Log In
R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series • Aug 16 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:34:03
1
2 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin 1:34:03
2
3 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:34:04
3
4 Joseph Zaverdas East End/Kreb Cycle 1:34:04
4
5 Samuel Frias triangle cyclists 1:34:04
5
6 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:34:04
6
7 Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:34:04
7
8 Sebaj Adele 1:34:04
8
9 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:34:04
9
10 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin 1:34:04
10
Teammate Top 5: Hammermean Walker
11 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:34:04
11
12 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 1:34:04
12
13 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling T 1:34:04
13
14 Vladislav Khlopine Kissena Cycling Club 1:34:04
14
15 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A 1:34:04
15
16 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart Racing 1:34:04
16
17 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:34:04
17
18 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 1:34:04
18
19 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 1:34:05
19
20 Michael Sambrano 1:34:05
20
21 Victor Shadood crca 1:34:05
21
22 Mark Siega CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:34:05
22
23 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:34:05
23
Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
24 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:34:05
24
25 James Giorgio Century Road Club Assoc 1:34:05
25
26 Robert l Brown jr M.Taylor Racing Team NY 1:34:05
26
27 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signatur 1:34:05
27
28 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 1:34:05
28
29 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:34:05
29
30 Desmond Griffith 1:34:05
30
31 Samuel Barker DNK CYCLING 1:34:05
31
32 Matt Seaton CRCA / Rapha 1:34:05
32
33 Lance Leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:34:06
33
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
34 Louisgie Shoy MBCR 1:34:06
34
35 David Jiminian Hatchmap cycling 1:34:06
35
36 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:34:07
36
37 Frank Arroyo mick/brauer 1:34:07
37
38 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 1:34:07
38
39 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing 1:34:08
39
40 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 1:34:08
40
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Frias
41 Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 1:34:08
41
42 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA 1:34:08
42
43 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 1:34:08
43
44 Justin Inglis CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 1:34:09
44
45 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:34:09
45
46 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC 1:34:09
46
47 Sean Hill 1:34:09
47
48 Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED 1:34:09
48
49 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:34:10
49
50 Michael O'neill 1:34:10
50
51 Nicholas Malter FDNY 1:34:10
51
52 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick 1:34:11
52
53 Paul Yeates Signature/Rockstar Games 1:34:11
53
54 Misha Chiporukha CRCA/ FGX RACING 1:34:12
54
55 James Joseph Ws united 1:34:14
55
56 R Scott snyder 1:34:14
56
57 Andrew Witten Montclair Bikery 1:34:14
57
58 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:34:18
59 Martin Lasak Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:34:18
60 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 1:34:20
61 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:34:20
62 Zak Abdullah CRCA / FGX Racing 1:34:20
63 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle 1:34:21 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Zaverdas
64 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:34:23
65 Philip Castaldi Century Road Club Assoc 1:34:23
66 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 1:34:23
67 Juan Barroso Century Road Club Assoc 1:34:23
68 Enrique Cunningham WE STAND UNITED W.S. 1:34:23
69 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:34:23 Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
70 Kenneth Barreto DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:34:24
71 John Moynagh crca 1:34:24
72 Oscar Rosales FinKraft Cycling Team 1:34:36
73 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling 1:34:36
74 Robert Stern Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA 1:34:42
75 Andrew Mcgee CRCA / Rapha 1:34:42
76 Gregory Lee CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:34:42 Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
77 Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing 1:34:44
78 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 1:35:32
Off The Back
79 Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing 1:35:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Pahlmeyer 41:48:00
2 Daniel Perez 41:52:00
1
3 Erik Shani CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 41:53:00
2
4 David Wenger 41:53:00
3
5 Michael Pelletier Red Lantern 41:53:00
4
6 Nick Burton CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 41:54:00
5
7 John Tattersall Team Village 41:54:00
6
8 Tim Willis Cheasty Cycle Club 41:54:00
7
9 Chris Burati CRCA 41:54:00
8
10 David Diaz 41:54:00
9
11 Michael Antonopoulos CRCA/Brands Cycles/Roslyn Pors 41:54:00
10
12 Andrew Bennett CRCA/lucarelli & castaldi 41:55:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Erik Shani
13 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA 41:55:00
12
14 Nate Baltikas 41:55:00
13
15 Pedro Santos 41:55:00
14
16 William Loyd 41:55:00
15
17 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 41:56:00
16
18 James Ryan 41:56:00
17
19 Rory O'neill CRCA 41:56:00
18
20 Pablo Kohan 41:57:00
19
21 Daniel Alicea 41:57:00
20
22 Harlen Smith W&D Racing / NYC Velo 41:57:00
21
23 John Merchant 41:58:00
22
24 Daniel Schopp 41:58:00
23
25 Victor Perez not club 41:58:00
24
26 Jay Whalen Kissena Cycling Club 41:58:00
25
27 Jordan Barber 41:59:00
26
28 Edward Sirya 41:59:00
27
29 Adam Girling Unattached 41:59:00
28
30 Dovid Fein 41:59:00
29
31 Alvin Bermudez 42:01:00
30
32 Jason Marshall Century Road Club Assoc 42:02:00
31
33 Chris Mckensie 42:02:00
32
34 Michael Pokrovskiy Liberty Cycle 42:06:00
35 Aaron Temple 42:08:00
36 Nicholas Baker Team Village 42:12:00
37 Cody Corona Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 42:19:00
38 David Drysdale DE Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs 44:14:00
Off The Back
39 Gene Overton CRCA 45:36:00
Off The Back
40 Graham Rowbottom Century Road Club Assoc 45:42:00
Off The Back
41 Luis Gutierrez CRCA 45:42:00
Off The Back
42 Christopher Calma 45:45:00
Off The Back
43 Kevin Brown CRCA 50:37:00
Off The Back
44 Jameel Vega 51:00:00
Off The Back
45 Justin Keat 1:03:04
Off The Back
46 Provided No name 1:34:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Spence BH/Comedy Central 1:19:38
Off The Front
2 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:20:11
1
3 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media 1:20:11
2
4 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 1:20:11
3
5 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b ride 2 r 1:20:11
4
6 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature 1:20:12
5
7 Lucie Vagnerova BH/Comedy Central 1:20:12
6
Teammate Win: Emily Spence
8 Camie Kornely CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endur 1:20:12
7
9 Rose Long CRCA/City MD Womens Cycling Te 1:20:12
8
10 Jessica Meany Century Road Club Assoc 1:20:12
9
11 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:20:12
10
12 Gabriella Allong US Military Cycling Team 1:20:12
11
13 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:20:12
12
14 Alexandra Tory Brands Super Awesome Racing 1:20:12
13
15 Amy O'connell EECT/ Live Love Velo 1:20:12
14
16 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:20:12
15
17 Ayesha Mcgowan 1:20:12
16
18 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 1:20:12
17
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
19 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 1:20:13
18
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
20 Barb Blakley CityMD Racing 1:20:13
19
21 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey 1:20:13
20
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
22 Emily Chan CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:20:13
21
23 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature 1:20:14
22
24 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Cloud Racing 1:20:14
23
25 Tonya Miller Major Taylor Development Team 1:20:14
24
26 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 1:20:14
25
27 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:20:15
26
28 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signat 1:20:15
27
29 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 1:20:15
28
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
30 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endur 1:20:15
29
31 Joanne Cabello CRCA/Team Holihan-Lokey 1:20:16
30
32 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:20:16
31
Teammate Win: Emily Spence
33 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 1:20:16
32
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
34 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey 1:20:17
33
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
35 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media 1:20:17
34
Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
36 Emma Frame Century Road Club Association 1:20:18
35
37 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:20:18
36
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
38 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club 1:20:18
37
39 Fraida Levilev 1:20:18
38
40 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:20:18
39
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
41 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:20:19
40
42 Colleen Conway CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:20:19
41
Teammate Win: Emily Spence
43 Anna Janas CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1:20:21
42
44 Maria Kleppe CRCA: Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 1:20:21
43
45 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 1:20:24 Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
46 Nanci Modica Radical Media 1:20:31
47 Clementina Cracroft Houlihan Lokey 1:20:32
48 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:21:27
Off The Back
49 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:21:45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1