Log In
Tour of Corsicana - RR • Mar 13 2016
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Lundgren Fresh Race Team 1:15:56
2 Beckett Tooley Matrix/RBM 1:16:01
3 Paul Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 1:16:06
4 Jacob Lundgren Fresh Racing 1:18:51 Teammate Win: Ruben Lundgren
5 Maximiliano Alvarez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 1:22:04
6 Joseph Dahlquist-bauer 0 1:22:04
7 Matthew Wall Crest/RBM Racing 1:29:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Washburn CARVE 2:02:16
2 Kurt johnson ? 0 2:02:16
3 Jeff Kohn 0 2:02:16
4 Grant Woolf Bat City Cycling 2:02:16
5 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Cycling 2:02:21
6 Brandon O'neal Northwest cycling club 2:02:21
7 Travis Gulbis Crest/RBM 2:02:21
8 Eric Olson B&B Trek Racing 2:02:21
9 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 2:02:25
10 John Eddington PACC - Plano Cycle & Fitness 2:02:27
11 Dennis Krilic Crest/RBM 2:03:02
12 Jonathan Read South West Cycling Club 2:03:03
13 David Kim Cadence Cyclery 2:03:07
14 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 2:04:45
15 Shane Pavonetti PHENOM 2:05:42
16 Cody Pedigo Northwest Cycling Club 2:06:28
17 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Cadence Cyclery 2:06:28
18 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT 2:06:32
19 Brian Barrett B&B TREK Racing 2:07:01
20 Jeffrey Lloyd Bat City Cycling 2:07:13 Teammate Top 5: Grant Woolf
21 Jim Kuntz 0 2:08:21 Teammate Top 5: Kurt johnson ?
22 Don Losawyer B&B Trek 2:11:52
23 Jose Baker Ham Cycles 2:12:07
24 Ian Scott Cadence Cyclery 2:12:07
25 Eric Oneal Northwest Cycling Club 2:13:10
26 Trey Rozelle Dark Horse Racing 2:13:10
27 Kevin Franklin Northwest Cycling Club 2:13:10
28 David Luplow Bicycle Sports Shop Road 2:16:08
29 Pieter Waters Dark Horse Racing 2:16:09
30 Mike Hogan North West Cycling Club 2:16:09
31 John Harris Bicycles Inc 2:16:39
32 Marc Lequire PACC 2:16:45
33 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing 2:18:46
34 Michael Carmack 0 2:20:21 Teammate Top 5: Kurt johnson ?
35 Richard lowell Houston community college Houston Community College 2:28:44
36 Fernando Martins sswc 2:31:44
DNF Peter Aversa B&B Trek Racing DNF
DNF Eric Watson Bat City Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Grant Woolf
DNF Ron Bradshaw Mirage DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Wilk Team Plano Cyclicng 2:55:13
2 Alex Vasquez Webster Bicycle 2:55:13
3 Craig Keane STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling 2:55:14
4 Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Cycling 2:55:16
5 Robert Baatz STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling 2:55:19
6 Goran Petrovski FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / 2:56:34
7 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling 2:56:47 Teammate Top 5: Willem Van der gryp
8 Luis Acosta ROL Wheels 2:56:47
9 Wayne Edgar Evoke Racing 2:56:49
10 Daniel Larson 0 2:56:49
11 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P 3:00:12
12 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing 3:00:12
13 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing 3:00:13
14 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 3:00:18
15 Brent Moulder STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling 3:01:37 Teammate Top 5: Craig Keane
16 Stephen Borski Team Plano Cycling Elite 3:01:37
17 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / 3:01:37
18 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez 3:01:45
19 Jonathan Garrett Fiat of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra 3:08:17
20 Geoffrey davis Park place dealerships Crest/RBM Cycling 3:23:02 Teammate Top 5: Willem Van der gryp
21 Robert Heatley Crest/RBM Cycling 3:27:57 Teammate Top 5: Willem Van der gryp
DNF Stephen Nold Elevate Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / DNF
DNF Brad Hess STOUT Racing p/b Rockwall Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Craig Keane
DNF Scott Kull Team Elevate Racing DNF
DNF John Dugas Bicycles Plus Racing Team DNF
DNF Robert Plaskota Crest/RBM Racing DNF
DNF Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door/ DNF
DNF Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing DNF
DNF Jonathan Jennings FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / DNF
DNF Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door / DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John King Bay Area Cycling 3:13:57
1
2 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 3:13:58
2
3 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing 3:13:58
3
4 Darrell Hull A' Bloc 3:13:58
4
5 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Cycling 3:13:58
5
6 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 3:13:58
6
7 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club 3:13:58
7
8 Scott Munroe A' Bloc 3:13:58
8
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
9 Jimmy Olsen Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports 3:14:02
10 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing 3:14:03
11 Johnny Moore McKinney Velo 3:14:09
12 David Bjork A Bloc 3:14:12 Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
13 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works 3:17:21
Off The Back
14 Patrick T burke McKinney Velo 3:21:22
Off The Back
15 Jason Newman A Bloc 3:21:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darrell Hull
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Neill Team Elevate Racing 3:14:06
2 Clay Thompson Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski 3:31:25
3 Spencer Jewell geri atrix 3:31:38
4 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson BikeMart 4:01:36
5 Phil Durham Team Elevate Racing 4:02:00 Teammate Win: Richard Neill
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Schwab dope Fresh Racing 2:55:43
2 Kevin Solomon CARVE 2:55:43
3 Jordan Miller Move Up Development - Trek 2:55:43
4 Seth Cooke Fresh Racing 2:55:45 Teammate Win: Jeff Schwab
5 Zach Smith Volharden 2:55:45
6 Lucas Bourgoyne SHAMA CYCLES 2:57:17
7 Keith Thompson Team Elevate Racing 2:57:21
8 Manuel David ibarra PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/ SUN AND SKI 2:58:27
9 Mark Brandt B&B Trek Racing 2:58:50
10 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 2:58:59
11 Joseph Emmons Park Place Dealership/Sun Ski Dalla 2:58:59
12 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing 2:59:03
13 Christian Newton ATC Racing 2:59:07
14 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling team 2:59:13
15 David Muecke Team Elevate Racing 2:59:23
16 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome! 3:01:25
17 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank 3:01:32
18 Luke Joy Renegade Racing 3:01:50
19 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 3:08:38
20 Robert Mcmanmon Voodoo Racing 3:08:41
21 Nicholas Minnery Southen Elite 3:08:41
22 Randy Warren GS Tenzing 3:09:30
23 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 3:09:30
24 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 3:10:50
25 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 3:11:53
26 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 3:17:55
27 David Thames Walmart 3:25:46
28 Bryan Burpee Dark Horse Racing 3:27:55
29 Nathan Aust B&B Trek Racing 3:36:07
DNF Brian Vanorman Fresh Racing DNF Teammate Win: Jeff Schwab
DNF Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven/PVA DNF
DNF Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Rodolfo Arredondo Rudy's Ritas BP Cycling team DNF
DNF Jeff Henry Renegade Racing DNF
DNF Benjamin Sanders TILT Racing / Crush Fitness DNF
DNF David Coleman Renegade Racing DNF
DNF Myles Elbel PHENOM DNF
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing DNF
DNF Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing DNF
DNF Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF Anthony Rosich Rock Riders DNF
DNF Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing DNF Teammate Win: Jeff Schwab
DNF Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Zach Hostetler Baylor University DNF
DNF Gilberto Velazquez Dallas Bikeworks DNF
DNF Joshua Gibson Northwest Cycling Club DNF
DNF Mauricio Garcia Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski DNF
DNF Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Samuel Ervin Move Up Development - Trek DNF Teammate Top 5: Jordan Miller
DNF Tri Bui Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Justice Hudson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/ SUN AND SKI DNF
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven/PVA DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Baron Shama Cycles 1:55:56
1
2 Eames Bennett 0 1:55:56
2
3 Martial Trigeaud carve 1:55:56
3
4 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 1:55:56
4
5 Tony Hopkins MBBC Racing 1:55:56
5
6 Cesar M gomez 0 1:55:56
6
7 Matt Iserman 0 1:55:58
7
Teammate Top 5: Eames Bennett
8 Drew Cardoza Air Assurance 1:55:58
8
9 Andrew Townsend CARVE 1:56:05 Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
10 Joshua Carder Dallas Racing 1:59:04
1
11 Joey Danahy Baylor University 1:59:04
2
12 Andy Jobin TILT Racing p/b Crush Fitness 1:59:05
3
13 Zhe Wang 0 1:59:05
4
Teammate Top 5: Eames Bennett
14 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez 1:59:07
5
15 Greg Gibbs Team Cambridge Cycling 1:59:07
6
16 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 1:59:10
17 Eli Husted Team ROL Wheels 1:59:16
18 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing p/b Crush Fitness 1:59:19
19 Chaz Black Team Cambridge 2:03:00
Off The Back
20 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori 2:03:30
Off The Back
21 John Chandler EP CYCLISTS 2:03:30
Off The Back
22 Neil Simmons CARVE 2:03:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Martial Trigeaud
23 Israel Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 2:03:33
Off The Back
24 Nicolas Hima Bike World Racing 2:03:33
Off The Back
25 Max Tucker Dark Horse Racing 2:03:33
Off The Back
26 Jeffrey Waller Team Cambridge Cycling 2:03:33
Off The Back
27 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 2:03:36
Off The Back
28 Jeffrey Mayhall Fresh RacingTyler Bicycle Club 2:03:48
Off The Back
29 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing 2:04:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tony Hopkins
30 John powell Voodoo racing Voodoo Racing 2:10:06
Off The Back
31 Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers (TLC) 2:10:28
Off The Back
32 Bill Viering mbbc racing 2:10:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tony Hopkins
33 Jose Chan BMW 2:13:29
Off The Back
34 Austin Dixon* Team Novo Nordisk Junior Team 2:17:32
Off The Back
35 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM 2:17:45
Off The Back
36 Paulo Hernandez 787 Racing 2:19:07
Off The Back
37 John Collins Matrix/RBM 2:19:07
Off The Back
38 Tyler Cope EP CYCLISTS 2:19:14
Off The Back
DNF Kris Bates Voodoo Racing DNF
DNF John Ketterhagen DARKHORSE RACING DNF
DNF Francisco Gonzalez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski DNF
DNF Dustin Harris MBBC Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Tony Hopkins
DNF Dylan Goosen 326 racing DNF
DNF Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Nelson Crest/RBM Cycling 1:04:19
2 Zachary Saathoff 0 1:04:19
3 Dennis Lastochkin Thea.com 1:04:20
4 Michael Hebert Precision Bikes 1:04:22
5 Austin Hoover 0 1:04:25
6 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes 1:04:25
7 Pedro Rodriguez Batcity 1:04:35
8 Daniel Henderson PHENOM P/B Analysys Labs 1:04:47
9 David Lopez District Taco 1:05:03
10 Travis Keane FIAT of McKinney p/b Windsor Door/B 1:05:05
11 Joshua Grooms Rol Racing 1:05:38
12 Phillip Wright NWCC Race Team 1:05:54
13 Seth Hart 0 1:06:36 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Saathoff
14 Jason Bradberry 0 1:06:55 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Saathoff
15 Elias Valverde 0 1:06:55 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Saathoff
16 Gabriel Cantu 0 1:08:34 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Saathoff
17 Lucas Marlar* Team Elevate Cycling 1:14:31
18 Xiangxing Liu Texas Cycling 1:14:33
19 Paul Drerup Precision Bikes/Corner Bar 1:15:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 3:41:22
Off The Front
2 Grayson Keppler Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini of P 3:41:22
Off The Front
3 Cesar Serna 0 3:41:41
Off The Front
4 Kyle Walker Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P 3:41:44
Off The Front
5 Tanner Ward 0 3:41:44
Off The Front
6 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:42:08
Off The Front
7 Joshua Buchel 0 3:42:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
8 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 3:42:09
Off The Front
9 Alexandro Garcia* 0 3:42:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
10 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 3:42:09
Off The Front
11 Kyle Swanson Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 3:44:17
Off The Front
12 Tice Porterfield VooDoo 3:45:49
Off The Front
13 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:52:47
1
14 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 3:52:47
2
15 Joaquin Najar Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 3:52:47
3
16 Isaac Porterfield U23 Development Team 3:52:47
4
17 David Gaona DALLAS BIKE WORKS 3:52:47
5
18 Brady Reed Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF 3:52:47
6
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
19 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski 3:52:47
7
20 Pablo Cruz Team Arapahoe Resources p/b DNA Rac 3:52:47
8
21 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 3:52:47
9
22 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 3:52:47
10
DNF John Wilmeth BikeBarn / Cantu Cycling Wheels DNF
DNF ? Bret GIANT Racing DNF
DNF Sergio Zamudio 0 DNF Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
DNF Michael Krutak Dark Horse Racing DNF
DNF Johnpaul Blanton Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Kent Myers Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. Mini of P DNF Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF Randy Lee Team Plano Cycling DNF
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling 787 Racing DNF
DNF Samuel Lear Williams Racing Academy DNF
DNF Mark Baerd Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle Stor DNF
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing DNF
DNF Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI of P DNF Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF Chris Wright Team Cadence Cyclery p.b. MINI OF P DNF Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
DNF Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing 1:22:21
2 Noni Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Racin 1:30:22
1
3 Giana Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Racin 1:30:23
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Stone Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat Racing 1:10:04
2 Deann Munter B&B Trek Racing 1:10:04
3 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club 1:10:28
4 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 1:23:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Ross Hotter N Hell 100 3:29:38
1
2 Mina Pizzini ATC Racing 3:29:38
2
3 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Painti 3:29:38
3
4 Payton Maness ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 3:29:38
4
5 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 3:29:38
5
6 Allison Atkinson 787 Racing 3:29:38
6
7 Flora Yan SUN And Ski Women Elite Team 3:29:41
8 Haley Weaver Athlete Architecture p/b D&W Painti 3:29:43 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ganzar
9 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 3:29:43
10 Madeline Barrett B&B Trek Racing 3:40:02
Off The Back
11 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 4:30:00
Off The Back
DNF Chelsea Smith ATC Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
DNF Missy Hardeman Squadra di Servitori DNF
DNF Kira Prokopakis ATC Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Mina Pizzini
DNF Florinda Isabel de leon Sun and Ski Women Elite Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Beaudoin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 1:09:55
1
2 Clare Gardner Team West End 1:09:55
2
3 Samantha Goldenstein USMES 1:09:55
3
4 Samantha Wipff Phenom 1:09:55
4
5 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing 1:09:55
5
6 Hillary Hayden Team West End 1:09:55
6
7 Amy Manuel Crest/RBM Cycling 1:09:55
7
8 Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing 1:09:55
8
9 Bridget Tooley Matrix/RBM 1:09:55
9
10 Susann Szmania Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE) 1:09:58
11 Bridget Alford Team Cadence Cyclery 1:09:59
12 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 1:09:59
13 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories 1:09:59 Teammate Win: Emily Beaudoin
14 Sarah Startz FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 1:09:59
15 Katy Simmons CARVE 1:10:02
16 Venny Alub Haute Wheels Racing 1:10:09
17 Jessica Hillin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 1:10:22
18 Barbara Mariani Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE) 1:10:22
19 Cheyenne Wilson Central Arkansas Velo 1:10:28
Off The Back
20 Casandra Dickerson Team Isocentric 1:10:34
Off The Back
21 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing 1:10:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maddie Willis
22 Emma Buron CARVE 1:10:58
Off The Back
23 Rachel Olson Fresh Racing 1:11:00
Off The Back
24 Ashley Lesniewski Fresh Racing 1:11:06
Off The Back
25 Yen Nguyen ROL Wheels 1:11:38
Off The Back
26 Sri Johnson Jelly & Jam Racing 1:13:06
Off The Back
27 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 1:15:00
Off The Back
28 Elizabeth Reiter PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 1:17:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 28