Log In
Sunshine GP - Tampa Criterium • Mar 19 2016
Light Rain, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #usacrits

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Aquino Team Juggernaut 0:58:47
Off The Front
2 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:58:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tyler Aquino
3 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:58:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tyler Aquino
4 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:58:55
Off The Back
1
5 Jackson Griffin Unattached 0:58:55
Off The Back
2
6 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:58:56
Off The Back
3
7 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:58:56
Off The Back
4
8 Tyler Medaglia Unattached 0:58:56
Off The Back
5
9 Robert Comfort Unattached 0:58:56
Off The Back
6
10 Jeffrey Avans Unattached 0:58:57
Off The Back
7
11 Robert Meeks Unattached 0:58:57
Off The Back
8
12 Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 0:58:58
Off The Back
9
Teammate Win: Tyler Aquino
13 Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut 0:58:59
Off The Back
10
Teammate Win: Tyler Aquino
14 Kelby Roberts GearLink Racing INC. 0:59:00
Off The Back
11
15 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:59:00
Off The Back
12
9998 Steven Ergle Team Pleasant Racing 0:17:01
9998 Quenni King Unattached 0:34:11
9998 Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:36:18
9998 Ian Gonder Unattached 0:53:55
9998 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:22:50
9998 Shimran Ali Finish Strong 0:26:36
9998 Dustin Brody Unattached 0:11:46
9998 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 0:28:19
9998 Robert Dejose Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:20:33
9998 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:36:19
9998 Adam Skindel University of South Florida 0:03:28
9998 Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team 0:17:01
9998 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:28:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Team 0:58:56
Off The Front
2 Jay Turner FloridaVelo 0:58:57
Off The Front
3 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker 0:58:57
Off The Front
4 Renato Mu Silcarbon Racing Team 0:58:59
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Nicholas Tabares
9998 Zachary West Unattached 0:24:43
9998 Gage Reisinger GearLink Racing INC. 0:59:34
9998 Mark Buckaway Unattached 0:27:16
9998 Russell Mitchell Compass Research Cycling Team 0:05:43
9998 Benjamin Johns Unattached 0:05:37
9998 John Andrew garcia Unattached 0:14:28
9998 Ethan Audette Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:41:33
9998 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:24:29
9998 Patrick Arnold Jeff's Bike Shop 0:42:53
9998 Vinny Silva Unattached 0:24:49
9998 Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 0:17:01
9998 Erdwin Buitrago Unattached 0:10:39
9998 David Kramer Unattached 0:41:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genaro Smith Galiz Cycling Team 0:37:31
1
2 Adam Wilzinski Unattached 0:37:31
2
3 Jeff Mishtawy Unattached 0:37:32
3
4 Sebastian Restrepo Unattached 0:37:32
4
5 Andrew Hibbitt Unattached 0:37:32
5
6 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles 0:37:33
6
7 Sean Knowles Unattached 0:37:34
7
8 Brandon Beers Unattached 0:37:34
8
9 Nat Glackin Unattached 0:37:36
9
10 Mike Whincup Unattached 0:37:44
Off The Back
11 Robert Swift Unattached 0:37:50
Off The Back
12 Enrique Vera Unattached 0:37:53
Off The Back
13 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:37:55
Off The Back
14 Robert Desantis Village Idiots Cycling Club 0:37:56
Off The Back
15 Charles Malone Unattached 0:38:26
Off The Back
16 Antonio Santana Unattached 0:37:56
Off The Back
17 Paul Troyer Village Idiots Cycling Club 0:38:29
Off The Back
18 Tyler Auger Unattached 0:38:27
Off The Back
19 Brad Marcel Unattached 0:38:11
Off The Back
9998 Rashad Scaife Unattached 0:22:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 0:21:02
1
2 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing Inc. 0:21:03
2
6 Jack Roeder Unattached 0:20:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:19:44
2 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome Development 0:19:45 Teammate Win: Marcel Maldonado
3 Kaue King Interactive Metronome Development 0:19:48 Teammate Win: Marcel Maldonado
4 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome Development 0:19:50 Teammate Win: Marcel Maldonado
7 Clayton Zinnert Unattached 0:20:54
8 Thomas Borowski Unattached 0:21:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:30:01
2 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:30:19
3 Zachary West Unattached 0:31:10
4 Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 0:31:11 Teammate Win: Hunter Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9998 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome Development 0:04:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Roeder Unattached 0:20:56
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida Unattached 0:49:19
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:49:19
3 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 0:49:19
4 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen 0:49:19
5 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee 0:49:19
6 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee 0:49:30
7 Grant Potter Unattached 0:49:59
8 Vance James Unattached 0:49:26
9 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:51
10 Kevin Eggart Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:50:03
11 Nathan Rogut R & M 0:50:06
12 Dustin Davis Unattached 0:49:14
13 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hall Unattached 0:37:18
2 Jason Antaya Unattached 0:37:19
3 Juan Marrufo SeaSucker Bike Racks 0:37:19
4 Erdwin Buitrago Unattached 0:37:19
5 Gregory Toth Unattached 0:37:21
6 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:38:33
7 Joe Kennedy Unattached 0:38:34
8 Mark Ibarra Unattached 0:38:34
9998 Robert Marchello Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:12:50
9998 Timothy Morgan GG Events Management 0:11:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:42:28
Off The Front
2 Marcus Morgan Atlantic Velo 0:42:45
1
3 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:42:45
2
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
4 Glenn Schneider Unattached 0:42:45
3
5 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:42:46
4
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
6 Randy Parker Unattached 0:42:46
5
7 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 0:42:47
6
8 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:42:48
7
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
9 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:42:48
8
10 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo 0:42:48
9
Teammate Top 5: Marcus Morgan
11 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:42:49
10
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
12 Darin Marhanka Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:42:46
11
9998 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 0:44:00
9998 Scott Lameier Unattached 0:10:01
9998 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:16:08
9998 Sean Kenneally Unattached 0:00:33
9998 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:11:46
9998 Carl Sundquist Unattached 0:06:04
9998 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 0:09:26
9998 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:10:59
9998 Victor Rodriguez Unattached 0:09:40
9998 John Conway West Coast Cycling 0:06:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9998 Scott Sommers Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:07:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni Unattached 1:09:52
Off The Front
2 Mac Brennan Unattached 1:09:52
Off The Front
3 Travis Mccabe Unattached 1:09:34
Off The Back
1
4 Aldo Imo ilesic Unattached 1:09:35
Off The Back
2
5 Thomas Gibbons Unattached 1:09:35
Off The Back
3
6 Frank Travieso The 706 Project 1:09:35
Off The Back
4
7 Oscar Clark Unattached 1:09:36
Off The Back
5
8 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong 1:09:36
Off The Back
6
9 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing 1:09:36
Off The Back
7
10 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:09:38
Off The Back
8
11 Daniel Holloway Giant Racing 1:09:53
Off The Back
1
12 Ed Veal Unattached 1:09:53
Off The Back
2
13 Geron Williams Unattached 1:09:53
Off The Back
3
14 Eamon Franck Unattached 1:09:53
Off The Back
4
15 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:09:53
Off The Back
5
16 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong 1:09:53
Off The Back
6
17 Matt Moosa Finish Strong 1:09:53
Off The Back
7
18 Chris Uberti Finish Strong 1:09:53
Off The Back
8
19 Ian Keough-14 Unattached 1:09:54
Off The Back
9
20 Zack Kratche Amore & Vita-USA Racing 1:09:54
Off The Back
10
21 Enrique Lopez Unattached 1:09:54
Off The Back
11
22 Connor Sallee Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 1:09:54
Off The Back
12
23 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 1:09:55
Off The Back
13
24 Rainiel Sanchez Unattached 1:09:55
Off The Back
14
25 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong 1:09:55
Off The Back
15
26 Darren Dowling Unattached 1:09:55
Off The Back
16
27 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project 1:09:56
Off The Back
17
28 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 1:09:56
Off The Back
18
29 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 1:09:56
Off The Back
19
30 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 1:09:57
Off The Back
20
31 John Brizzard iii Palmer Cycling 1:09:57
Off The Back
21
32 Andsz Flaksis Unattached 1:09:57
Off The Back
22
33 Fredd Matute Unattached 1:09:58
Off The Back
23
34 Willem Kaiser The 706 Project 1:09:58
Off The Back
24
35 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:09:58
Off The Back
25
36 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 1:09:59
Off The Back
26
37 Emile Abraham The 706 Project 1:10:33
Off The Back
38 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:09:57
Off The Back
9998 Patrick Diver Unattached 0:18:59
9998 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 0:56:33
9998 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:14:25
9998 Danzie Stewart Unattached 0:04:26
9998 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 0:58:46
9998 Timothy Burton Unattached 0:16:06
9998 Marc Boults Unattached 0:52:04
9998 Patrick Sansbury Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow 0:53:47
9998 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:22:35
9998 Lucas Livermon Unattached 0:51:50
9998 Nathan Labecki Giant Racing 0:52:40
9998 Lucas Wardein Unattached 0:16:07
9998 Andres Munera Unattached 0:16:07
9998 Yip Tsang Unattached 0:22:34
9998 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 0:52:55
9998 Jake Silverberg Unattached 0:56:43
9998 Anton Varabei Unattached 0:51:23
9998 Bruno Moreira Unattached 0:22:35
9998 Travis Dorman Team Truly Spokin 0:22:34
9998 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 0:58:45
9998 David Pavlik Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:38:41
9998 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 0:22:35
9998 Sebastian Morfin Unattached 1:05:53
9998 Benjamin Richardson Indiana University-Bloomington 0:12:41
9998 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:07:49
9998 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports 0:16:58
9998 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee 0:22:34
9998 Matt Green Unattached 0:58:45
9998 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair 0:15:37
9998 Christopher Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:16:54
9998 Alex Mclaughlin Unattached 1:06:58
9998 Brian Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee 0:22:34
9998 Adam Leibovitz Giant Racing 0:52:23
9998 Allison Anjos Unattached 0:22:34
9998 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 0:14:11
9998 Marlon Williams Unattached 0:24:45
9998 Roy Foley Unattached 0:11:15
9998 Brian Sciba Unattached 0:22:35
9998 Chad Hartley Giant Racing 0:15:36
9998 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:57:27
9998 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 0:52:53
9998 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:18:57
9998 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:08:48
9998 David Mesa Unattached 0:22:35
9998 Andrew Schluck Unattached 0:16:06
9998 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 0:56:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 51   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 0:50:50
Off The Front
2 Madison Kriek Unattached 0:50:51
Off The Front
3 Jenette Williams Unattached 0:51:18
1
4 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing 0:51:18
2
5 Holly Beard Unattached 0:51:18
3
6 Emily Cooper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:51:19
4
7 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:51:19
5
8 Kristen Lasasso Unattached 0:51:19
6
9 Tess Senty QCW Cycling 0:51:19
7
10 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:51:20
8
9998 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:11:19
9998 Marjolein Pawlus Unattached 0:33:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Unattached 0:33:16
1
2 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:33:16
2
3 Danielle Dohmen Prima Tappa Cycling 0:33:16
3
4 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:33:16
4
5 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:33:16
5
6 Sharon Monahan R & M 0:33:52
7 Diana Correa R & M 0:33:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Sosa Galiz Cycling Team 0:33:16
2 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:33:16
3 Chantal Thompson Unattached 0:33:17
4 Diana Molnar West Coast Cycling 0:33:18
5 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:33:18
6 Maria Hyde DelaFina 0:33:35
7 Seddy Dure Galiz Cycling Team 0:33:39 Teammate Win: Erika Sosa
8 Lizeth Foster Galiz Cycling Team 0:33:16 Teammate Win: Erika Sosa
9 Karen Brady Galiz Cycling Team 0:33:17 Teammate Win: Erika Sosa
10 Mallory Bryan Unattached 0:33:17
11 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 0:33:53 Teammate Win: Erika Sosa
12 Lilly Mcleod R & M 0:33:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Mallory Bryan Unattached 0:21:03
2
4 Emily Jensen Unattached 0:20:50
5 Lilly Mcleod R & M 0:20:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome Development 0:21:00
6 Samantha Morrison Unattached 0:21:02
9 Zoe Sutherlin Unattached 0:21:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Alexandria Jensen Unattached 0:30:14
6 Hannah Duffey Unattached 0:30:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 2