Log In
ECCC Week 1 Philly Phlyer Criterium • Mar 20 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #phillyphlyer

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerod Stoner JS Designs 38:13
2 Brad Green Vortex Cycling Club st
3 Brett Houser Drexel University st
4 Joseph Clay Young Medalists 40:36
5 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont st
6 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Racing 40:40
7 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 41:12
8 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team st
9 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing st
10 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing st
11 Philip Bennett daniels unattached st
12 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1 Lap
13 Michael Hoffman HUP United 1 Lap
14 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Team 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 1:01:14
Off The Front
2 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 1:01:14
Off The Front
3 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 1:02:10
Off The Front
4 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 1:02:23
1
5 Steven Ramirez Harvard University 1:02:23
2
6 Vince Dunne Drexel University 1:02:23
3
7 Ryan Wei Temple University 1:02:23
4
8 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:02:23
5
9 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 1:02:23
6
10 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 1:02:23
7
11 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 1:02:23
8
Teammate Top 5: Vivien Rindisbacher
12 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 1:02:23
9
13 Michael Grome Yale University 1:02:23
10
14 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 1:02:23
11
Teammate Top 5: Vivien Rindisbacher
15 Brian Alba Northeastern University 1:02:23
12
16 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 1:02:23
13
17 Nick Smith Boston University 1:02:23
14
18 James Read Pennsylvania State University 1:02:23
15
19 Greg Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 1:02:23
16
20 Frank Ortiz Temple University P&P
Off The Back
21 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC P&P
Off The Back
22 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Julian Georg Syracuse University DNF
DNF Leon Lyakovetsky New York University DNF
DNF Patrick Farrell Queens University DNF Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mcphaden
DNF Jason Hammond University of Delaware DNF Teammate Win: Glenn Ferreira
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Lando University of Vermont 0:48:00
Off The Front
2 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 0:48:00
Off The Front
3 Philip Kreycik Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:00
Off The Front
4 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 0:48:20
1
5 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 0:48:20
2
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
6 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:48:20
3
7 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 0:48:20
4
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
8 George Emanuel Harvard University 0:48:20
5
9 Josh Chu Killington Mountain School 0:48:20
6
10 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
11 Genaro Manzano Montclair High School 0:48:20
8
12 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:20
9
13 Daniel Kaltman Tufts University 0:48:20
10
14 Matthew Jogodnik Chatham High School 0:48:20
11
15 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:48:20
12
16 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:48:20
13
17 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:20
14
Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
18 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:48:20
15
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hicks
19 Kyle Helson Brown University 0:48:20
16
20 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:20
17
Teammate Top 5: Philip Kreycik
21 Derek Smith Queens University 0:48:20
18
22 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School 0:50:07
Off The Back
23 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 0:50:07
Off The Back
24 Charles Mandel University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
25 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Lando
DNF Adam Pressel US Naval Academy DNF
DNF Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Landry Yale University 0:39:23
1
2 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 0:39:23
2
3 Brian g Payne Rhode Island School of Design 0:39:23
3
4 Hugh Kenny Bates College 0:39:23
4
5 Jack Stevenson Harvard University 0:39:23
5
6 Alex Lyon University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:39:23
6
7 Mathieu Bernier-trudeau Harvard University 0:39:23
7
Teammate Top 5: Jack Stevenson
8 Luke Gangi-wellman Juniata College 0:39:23
8
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Parnell
9 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 0:39:23
9
10 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC 0:39:23
10
11 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 0:39:23
11
12 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University 0:39:23
12
13 Andrew Scott Princeton University 0:39:23
13
14 Andrew Kless University of Rochester 0:39:23
14
15 Carlo Quicho Boston University 0:39:23
15
16 Shawn Quinn Boston College 0:39:23
16
17 Andrew Idell University of Delaware 0:39:23
17
18 Ben Pirie Queens University 0:39:40
19 Jonathan Davies Brown University 0:39:48
20 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 0:39:48
21 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 0:39:58
22 Alexander Arau Bates College 0:40:51 Teammate Top 5: Hugh Kenny
23 0:41:00
24 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania 0:41:22
1
25 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 0:41:22
2
26 Michael Saah Temple University 0:41:22
3
27 Logan Blaine Princeton University 0:41:22
4
28 Jack Lynch Hanover Norwich School 0:41:22
5
29 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 0:41:22
6
30 Andrew Thivierge University of Connecticut 0:41:22
7
31 Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College 0:41:22
8
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Parnell
32 Luke Shaw Princeton University 0:41:22
9
33 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:41:22
10
34 Andrew Carter University of Vermont 0:41:22
35 Alberto Amaral University of Pennsylvania 0:41:22
36 Benjamin Egan Boston College 0:41:22
37 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:41:22
38 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:42:17
Off The Back
39 Peter Daniels Boston University P&P
Off The Back
40 Christopher Hatton Queens University P&P
Off The Back
41 August Granath Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
42 Shea Ratynski New York University P&P
Off The Back
43 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
44 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
45 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester P&P
Off The Back
46 Matthew Buell Lehigh University P&P
Off The Back
47 David Chen New York University P&P
Off The Back
48 Jordan Carter Queens University P&P
Off The Back
49 Ben Douglas Montclair High School P&P
Off The Back
50 Ben Emery University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
51 Chris Perkins Columbia University-NYC P&P
Off The Back
52 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
53 Alexander Bruch Yale University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Landry
54 Daniel Kozar Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Chapman University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Eli Bravo Bucknell University DNF
DNF Christopher Otterness Drexel University DNF
DNF Matt Ampleman Yale University DNF Teammate Win: Michael Landry
DNF Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Andre Chusan Princeton University DNF
DNF Gilles Merckx Lehigh University DNF
DNF Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Glover Harvard University 0:25:54
1
2 Anthony Cao New York University 0:25:54
2
3 Kenneth Weitzman Tufts University 0:25:54
3
4 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:25:54
4
5 Thomas Delucia Drexel University 0:25:54
5
6 Daniel Russell University of Vermont 0:25:54
6
7 Jackson Vogel New York University 0:25:54
7
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
8 Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC 0:25:54
8
9 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 0:26:24
1
10 Xavier Nogueira Temple University 0:26:24
2
11 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:26:24
3
12 Fisher Curran Boston University 0:26:24
4
13 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 0:26:24
5
14 Jordan Bravin Yale University 0:26:24
6
15 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:26:24
7
16 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:26:24
8
17 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 0:26:24
9
18 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 0:26:24
10
19 Richard Taylor Temple University 0:26:29
20 Kyle Hall University of Connecticut 0:26:33
21 Michael Everett Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:26:35
22 Charles Barton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:26:37
23 John Wise Loyola University Maryland 0:27:06
24 Carter Schultz University of Delaware 0:27:06
25 John Russell Tufts University 0:27:08 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Weitzman
26 Kurt Schlosser Bucknell University 0:27:27
27 Ethan Bannar Loyola University Maryland 0:27:27
28 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 0:27:27
29 Daniel Cole New York University 0:27:58 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
30 Charles Akerblom Pennsylvania State University 0:28:05
1
31 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:28:06
2
32 Dorian Seibel Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:28:06
3
Teammate Top 5: Nelson Beimfohr
33 Oliver Dwyer Queens University 0:28:06
4
34 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 0:28:06
5
35 Austin Meyer ferris Boston College 0:28:06
36 Mitchell Donat Boston College 0:28:06
37 Scott Waters Queens University 0:28:06
38 Michael Fader Queens University 0:28:10
39 Aidan Lorenz Temple University 0:28:10
40 Jernej Turnsek Harvard University 0:28:10 Teammate Win: Rory Glover
41 Eric Bellomo Villanova University 0:28:10
42 Brandon Russell Harvard University 0:28:10 Teammate Win: Rory Glover
43 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 0:28:16
44 Yizhou Wang New York University 0:28:23 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
45 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:28:23
46 Wesley Low Boston University 0:28:23
47 Jose antonio Turalba Boston University 0:28:51
Off The Back
48 Andrew Pantason University of Connecticut P&P
Off The Back
49 Hong kyu Park Rhode Island School of Design P&P
Off The Back
50 Young han Chang Temple University P&P
Off The Back
51 Sumit Dutta Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
52 John Robertson Queens University P&P
Off The Back
53 Donovan Recny Boston College P&P
Off The Back
54 Ryan Singh Boston University P&P
Off The Back
55 Jacob Brown Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
56 Avery Mclocklin Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Delucia
57 Jose Aguilar Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
58 Thomas Lyver Providence College P&P
Off The Back
59 Wynn Geary Rhode Island School of Design P&P
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Depinto Boston University DNF
DNF Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University DNF
DNF Brent Phillips Temple University DNF
DNF Lucas Curtis Juniata College DNF
DNF Ethan Campbell Princeton University DNF
DNF Noah Jenkins University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Noah Smith Pennsylvania State University DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Hafner Harvard University 0:30:41
2 Ryan Breslin Cadence Youth Cycling 0:30:41
3 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 0:30:42
4 Rob Sutherland unattached 0:30:42
5 Ryan Lee unattached 0:30:42
6 Mike Tonkinson Cycle PHL 0:30:49
7 Taevon Oliver Cadence Youth Cycling 0:31:54 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Breslin
8 Deon Van gorsel Rochester Institute of Technology 0:31:56
9 Trevyn Langsford Northeastern University 0:31:56
10 Grant Fong Brown University 0:31:58
11 Gavin Hawkes Rochester Institute of Technology 0:31:58
12 Russell Douglas unattached 0:32:14
13 August Rock Tufts University 0:33:13
14 Thomas Shea Boston College 0:33:15
15 Stephen Nemy Syracuse 0:33:15
16 Unknown Rider Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:33:31
17 Johno Barns University of Vermont 0:33:43
18 Fangzheng Guo Tufts University 0:33:43
19 Joshua Guzmanwolfe Bucknell University 0:33:45
20 John Donohue Syracuse University 0:33:45
21 Andrew Demaio Drexel University 0:33:46 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Brennan
22 Matthew Peled Villanova University 1 Lap
23 Aaron Walker University of Delaware 1 Lap
24 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Ryan Breslin
25 Louis Rondinella Villanova University 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 0:47:38
Off The Front
2 Samantha Fox Drexel University 0:47:38
Off The Front
3 Rachel Blair Queens University 0:47:38
Off The Front
4 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:47:38
Off The Front
5 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:23
1
6 Melissa Seib University of Vermont 0:48:23
2
7 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 0:48:23
3
8 Amanda Schevers Queens University 0:48:23
4
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Blair
9 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:48:23
5
10 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:23
6
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wilson
11 Jess Bunchek Pennsylvania State University 0:48:23
7
Teammate Win: Monica Volk
12 Antonina Hafner Harvard University 0:48:23
8
13 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 0:48:23
9
14 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 0:48:23
10
15 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:49:39
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:48:23
1
2 Gabrielle Longchamp King's College 0:48:23
2
3 Ariana Adler University of Connecticut 0:48:23
3
4 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 0:48:23
4
5 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University 0:48:58
6 Kirsten Pearsons Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Miller Princeton University 0:38:26
Off The Front
2 Danielle Morshead Brown University 0:38:26
Off The Front
3 Caroline Wisheart Queens University 0:39:04
Off The Front
4 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:47
Off The Front
5 Hannah Simms Queens University 0:39:47
Off The Front
6 Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC 0:39:47
Off The Front
7 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:50
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kathryn Olesnavage
8 Simone Bailey University of Vermont 0:39:52
Off The Front
9 Clara Wang University of Pennsylvania 0:41:08
1
10 Jenna Latour-nichols Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:41:08
2
11 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 0:41:08
3
12 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 0:41:08
4
13 Samantha Downey University of Pennsylvania 0:41:08
5
14 Margaret Mathieu Brown University 0:41:08
6
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
15 Elena Crouch University of Pennsylvania 0:41:08
7
16 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 0:41:08
8
17 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University 0:41:08
18 Stephanie Lie Boston University 0:41:08
19 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Samantha Andrade Yale University 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Merrill Oakley Yale University 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 2 Laps
Off The Back
23 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:29:48
2 Eve Maxson Bates College 0:29:48
3 Kelly Ta Temple University 0:29:48
4 Jen Hock Women Bike PHL 0:29:56
5 Paige Kostanecki New York University 0:29:56
6 Mary Weston Women Bike PHL 0:29:56
7 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 0:29:56
8 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 0:29:56
9 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:30:44
10 Rachel Snider University of Vermont 0:31:03
11 Michelle Ritondo Women Bike PHL Racing 0:31:43
12 Hillary Macbain Women Bike PHL Racing - HLMT 0:31:43
13 Christina Peters Women Bike PHL Racing 0:31:48
14 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont 0:32:15
15 Julie Erhart Women Bike PHL Racing 0:32:42
16 Kristen Turpin WomenBike PHL Racing 0:32:42
17 Linda Wolfe Women Bike PHL 0:32:42 Teammate Top 5: Jen Hock
18 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 0:32:42
19 Kang hsin Lee Tufts University 0:33:09
20 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 0:33:12
21 Katie Vanvliet Women Bike PHL Racing 0:33:12
22 Elizabeth Tujak weiss University of Connecticut 0:33:20
23 Raquel Kopeck University of Connecticut 0:33:20
24 Ronethea Williams Women Bike PHL Racing 0:34:13
25 Lindsey Mccreary Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1 Lap
26 Lauren Montieth Brown University 1 Lap
27 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling 1 Lap
28 Katie Edwards Women Bike PHL Racing 1 Lap
29 Stacy Grimes Bicycle Revolutions 1 Lap
30 Jenny Duong Tufts University 1 Lap
31 Elizabeth Green Boston College 1 Lap
32 Katherine Corwin Providence College 1 Lap
33 Rebecca Storch Penn State-Lehigh Valley 1 Lap
34 Kaitlyn Pinkett Queens University 1 Lap
35 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16