Log In
Mason Lake Road Race Series • Mar 15 2015
Rain and Breezy, 44 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Schneider HSP 1:56:30
2 John Rasanen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:27
3 Brian Clark HSP 2:00:27 Teammate Win: Clint Schneider
4 Doug Newell Two Wheeler/Specialized 2:00:27
5 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 2:00:30
6 Bruce Krebs SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:30
7 Samuel Park Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:00:40
8 Henry Gertje Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:00:42
9 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:42 Teammate Top 5: John Rasanen
10 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 2:00:42
11 Thierry Douet Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:17:53
12 Gary Johnson Gig Harbor Velo 2:17:53
13 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:29:11
DNF Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF James Vanrosmalen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Todd Tourville Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling DNF
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Dan Scott Bikesport Racing DNF
DNF Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Green HSP 2:12:58
2 Joe Bowen Seattle Super Squadra 2:17:06
3 Gregory Luther Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:27:34
4 Wade Jacobson 2:57:12
DNF David Mezera Machete Squad DNF
DNF Mark Portin Machete Squad DNF
DNF Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Joe Bowen
DNF Steve Thompson Bikesale / VOLKL DNF
DNF Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Joe Bowen
DNF Kevin Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2:52:05
2 Rich Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 2:52:05
3 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U-23 2:52:49
4 Dustin Van wyck HSP 2:52:49
5 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:52:49
6 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 2:52:49
7 Eric Cockrell HSP 2:54:36 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Van wyck
8 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 2:56:17
9 David Richter UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 2:56:17
10 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:56:17
11 Mathew Waterfall HSP 2:56:26 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Van wyck
12 Brian Hitchcock HSP 2:57:10 Teammate Top 5: Dustin Van wyck
13 Michael Walsh Panache Endurance Team 2:58:28
14 Carson Miller UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 2:59:58
15 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:01:50
16 Coul Hill IC3 Montana 3:04:36
DNF Luke Ogden Audi DNF
DNF Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Kyle Lyman SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF Teammate Top 5: Thorsten Askervold
DNF John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Cameron Williams Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Kaler Marshall Audi DNF
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite DNF
DNF Austin Carroll DNF
DNF Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team DNF
DNF Theodore Schwartz HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Dustin Van wyck
DNF Benjamin Swedberg UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be DNF
DNF Steve Westover DNF
DNF Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy DNF
DNF David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
DNF Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Keegan O'neill DNF
DNF Cort Buchholz Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy DNF
DNF Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy DNF
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
DNF Jonathan Mccoy Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy DNF
DNF Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy DNF
DNF Gary Lardizabal Bikesport Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:56:28
2 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 1:56:28
3 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:56:28
4 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:56:28
5 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:56:39
6 Chris Baker Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:59:58
7 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:00:28
8 Ayden Young Audi 2:00:31
9 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:35 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nofziger
10 Michael Spring Audi 2:00:37
11 Erik Philipson 2:00:42
12 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:00:42 Teammate Win: Leigh Thurgood
13 Eric Mathis Audi 2:00:42
14 Adrien Mccosker Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:00:47 Teammate Win: Leigh Thurgood
15 Ludo Max HSP 2:00:51
16 Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:51 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nofziger
17 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:00:51 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Hughes
18 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:00:51
DNF Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Toland Audi 2:08:07
Off The Front
2 Robert Demick Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:14:16
Off The Front
3 David Dipetrillo Broadmark Capital 2:16:51
1
4 Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:16:53
2
5 Aaron Wolf Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:16:53
3
6 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:16:53
4
7 Nick Fisher Team Steam 2:16:53
5
8 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:16:53
6
9 Chris Mayer Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:16:53
7
10 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:16:53
8
11 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:16:53
9
Teammate Top 5: Robert Demick
12 Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:16:53
10
13 Sun Dang Audi 2:16:53
11
Teammate Win: Jack Toland
14 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:16:53
12
15 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:16:53
13
Teammate Top 5: Robert Demick
16 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:16:53
14
Teammate Top 5: Robert Demick
17 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:16:58
18 James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:18:18
Off The Back
19 Yee Feng Audi 2:24:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jack Toland
DNF Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Nik Ramstad Audi DNF Teammate Win: Jack Toland
DNF Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Chris twardzik HSP 1:33:42
2 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:34:41
3 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:34:41
4 Alexander Perry HSP 1:34:43 Teammate Win: D Chris twardzik
5 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:35:04
6 Michael Leonard Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 1:35:13
7 Thomas Bell 1:37:26
8 Ryan Riegler Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:38:00 Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
9 Richard Stripes 1:46:38
10 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:46:41 Teammate Top 5: Joe Smith
11 Chris Leque Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:46:41 Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
12 Douglas Hansen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:46:41
13 Russ Sovde Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:46:41
14 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:46:41 Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
15 Andy Bokanev 1:46:45
16 Scott Mcbride HSP 1:46:45 Teammate Win: D Chris twardzik
17 Dave Preston Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:47:07 Teammate Top 5: Zach Goodin
18 Roy Stansell CBC Racing 1:47:45
19 Terence Shelton Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:54:06
20 Caleb Kimbell 1:54:06
21 Cameron Dehaven Chinook Cycling of Yakima 1:54:09
22 Matt Kimmel 2:01:33
23 James Wright Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:02:46
24 Vlad Moshenskiy Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:02:46
25 Carlos Venero Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:09:16
DNF Alexander Bennett Cycle U DNF
DNF Ludwig Vollers Bikesale / VOLKL DNF
DNF Mark Stripes DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 2:11:15
2 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:12:09
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:12:09
4 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 2:16:24 Teammate Win: Annemarije Rook
5 Alicia King Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:20:25
6 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 2:20:25 Teammate Win: Annemarije Rook
7 Andrea Casebolt 2:20:25
8 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 2:20:31
9 Karen Hutchins US Military Cycling Team 2:37:34
DNF Joyce Lagow Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Elizabeth Adams Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF Teammate Top 5: Alicia King
DNF Heather Nielson Monster Media Elite Women DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:22:32
Off The Front
2 Megan Fay Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:22:32
Off The Front
3 Sheila Croft Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:22:32
Off The Front
4 Cara Machacek Team Group Health 1:22:32
Off The Front
5 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:26:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Debbie Mcfarland
6 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:26:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Debbie Mcfarland
7 Stacey Giuffre Gregg's Trek Racing Team 1:28:18
1
8 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:28:18
2
Teammate Top 5: Megan Fay
9 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:28:18
3
Teammate Win: Debbie Mcfarland
10 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 1:28:18
4
Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
11 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:28:18
5
Teammate Win: Debbie Mcfarland
12 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health 1:28:18
6
Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
13 Olga Magun Team Group Health 1:28:18
7
Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
14 Moriah Patashnik Team Group Health 1:28:18
8
Teammate Top 5: Cara Machacek
15 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:36:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Debbie Mcfarland
16 Annegigi Chan Spokeswomen Racing 1:37:43
Off The Back
17 Almie Borromeo Spokeswomen Racing 1:37:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 17