Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Feb 6 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos
2 Leynier Alonso Team Cocos Teammate Win: Leonardo Martinez
3 Steven Mlujeak Bike merica Racing Team
4 David Cueli Cocos Team Coco s
5 Gerardo Rodriguez Cocos Team Coco s
6 Luis Zayas Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
7 Joel Barros Sun Cycling Team
8 Cesar Sosa Unattached
9 Jose Navarro Team Cocos Teammate Win: Leonardo Martinez
10 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
11 Yosmani Pol rodriguez dope Team Cocos Teammate Win: Leonardo Martinez
12 Raul Diaz Sun Cycling Team
13 Jose Rodriguez Team Cocos Teammate Win: Leonardo Martinez
14 David Palomino RB CYCLES DORAL
15 Antonio Quintero Team Cocos Teammate Win: Leonardo Martinez
16 Ortelio Marin Team Cocos Teammate Win: Leonardo Martinez
17 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach Garneau
18 Kenneth Helms Bike America
19 Jake Silverberg Z Motion
20 Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team
21 Wills Powell Bike America Racing Team
22 Charl Jordaan Cool Beans Racing
23 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike-Hasyun Racing
24 Andrew Teixeira GS Palm Beach
25 Jeff Fleming GS Palm Beach Garneau
26 Leandro Contreras Velo s Cyclery
27 Sean Coleman US MILITARY CYCLING
28 Miguel Luis Team Performance Fitness-Delra
29 Maikel Matos Sun Cycling Team
30 Nivio Diaz Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
31 Giancarlo Bianchi Sun Cycling Team
32 Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
33 Luis Rios Unattached
DNF Gregg Blow GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNF James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Ian Stanley I.C.C.
DNF Russell Kitz Gordon & Doner Racing
DNF Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach
DNF Miguel Bryon Blue Star Cycling Team
DNF Mateo Zuluaga Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Fernando Acevedo Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Ricardo Gil Unattached
DNF Roger Phanord Bike America Racing Team
DNF Ricardo Hernandez Blue Star Cycling Team
DNF Miguel Puldon Team Cocos Teammate Win: Leonardo Martinez
DNF Osiel Pardo Team Cocos Teammate Win: Leonardo Martinez
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yariel Bermudez Unattached
2 Damian Serrania Velo Masters Of Miami
3 Esteban Arniella Hollywood Big Wheelers
4 Yamil Llorens Unattached
5 Enzo Aguilar Unattached
6 Frankie Gonzalez Hollywood Big Wheelers
7 Kevin Eggart Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
8 Brian Fiete Unattached
9 Matthew Dennison ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo
11 Juan Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Damian Serrania
12 Kurt Wagner Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Damian Serrania
13 Adam Bemstain Green Line Velo
14 Pablo Martinez Sun Cycling Team
15 James Adcock Cool Beans Racing
16 David Jenning Unattached
17 Fred Amaya Velo s Cyclery
18 Eric Detwiler Unattached
19 Jairo Alexander gutierrez Velo s Cyclery
20 Carlos Castellsnos Unattached
21 Peter Limosani Garneau Florida
22 Daniel Stauber Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Damian Serrania
23 Abdel Salas Unattached
DNF Jose Maldonado Unattached
DNF Mark Stephenson Unattached
DNF Oscar Flores Velo s Cyclery
DNF Ryan Smith Velo s Cyclery
DNF Zaid Rahman Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Jj Madrinan Gordon & Doner Racing
DNF Kevin Mcnamara Gordon & Donor Racing
DNF Abel Quintana Unattached
DNF Christopher Corrigan Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
DNF Roberto Padron Unattached
DNF Brandon Lofton Cool Beans Racing
DNF Jorge Rodriguez Unattached
DNF Isniel Hernandez Unattached
DNF Pedro Posueco GM BYKES
DNF Eduardo Arboleda Unattached
DNF Serge Augustin Bike merica Racing Team
DNF Juan Orellana Velo's Cyclery
DNF Felix James Flying Ace Cycling C
DNF Danny Figueras Unattached
DNF Stephen Warren Velo Masters Of Miami Teammate Top 5: Damian Serrania
DNF Armando Garcia Sun Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Israel Vera ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Grant Bruggemann Bike America Racing Team
3 Gregg Blow GS Palm Beach Garneau
4 Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Israel Vera
5 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
6 Jeff Fleming GS Palm Beach Garneau
7 Shaun Redman GS Palm Beach
8 Ransford Robinson Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Grant Bruggemann
9 Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Israel Vera
10 Wills Powell Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Grant Bruggemann
11 Kenneth Helms Bike America
12 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami
13 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach
14 Philip Elliott Gordon & Doner Racing
15 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike-Hasyun Racing
16 Eric Detwiler Unattached
17 Jose Molina Velo Masters Of Miami
18 Jose Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami
19 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach
20 Kevin Eggart Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
21 John Forgatch Gordon & Doner Racing
22 Brad Galbraith Naples Cyclery Racing
23 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Top 5: Gregg Blow
24 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
25 Richard Diaz Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
26 Paul Schuler T2
27 Roger Phanord Bike America Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Grant Bruggemann
28 Andrew Teixeira GS Palm Beach
29 Nivio Diaz Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
30 Peter Aldridge Z Motion
31 Brent Lucas Hollywood Big Wheelers
32 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders Teammate Top 5: Carlos Ortiz
33 Mark Hewitt ZMOTION Racing Team Teammate Win: Israel Vera
34 Rene Fonseca Lake Bicycles com
35 Dave Morris Bicycle Generation
36 Sandor Delgado Team Cocos
DNF Jose Maldonado Unattached
DNF Hugo Elias Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Julien Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Jj Madrinan Gordon & Doner Racing
3 Rolando Hurtado Unattached
4 Mauricio Mosquera Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: David Julien
5 Charles Rosenthal Bike America Racing Te
6 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: David Julien
8 Scott Wood Cool Beans Racing
9 Russell Kitz Gordon & Doner Racing Teammate Top 5: Jj Madrinan
10 Miguel Valle Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: David Julien
11 Peter Aldridge ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Jonathan Creavalle ZMOTION Racing Team
13 George Orel Hollywood Big Wheelers
14 Daniel Stauber Velo Masters Of Miami
15 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Bryan Crement Miami Masters
17 Renny Ortiz Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: David Julien
18 Fernando Angel Miami Masters
19 Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team
20 Manuel Sanchez Unattached
21 Victor Balmaseda Performance Fitness-Delfay Cen
22 Dave Andexler Bike America Racing Team
23 Gene Mondazze Big Wheel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 15