5:14:56
Off The Back
26 Mike Shenk Coover Caramels p/b ENVE Sweetness 5:21:49
Off The Back
27 Marty Regan Team LaS'port 5:21:49
Off The Back
28 David Hesser S3 Racing team 5:22:05
Off The Back
29 Aaron Mcdowell 5:22:05
Off The Back
30 David Huff Urban South Racing 5:22:50
Off The Back
31 Jeff Mccord 5:29:55
Off The Back
32 Frank Davis 5:30:02
Off The Back
33 Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing 5:30:04
Off The Back
34 Dan Busch Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 5:32:14
Off The Back
35 Paul Burch Team LaS'port 5:44:47
Off The Back
DNF Yuri Hauswald Mavin Bikes
DNF Nivio Diaz
DNF Jeff Castelaz Pablov Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Pickren 4:41:25
2 Scot Benton Team Veselka 4:41:25
3 Stanley Prutz 4D Racing 4:46:59
4 Frank Jennings Spin Arts Cycling 4:50:12
5 Joseph Fritz Team Loblolly Cycling 5:09:10
6 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 5:09:13
7 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 5:09:23
8 Roger Larsen 5:09:54
9 Randall Holmes S3 Racing Team 5:09:54
10 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 5:09:54 Teammate Top 5: Frank Jennings
11 Dennis Dunham New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:15:03
12 Rusty Bernard Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo 5:26:00
13 T.k. Knight Bike Rack 5:32:21
14 Tom Harbourt 5:46:12
15 Jon Anderson 6:10:59
16 Irv Tremblay 6:39:01
DNF Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Bert Massey The Bike Crossing
DNF Jed Darby
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mccabe UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 3:47:23
Off The Front
2 Andsz Flaksis UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 3:47:23
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
3 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 3:47:37
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
4 Andrew Dahlheim Team Arapahoe Resources 3:47:50
Off The Front
5 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 3:48:07
Off The Front
6 Oscar Clark UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 3:48:07
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
7 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing 3:48:17
Off The Front
8 Ruben Companioni Team Jamis 3:48:24
Off The Front
9 Adam Koble Team Arapahoe Resources 3:48:39
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
10 Tristan Uhl Giant Racing 3:49:10
Off The Front
11 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing 3:50:43
Off The Front
12 Andrei Krasilnikau UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 3:50:50
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Travis Mccabe
13 Kevin Fish Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 3:53:25
Off The Front
14 Thomas Gibbons Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 3:53:53
Off The Front
15 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing 3:53:53
Off The Front
16 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources 3:56:38
1
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
17 Joseph Bacala Audi 3:56:38
2
18 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 3:56:38
3
19 John Stowe Cherry St. Cycles 3:56:38
4
20 John Purvis Tyson Foods Cycling Team 3:56:38
5
21 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 3:56:38
6
22 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 3:56:38
7
23 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing 3:56:38
8
24 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 3:56:38
9
25 Grant Koontz Team Arapahoe Resources 3:56:38
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
26 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:56:38
11
27 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 3:56:38
12
28 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling 3:56:38
13
29 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 3:57:20
Off The Back
30 Kevin Conerly Team Foxy Moxie 4:04:06
Off The Back
31 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 4:04:08
Off The Back
32 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 4:04:11
Off The Back
33 Chris Mojock Cherry St. Cycles 4:04:33
Off The Back
34 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 4:09:00
Off The Back
35 Jake Schneidewind Tyson Foods Cycling Team 4:12:13
Off The Back
36 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank 4:15:04
Off The Back
37 Joseph Long Team LaS'port 4:15:04
Off The Back
38 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 4:15:10
Off The Back
39 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 4:15:16
Off The Back
39 Michael Pincus Giant Racing 4:15:13
Off The Back
41 James Stevens The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T 4:15:23
Off The Back
42 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T 4:15:31
Off The Back
43 Brock Simmons Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 4:22:52
Off The Back
44 Daniel Mahoney Team Cycle Progression 4:24:36
Off The Back
45 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team 4:24:36
Off The Back
46 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling Team 4:24:37
Off The Back
47 William martin ? Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P 4:25:00
Off The Back
48 Erik Post The Weather Channel Giant Cycling T 4:32:19
Off The Back
49 Scott Veggeberg Giant Racing 4:40:01
Off The Back
50 Mark Griesse Tyson Foods Cycling Team 4:41:24
Off The Back
51 John Hain Cyclus Sports 4:50:34
Off The Back
52 Ryan Joyce Cyclus Sports 4:50:34
Off The Back
53 Henry Willis Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 4:59:16
Off The Back
54 Jorge Munoz jr CZ Racing 4:59:16
Off The Back
DNF Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Matthew Whatley Cherry St. Cycles
DNF Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
DNF Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
DNF Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
DNF Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
DNF Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dahlheim
DNF Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
DNF Corey Ray Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren De crescenzo UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli 4:43:50
2 Anna Christiansen UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli 4:46:49 Teammate Win: Lauren De crescenzo
3 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 4:48:08
4 Stephanie Smith 4:49:53
5 Louise Smyth 4:55:12
6 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club 4:56:16
7 Antje Thamm DelaFina 5:01:15
8 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 5:11:41
9 Kendall Jackson Team Yacht Club 5:11:41
10 Alexis Racheots 5:11:41
11 Dawn Mcdowell 5:11:51
12 Amber smolik Shama cycles Shama Cycles 5:12:07
13 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 5:24:51
14 Emily Gass 5:33:27
15 Alison Schafer New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:33:51
16 Denise Mills Indian Cycle Racing 5:41:46
17 Rosanne Simons Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSo 5:42:18
18 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 5:51:14
19 Kimberly Campione Wrenched Bicycles and Athlete 5:52:28
20 Jennifer Humber Steel City She 5:56:27
21 Audrey Tangye Steel City She 5:56:54
22 Roxanne Smith Steel City Cycling 5:56:54
23 Melissa Daniel 6:01:15
24 Mary Morrow 6:01:15
25 Maaike Everts Steel City She 6:01:15
26 Tiffany Landry Hub City Velo 6:03:26
27 Kristen Ramos 6:16:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2