Log In
Central Coast Road Series- Seaside Bay View Circuit • Feb 28 2016
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cabatic Cycles Veloce- team simple green
2 Mark Howard SunPower Racing
3 Erik Camacho SJBC
4 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Niklas Barreto Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Richard Graetz SJBC
7 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
8 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
9 Joshua Webb Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
10 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
11 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
12 Mary Elizabeth maroon Los Gatos
13 Lucas Anderson
14 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
16 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Howard
17 Tomas Mundarain Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Jack Rexer SJBC Teammate Top 5: Erik Camacho
DNF Andres Douzoglou Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Graetz SJBC
2 Jack Rexer SJBC Teammate Win: Richard Graetz
3 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
4 Ian Stowe
5 Parker Gara SunPower Racing
6 Zane Adamo Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Niklas Barreto Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
8 Erik Schiller tcb courier
9 Joshua Webb Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
10 Alexander Cabatic Cycles Veloce- team simple green
11 Tanner Devoe SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
12 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
13 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
14 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team
15 Andres Douzoglou Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
18 Lucas Anderson
19 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
20 Steven Thompson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Cory Vogel SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
DNF Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Tomas Mundarain Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Stowe
2 Jeff Chandler
3 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Erik Schiller tcb courier
5 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
6 Chris Sontag SJBC
7 Rockie Stevens
8 Joe Rokes Rio Strada Racing
9 Cameron Walker Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC
11 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling Team
12 Nicholas Walulik
13 Samuel Sweetland Fig Mtn Brew Racing
14 Oliver Chan
15 Aaron Anaya fig mtn brew racing
16 Philip Barros CBRE Racing
17 Shiva Sharma SJBC
18 Jefferey Osarczuk
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont/FFBC
2 David Yates SunPower Racing
3 Geoff Butz RPM/PBW
4 Sergei Volkov
5 Nicolas Taylor Mikes Bikes
6 Luke Jeater Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Dominic Hollingdale
7 Kenneth Tsuda Audi
8 Colin Patterson Cal Poly Wheelmen
9 Joseph Adachi SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: David Yates
10 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Rene G hernandez Spokesman Bycicles Santa Cruz
12 Matthew Cho Team Fremont/FFBC Teammate Win: Dominic Hollingdale
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
2 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Darius Satongar SunPower Racing
4 Erik Camacho SJBC
5 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
6 Kyle Iufer SunPower Racing
7 Niklas Barreto Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Darius Satongar
8 William Ho SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Darius Satongar
9 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Mark Howard SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Darius Satongar
11 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Darius Satongar
12 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
13 Alton Dunnigan
14 Brandon Borth Team Clif Bar
DNF Lucas Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Robert Amatelli
3 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Dave Pankratz Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 Micah Mozal RMP/PBW
6 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Pankratz Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
3 Giles Douglas SJBC
4 Nicholas Hack A Bloc Racing
5 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team
6 Aaron Anaya fig mtn brew racing Teammate Win: Dave Pankratz
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rainer Bodingbauer Alto Velo Racing Club
2 Ken Mcneil
3 Brian Padgett
4 William Stubbs
5 Alex Obero SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Blaine Ashley??? Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Robert Amatelli
6 Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont/FFBC
7 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Top 5: Blaine Ashley???
8 Samuel Sweetland Fig Mtn Brew Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
3 Dennis Hopp SJBC
4 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
5 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Cameron Birky R4R-Make A Wish
7 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing
8 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
10 Kevin Mchugh CoreTechs Cycling Team
11 Mike Scaglione SJBC Teammate Top 5: Dennis Hopp
12 Tony Homes R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoadley
13 Ryan Allen Fig Mtn Brew Racing
14 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized Teammate Win: Nick Dellamaggiore
15 Brian Heneghan SJBC Teammate Top 5: Dennis Hopp
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Mike Scaglione SJBC
3 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Ryan Allen Fig Mtn Brew Racing
5 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
6 Paris Loader
7 Rockie Stevens
8 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing
9 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Thuy Nguyen
12 Don Grijalva SJBC Teammate Top 5: Mike Scaglione
13 Steven Hatter
14 Mike Reed SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Thuy Nguyen
15 George Sadler SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Thuy Nguyen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Grim CBRE Racing
2 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC
3 Wayne Yurtin SJBC
4 Ken Hashiudto
5 Kjeld Christensen HC3 Coaching
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
2 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Win: Bryan Hoadley
4 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Tim Davis SJBC
6 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
8 Quentin Sims Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Hannon
9 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
11 Sousa Frank
12 Cameron Birky R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Win: Bryan Hoadley
13 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
14 Dennis Hopp SJBC Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
15 Brian Heneghan SJBC Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
16 Steven Hatter
17 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing
18 Paris Loader
DNF Larry Hampson
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Ornstil Hammer 53x11
2 George Miranda SunPower Racing
3 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Tim Davis SJBC
5 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
7 Don Grijalva SJBC Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
8 Quentin Sims Fig Mtn Brew Racing
9 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bidgood RPM/PBW
2 Pamela Levine SJBC
3 Mariya Avtanska SJBC
4 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing
5 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Christina Davis SJBC
7 Kortney Parman
8 Claudia Campazzo Team TIBCO II
9 Chanda Willse
10 Jen Vroomen Cycle Sport Specialized/ PB Muscle
11 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing
12 Andrea Gailo SJBC Teammate Top 5: Pamela Levine
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon Los Gatos
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1