Log In
Mason Lake Road Race Series • Mar 13 2016
Rain, 42 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Simmons PC4Men Cycling 2:08:45
2 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:08:45
3 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 2:10:13 Teammate Win: Joshua Simmons
4 Brian Clark Metier Racing 2:13:17
5 John Rasanen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:13:18
6 George Romer Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:13:20
7 Steve Bleifuhs Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:13:20
8 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling 2:13:20 Teammate Win: Joshua Simmons
9 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:13:23 Teammate Top 5: Paul Coffee
10 Greg Hoglund Metier Racing 2:13:25 Teammate Top 5: Brian Clark
11 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:13:28 Teammate Top 5: Paul Coffee
12 Gary Johnson MisFitz Cycling Team 2:13:31
13 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:13:31 Teammate Top 5: John Rasanen
DNF Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: John Rasanen
DNF Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: John Rasanen
DNF Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Joshua Simmons
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Paul Coffee
DNF Christopher Foster MisFitz Cycling Team DNF
DNF Manuel Martucci Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Paul Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bolin Dyna Racing 1:35:23
2 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:35:23
3 Chet James Dyna Racing 1:35:23 Teammate Win: Brian Bolin
4 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:35:23
5 Rick Benson Dyna Racing 1:35:23 Teammate Win: Brian Bolin
6 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:35:27
7 Bill Zimmerman Seattle Super Squadra 1:35:31
8 Len Unger Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:35:35
9 Harry Pepe Kenmore Velo 1:35:38
10 Dan Scott Market Street Cycling Club 1:35:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 3:08:24
2 Marek Litinsky 3:09:11
3 David Richter Metier Racing 3:09:11 Teammate Win: Eric Cockrell
4 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:09:14
5 Ryan Short PC4MEN Cycling 3:09:17
6 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 3:09:18 Teammate Win: Eric Cockrell
7 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 3:09:18
8 Coul Hill 3:09:18
9 Justin Onusko Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 3:09:21
10 Kaler Marshall Audi 3:09:21
11 Patrick Oneil Bandit Elite Racing 3:09:22
12 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 3:09:51 Teammate Win: Eric Cockrell
13 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 3:11:04
14 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p 3:12:44 Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
15 Will Teal Metier Racing 3:12:47 Teammate Win: Eric Cockrell
DNF Sam Waples Audi DNF
DNF Jack Duncan Audi DNF
DNF Jason Cemanski Metier Racing DNF Teammate Win: Eric Cockrell
DNF Leif Olson PC4MEN Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
DNF Jonathon Levie Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold Audi DNF
DNF Ryan Bibko Audi DNF
DNF David Waples Audi DNF
DNF Zachary Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi DNF
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
DNF Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
DNF Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
DNF Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:36:15
2 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 2:37:06
3 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 2:42:07
4 Ludo Max Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:44:20
5 John Bruce Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:44:23
DNF Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF Teammate Win: Timothy Hughes
DNF Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Zachary Johnson Audi DNF
DNF Kristian Miller Broadmark DNF
DNF Jason Elsted DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:03:46
2 Siarhei Bondar Audi 2:03:54
3 Reid Hellekson Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:05:57 Teammate Win: Zach Goodin
4 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 2:05:57
5 Julian Soh Audi 2:06:01
6 Seth Sivinski Mtier Racing 2:06:01
7 Alexander Perezpaz Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:08:13 Teammate Win: Zach Goodin
8 John Knisely 2:10:17
9 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:35:56
DNF Alexander Perry Metier Racing DNF
DNF Nathaniel Brockert Mtier Racing DNF
DNF Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Matt Dente Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcfadyen 1:32:06
1
2 Savio Tsui Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:32:06
2
3 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 1:32:06
3
4 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:32:06
4
5 Brenden Ritzman MisFitz Cycling Team 1:32:06
5
6 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:32:06
6
7 Josh Adams PC4Men Cycling 1:32:06
7
8 Devin Fife PC4MEN Cycling 1:32:06
8
9 Aaron Reinke SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:32:06
9
Teammate Top 5: Adam Worobec
10 Nick Johnson PC4Men Cycling 1:32:06
10
11 Tyler Charouhas 1:32:06
11
12 Christopher Quast 1:32:11
13 Daniel Nathan 1:32:16
14 Wesley Toller Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:41:37
Off The Back
15 James Christie 1:41:37
Off The Back
16 Christopher Langford Bike Masters- WA 1:44:20
Off The Back
17 David Branson Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:47:16
Off The Back
18 Jeremy Cucco Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:52:45
Off The Back
19 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:02:00
Off The Back
DNF Jacob Kallman DNF
DNF Seth Mills DNF
DNF Nicholas Mendenhall Bike World Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Northey 1:45:40
1
2 Christine Denis Metier Racing 1:45:40
2
3 Olivia Maurey Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:45:40
3
4 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:45:40
4
5 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 1:45:40
5
6 Megan Fay Tenspeed Hero 1:45:40
6
7 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
8 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 1:59:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taldi Walter
DNF Annette Williams Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Anamaria Popp Tenspeed Hero DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:11:48
1
2 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:11:48
2
3 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:11:48
3
4 Lauren Schmidt SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:11:48
4
5 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:11:48
5
6 Jasmine Soh Rad Racing NW 1:11:48
6
7 Spring Goodin Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 1:11:59 Teammate Win: Alisha Jones
8 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:11:59 Teammate Top 5: Colleen Welch
9 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Group Health 1:11:59
10 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:12:04 Teammate Top 5: Emily Alexander
11 Mary Weir Spokeswomen Racing 1:14:08
Off The Back
12 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 1:18:37
Off The Back
DNF Alexandria Kendall Hagens Berman-Society Consultin DNF Teammate Win: Alisha Jones
DNF Molly Loftus Team Group Health DNF
DNF Nancy Abraham Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) DNF
DNF Bethany Oliver DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16