Log In
Tour del Sol - TT • Mar 19 2016
Series: UCA2016
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR Velosport racing 0:25:54
2 Shaun Johnson 0:26:09
3 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 0:26:27
4 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing 0:26:29
5 Chad Mickelson Penta Cycling 0:26:31
6 Tony Rago Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:26:32
7 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 0:26:41 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Marsh
8 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 0:26:52 Teammate Top 5: Chad Mickelson
9 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 0:27:06
10 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:27:10
11 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing 0:27:13 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Marsh
12 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:24
13 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling Racing 0:27:25
14 Shawn Hall Total.CARE 0:27:35
15 Tyler Chairsell Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:27:42
16 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:27:42
17 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 0:27:46
18 Brian Madsen SBR Cycles 0:28:00
19 Andrew Erickson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:28:06
20 Taylor Sisson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:28:12
21 Darrin Tuckett Total.CARE 0:28:15
22 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intellitechs 0:28:29
23 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing 0:28:32 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Marsh
24 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing 0:28:33 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Marsh
25 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 0:28:51
26 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Team 0:28:52
27 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:29:12
28 Kyle Petersen Volo cycling p/b RMSS 0:29:51
29 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 0:29:51
30 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing 0:29:59 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Marsh
31 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi 0:30:12
32 Tom Ober Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:30:20
33 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:31:44
34 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:32:00
35 Ben Towery Team Endurance360 0:32:16
36 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 0:33:32 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Marsh
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wil Gavato 0:27:12
2 Blake Shumway SBR Cycles 0:27:38
3 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 0:28:05
4 Jordan Bracken Rapid Cycling Racing 0:28:24
5 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:28:27
6 Brendan Williams SBR Cycles 0:28:42
7 Samuel Abbott SBR Cycles 0:28:51 Teammate Top 5: Blake Shumway
8 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 0:29:15
9 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 0:29:16
10 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 0:29:35
11 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling Racing 0:29:40 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Bracken
12 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 0:29:52 Teammate Top 5: Blake Shumway
13 Doug Towler Rapid Cycling Racing 0:30:11 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Bracken
14 James Owen 0:30:21
15 Garrison Asper 0:30:27
16 Andrew Robinson 0:30:31
17 Xavier Lopez 0:31:12
18 Craig Pack Broken Spoke Bikes 0:31:13
19 Doug Almstedt Nebo Cycling 0:31:18
20 Matt Tennison Plan 7 DS 0:31:27
21 Brady Kiesel Broken Spoke Bikes 0:31:31
22 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 0:31:34
23 Jared Weber LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:31:48
24 Chris Eppley SBR Cycles 0:32:00 Teammate Top 5: Blake Shumway
25 James Stratton Nebo Cycling 0:32:12
26 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:32:35
27 Tim Frost Utah State University 0:32:36
28 Thad Engar Plan 7 DS 0:32:39
29 Cove Reber 0:33:22
30 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 0:33:24
31 Michael Kidby 0:33:28
32 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:34:07
33 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Velosport racing 0:34:08
34 Clay Salisbury 0:38:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 0:16:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 0:25:51
2 Noe Alcala Monster Media 0:27:49
3 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:28:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 0:27:55
2 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 0:28:54
3 Kevin Gibson ICE Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:28:57
4 Mahana Fisher U of U hospitals 0:28:59
5 Michael French Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:29:03
6 Thomas Vehe 0:29:08
7 Paul Kuhn Vegas Velo/ Penta 0:29:26
8 Shane Dangerfield Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:26
9 Paul Scott Plan 7 DS 0:29:38
10 Travis Palmer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:30:08 Teammate Top 5: Michael French
11 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 0:30:34
12 Corry Adams Team Red Rock 0:31:17 Teammate Win: Jed Christensen
13 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:31:25
14 Marty Slack Plan 7 DS 0:31:53
15 Stacy Martinez 0:59:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 0:25:34
2 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 0:25:48
3 Kyle Brown Plan 7 DS 0:27:24
4 Vigen Sarkisian 0:27:26
5 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:27:56
6 Bruce Balch Bottecchia Cycling 0:28:09
7 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock 0:28:12
8 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:28:20
9 Darryl Sigman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:28:32
10 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 0:28:33
11 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 0:29:04
12 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:16
13 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:16
14 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:17
15 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 0:29:48
16 Jaime Garcia 0:30:07
17 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:30:36 Teammate Top 5: Brent Cannon
18 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:30:46
19 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 0:30:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:27:32
2 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan7 0:27:34
3 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:27:51
4 Charles Palmer FFKR Velosport racing 0:28:03
5 Jeff Clawson 0:28:28
6 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 0:28:40
7 Andres Maricq 0:29:14
8 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:44
9 Robert Rau Bike Shop / Eye Gear Racing 0:29:46
10 Alec Eror 0:29:46
11 Randal Buie Premier Credit Racing Team 0:31:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:23:39
2 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:23:44 Teammate Win: Pier Pennoyer
3 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:24:00
4 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 0:24:35
5 Austin Stephens Primal - Audi Denver 0:24:45
6 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant 0:24:55
7 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko-Citadel 0:25:04
8 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 0:25:06 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
9 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 0:25:14
10 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 0:25:16
11 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing 0:25:44
12 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 0:25:46
13 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing 0:25:50
14 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 0:25:56
15 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:25:57 Teammate Win: Pier Pennoyer
16 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:26:01 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
17 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:26:03 Teammate Win: Pier Pennoyer
18 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 0:26:04
19 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 0:26:22
20 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:26:22 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
21 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:26:24 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
22 Joseph Stewart SBR Cycles 0:26:29
23 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 0:26:32 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
24 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 0:26:42 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
26 Kevin Turchin Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:26:52
27 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 0:26:54
28 Bryson Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:26:55 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
29 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 0:26:57
30 Jason Kiefer Cycleton 0:26:58
31 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:00 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
32 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:27:03
33 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:08 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
34 Elliot Grothe Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:27:17
35 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 0:27:19
36 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing 0:27:24
37 Chris Lundberg 0:27:27
38 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:47 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
39 Johnathan Edwards DocEdwardsFitness.com 0:27:53
40 Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:29:27
41 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 0:31:13
42 Eric Hilbrecht hei cycling/MGA 0:32:00
43 Tyrel Harlan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 0:42:00
2648 Ryan Barrett Turbo! Sports LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Morgan Naked Women's Racing 0:32:26
2 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 0:32:27
3 Ericka Towery Team Endurance360 0:32:38
4 Angela Howe Plan 7 DS 0:33:38
5 Amy Kenney 0:38:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:27:35
2 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:29:16
3 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of Cycling 0:29:28
4 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 0:29:32
5 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:29:42 Teammate Win: Heather Albert
6 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:29:57
7 Jillian Gardner 0:30:21
8 Ali Knutson Plan 7 DS 0:30:24
9 Kelly Hunsaker Plan 7 DS 0:39:14
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5