Log In
14th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium • Mar 26 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #chrishinds

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Piepgras Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L
2 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L Teammate Win: George Piepgras
3 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L Teammate Win: George Piepgras
4 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2l
5 Mikko Aho Corner Cycle Cycling Club 2l
6 Lucas Huesman 3l
7 Martin Adlianitski 3l
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 1:02:57
2 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 1:02:57
3 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:57
4 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:57
5 Julen Lujambio Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1L
6 Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L
7 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L
8 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 1L
9 Yuri Wilcox 1L
10 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1L
11 Jackson Roseberry Riverside Racing 2l
12 Alexander Orcutt Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 2l Teammate Top 5: Julen Lujambio
13 Kristian Moreau 2l
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Guiza SHERPA 1:02:57
1
2 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 1:02:57
2
3 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:02:57
3
4 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:02:57
4
5 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:57
5
6 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:57
6
7 Brendan Schoff CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:02:57
7
Teammate Top 5: Noah Levine
8 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:02:57
8
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
9 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1L
Off The Back
10 Leo Heffernan Riverside Racing 1L
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jackson Heath
11 Joshua Anderson Race CF 2l
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Levens NYTT 2l
2 Wyeth Curtis Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 5l
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 2l
2 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 4l
3 Hope Maher RACE CF 4l
4 Tiera Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 3l
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2l
2 Caroline Saksena Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 3l Teammate Win: Kira Segenchuk
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Stolpinski 1L
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Saksena 5l
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:27:43
1
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:27:45
2
3 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 1:27:45
3
4 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:45
4
5 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:45
5
6 Keith Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped 1:27:45
6
7 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 1:27:45
7
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
8 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:27:45
8
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
9 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:27:45
9
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart lap
Off The Back
11 Kevin Goguen RACE CF lap
Off The Back
12 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling lap
Off The Back
13 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing lap
Off The Back
14 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
15 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge lap
Off The Back
16 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
17 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
Off The Back
18 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
Off The Back
19 Miro Koulnis Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge lap
Off The Back
20 Richard Damant Dunkeld Cycles lap
Off The Back
21 Kent Bostick lap
Off The Back
22 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen lap
Off The Back
23 Josh Austin Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
24 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
25 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
26 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
27 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
Off The Back
28 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication lap
Off The Back
29 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa lap
Off The Back
30 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo lap
Off The Back
31 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge lap
Off The Back
32 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
33 Christopher Kohnle CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford Health lap
Off The Back
34 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
35 Benjamin Koyle fitwerx lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dean Phillips
36 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
37 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle lap
Off The Back
38 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge lap
Off The Back
39 Gregory Colby Back Bay Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
40 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
41 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
42 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles lap
Off The Back
43 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England lap
Off The Back
44 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/ Pactimo Meltsnow.com lap
Off The Back
45 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale lap
Off The Back
46 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
47 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo lap
Off The Back
48 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- lap
Off The Back
49 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
Off The Back
50 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
Off The Back
51 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
52 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program lap
Off The Back
53 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
54 Adam Sullivan lap
Off The Back
55 David Pierce Storrs Center Cycle Racing lap
Off The Back
56 Steve Cullen Monster Media Racing lap
Off The Back
57 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
58 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
59 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
60 Michael Myers Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
61 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing lap
Off The Back
62 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
63 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
64 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
Off The Back
65 Alexander Bialiauski CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
66 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
Off The Back
67 Ben Ryan Cannonade Sports Lingo Jingo lap
Off The Back
DNF Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle dnf
Off The Back
DNF Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
DNF Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports/ Lingo Jingo dnf
Off The Back
DNF Bret Page Riverside Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Amber Pierce good life dnf
Off The Back
DNF Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
1
2 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
2
3 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:57
3
4 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 0:48:57
4
5 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:48:57
5
6 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
6
7 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 0:48:57
7
8 Evan Twarog US Military Cycling Team 0:48:57
8
9 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:48:57
9
10 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 0:48:57
10
11 Duvalier Alvarez TEAM COLOMBIA 0:48:57
11
Teammate Top 5: Orlando Correa
12 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 0:48:57
12
13 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:57
13
14 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:57
14
15 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:48:57
15
16 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:48:57
16
17 Brian Meagher 0:48:57
17
18 Donald Kimball CCAP 0:48:57
18
19 Rich Frisbie Brumble Bikes 0:48:57
19
20 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:57
20
Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Muir
21 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
21
Teammate Top 5: James Purtell
22 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:57
22
Teammate Top 5: Lincoln Muir
23 James Hayes Stedmans Bicycle Co. 0:48:57
23
24 Evan Fox CCAP 0:48:57
24
25 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:57
25
26 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
26
Teammate Top 5: James Purtell
27 Donald Bishop Keep It Tight 0:48:57
27
28 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
28
Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
29 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx 0:48:57
29
30 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
30
Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
31 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:57
31
32 Micah Nelson Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:48:57
32
33 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
33
Teammate Top 5: James Purtell
34 Jimmy Sorel 0:48:57
34
35 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:57
35
36 Daniel Cheung BP Racing 0:48:57
36
37 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
37
Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
38 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:48:57
38
39 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:48:57
39
40 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
40
Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
41 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing / Atlas Sports 0:48:57
41
42 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
42
Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
43 Chris Cosgrove SVC/Bikeworks 0:48:57
43
Teammate Top 5: James Purtell
44 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:57
44
45 David Smith Team Placid Planet 0:48:57
45
46 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 0:48:57
46
47 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:48:57
47
Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
48 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:48:57
48
49 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:48:57
49
50 Yves Allemann 0:48:57
50
51 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co dnf
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Burgel
DNF David Smith Team Placid Planet dnf
Off The Back
DNF Marshall Johnson CLR Racing dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson "Cycle-Smart Inc." 0:59:18
Off The Front
2 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:59:18
Off The Front
3 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:59:18
Off The Front
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:59:18
Off The Front
5 Edward Angeli Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:18
Off The Front
6 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:59:15
7 Ari Shocket Corner Cycle 0:59:23
1
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
8 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:59:23
2
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:59:23
3
10 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:59:23
4
11 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:59:23
5
12 Matthew Jamieson 0:59:23
6
13 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:59:23
7
14 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 0:59:23
8
15 Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:59:23
9
16 Myles Partellow Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 0:59:23
10
17 Duvalier Alvarez 0:59:23
11
18 Tom Krol fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline 0:59:23
12
19 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team 0:59:23
13
20 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:59:23
14
21 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts 0:59:23
15
22 Jay Busse Union Velo 0:59:23
16
23 James Ebert Team Errace pbo/ DSO 0:59:23
17
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
24 Gary Dalton Cliff Bar/Pactimo/SnowMelt.com 0:59:23
18
25 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:59:23
19
26 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/ Pactimo Meltsnow.com 0:59:23
20
27 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 0:59:23
21
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
28 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:59:23
22
29 Steve Cullen Monster Media Racing 0:59:23
23
30 John Mcgill 0:59:23
24
31 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 0:59:23
25
32 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:59:23
26
33 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:59:23
27
34 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 0:59:23
28
35 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:59:23
29
36 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 0:59:23
30
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
37 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 0:59:23
31
38 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
DNF Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com dnf
Off The Back
DNF Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Julio Lujambio Stage 1 FusionThink VOSS dnf
Off The Back
DNF Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING dnf
Off The Back
DNF Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Andrews NESS/SHIMANO/ W.E Stedmans 0:43:33
Off The Front
2 David Shuck 0:44:00
1
3 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 0:44:00
2
4 Michael Podzaline FuelBelt 0:44:00
3
5 Mikael Frisk 0:44:00
4
6 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 0:44:00
5
7 Chris Durand Tall Sock Racing 0:44:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Kent Ryan
8 Daniel Park 0:44:00
7
9 Hugo Fajardo 0:44:00
8
10 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:44:00
9
11 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 0:44:00
10
12 Manuel Reyes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:00
11
13 Carter Bosch 0:44:00
12
14 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo 0:44:00
13
15 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC 0:44:00
14
16 Patrick Topham Nantucket Velo 0:44:00
15
17 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:44:00
16
18 Paul Leduc 0:44:00
17
19 Paul Wessel Minuteman Road Club 0:44:00
18
20 Ethan Johnson PHS Bike Team 0:44:00
19
21 Joe Perez-rogers 0:44:00
20
22 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:44:00
21
23 Nicholas Wixom 0:44:00
22
24 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:00
23
25 Larry Krupp Team RAF 0:44:00
24
26 Peter Osborn 0:44:00
27 Michael Weitz 0:44:00
28 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
Off The Back
29 Derek Jakoboski Stedmans lap
Off The Back
30 Logan Williams lap
Off The Back
31 Kevin Fuller US Military Endurance Sports lap
Off The Back
32 Matthew Rohr Rapha Cycle Club lap
Off The Back
33 Atish Shinde Northeast Bicycle Club lap
Off The Back
34 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap lap
Off The Back
35 Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing lap
Off The Back
36 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS lap
Off The Back
37 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING lap
Off The Back
38 Mohinish Vinnakota Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
39 Christian Ratliff PVC/Cyclemania lap
Off The Back
40 Ryan Hernandez Ridebiker Alliance lap
Off The Back
41 Dale Hollingsworth lap
Off The Back
42 Camille Duhamel lap
Off The Back
43 Roger White lap
Off The Back
DNF Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens dnf
Off The Back
DNF Adam Tripp Cycling Concepts dnf
Off The Back
DNF Luke Weitz dnf
Off The Back
DNF Simon Bauwens dnf
Off The Back
DNF Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:55:00
1
2 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:55:00
2
3 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:55:00
3
4 Matt Kressey 0:55:00
4
5 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling Team 0:55:00
5
6 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:55:00
6
7 Jose r. Torres 0:55:00
7
8 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 0:55:00
8
9 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:55:00
9
10 James Nash CCB Racing 0:55:00
10
11 Dave Geissert HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 0:55:00
11
12 Michael Shireman Unattached 0:55:00
12
13 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 0:55:00
13
14 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:55:00
14
15 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 0:55:00
15
16 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:55:00
16
17 Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:55:00
17
18 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:55:00
18
19 Peter Mendel 0:55:00
19
20 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 0:55:00
20
21 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:55:00
21
22 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 0:55:00
22
23 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle 0:55:00
23
24 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 0:55:00
24
25 Steven Suto Class Cycles/Ovens of France 0:55:00
25
26 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:55:00
26
27 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:55:00
27
28 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:55:00
28
29 John Mcgill 0:55:00
29
30 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:55:00
30
31 Steven Smallwood 0:55:00
31
32 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:55:00
32
33 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:55:00
33
34 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:55:00
34
35 Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team 0:55:00
35
36 Gary Dalton Cliff Bar/Pactimo/SnowMelt.com 0:55:00
36
37 John Tickle "Cycle-Smart Inc." 0:55:00
37
38 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 0:55:00
38
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
39 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:55:00
39
40 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:55:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
41 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa 0:55:00
41
42 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:55:00
42
43 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:55:00
43
44 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling lap
Off The Back
45 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap
Off The Back
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
Off The Back
DNF Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Milne NEMCA 0:43:32
2 David Burnett 0:43:59
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:43:59
4 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet lap
5 Mieczyslaus Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers lap
6 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
1
2 Will Gleason Cycling Sports Group p/b Cannondale 0:51:30
2
3 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
3
4 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:51:30
4
5 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 0:51:30
5
6 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:51:30
6
7 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Nagel
8 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 0:51:30
8
9 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:51:30
9
10 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:51:30
10
11 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 0:51:30
11
12 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
12
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
13 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
13
Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Nagel
14 Thad Lavallee Velocite 0:51:30
14
15 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:30
15
16 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:30
16
17 Juan Carvajal 0:51:30
17
18 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:51:30
18
19 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
19
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
20 Aaron Brown Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:51:30
20
21 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
21
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
22 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
22
Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Nagel
23 Tyler Riegel Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
23
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
24 Brian Teran Team Colombia 0:51:30
24
25 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:51:30
25
26 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
26
Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Nagel
27 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco 0:51:30
27
Teammate Top 5: Michael Martin
28 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 0:51:30
28
29 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:51:30
29
30 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 0:51:30
30
31 Anson Ross 0:51:30
31
32 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:51:30
32
Teammate Top 5: Michael Martin
33 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:51:30
33
34 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 0:51:30
34
35 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:51:30
35
36 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:51:30
36
37 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 0:51:30
37
38 Eric Thomson 0:51:30
38
39 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:51:30
39
40 Micah Nelson Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:51:30
40
41 Jonathan O'connor Cannondale Sports/ Lingo Jingo 0:51:30
41
42 Duvalier Alvarez team colombia 0:51:30
42
43 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
43
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
44 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
44
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
45 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
45
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
46 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:51:30
46
47 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:51:30
47
48 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
48
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
49 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:51:30
49
50 Nathan Coste SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:30
50
51 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
51
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
52 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:51:30
52
53 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:30
53
54 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
54
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
55 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:30
55
Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Nagel
56 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 0:51:30
56
57 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:51:30
57
58 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 0:51:30
58
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
59 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge lap
Off The Back
60 John Obrien Cycling Concepts lap
Off The Back
DNF Chris Cosgrove SVC/Bikeworks dnf
Off The Back
DNF Grant Gorczyca CCAP dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Guiza SHERPA dnf
Off The Back
DNF Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
DNF Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle dnf
Off The Back
DNF Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing / Atlas Sports dnf
Off The Back
DNF James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks dnf
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet dnf
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
DNF Dwayne Melton dnf
Off The Back
DNF David Smith Team Placid Planet dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 31   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Pierce 0:57:08
2 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:57:08
3 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 1l
4 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club 1l
5 Beth Everhart Monster Media Racing 1l
6 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 1l
7 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1l Teammate Top 5: Julie Tracy
8 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1l
9 T.a. Rabbit Down Cycles p/b NWSA/Michelle E Gor 1l
10 Milica Wren Farm Team Elite Women's Cyling 1l
11 Andrea Barlow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1l
12 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 1l
13 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1l
14 Cassie White Gus's Cycling 1l
15 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 1l
16 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1l
17 Kristin Anderson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1l
18 Janet Ramos Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)/ NEBC 1l
19 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2l
20 Yun Saksena 2l
21 Christy Atkinson 2l
22 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 2l
23 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 2l Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Makoujy
24 Carla Ratti Sherpa Cycling 2l
25 Julie Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2l
26 Nikki Montanaro 3l
27 Dawn Michelle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3l
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3