Log In
Marana Heritage Criterium • Mar 26 2016
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Senese El Grupo
2 Scott Bumb El Grupo Teammate Win: Jack Senese
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Long El Grupo
2 Collin Dimattio M&M RC
3 Rogan James El Grupo Teammate Win: Dillon Long
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nash Dory M&M RC
2 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo
3 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
4 Avery Baltunis M & M RC Teammate Win: Nash Dory
5 Patrick Kerwin El Grupo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izaac Adams El Grupo
2 Dominic Tremonti Bike Accident Attorneys
3 Nathan Carbonneau
4 Wesly Carbonneau
5 Travis Kerwin El Grupo Teammate Win: Izaac Adams
6 Braden Echols
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Nelson
2 Terrell Brown Team Santini USA
3 David Platon team santini USA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Orozco athlete octane
2 Nardo Rodriguez CARLOS O'BRIEN'S RACING
3 Steven Beeler unattached
4 Mark Herrington Athlete octane Teammate Win: Craig Orozco
5 Stephen C. ibanez Carlos O'Briens Racing
6 Timothy Fleming Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Muyres VISION RACING
2 Chris Poole www.ride-faster.com
3 David Genovese Procon Cycling p/b Carlos O'Briens
4 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
5 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
6 Miguel Folch Landis/Trek
7 Keith Brodhagen GST
8 Gerry Clapper FASTER RPM
9 Dan Dillon Tucson Endurance Racing
10 Jim Holbrook www.ride-faster.com Teammate Top 5: Chris Poole
11 Barry Weissman Carlos O'Briens Racing
12 Robert Tompkins Faster
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Baker GST
2 Walter Vaughan broadway bicycles racing
3 Gary Raymond Bicycle Accident Attorney
4 Daryll Mckenzie GST Teammate Win: Scott Baker
5 Tom Allum Faster Performance Center
6 Steven Tremonti Bike Accident Attorneys
7 Sarah Muench Bicycle Haus Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Brodhagen GST
2 Gerry Clapper FASTER RPM
3 Jay Guyot GST Teammate Win: Keith Brodhagen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby Faster RPM
2 Lionel Space Unattached
3 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies
4 Jeff Penney MORE Foundation Cycling Team
5 Robert Tompkins Faster Rpm Teammate Win: David Bixby
6 Mike Parrish Landis/Trek
7 Ted Frohling Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Max Cronyn El Grupo
3 Adam Bryfogle Landis/Trek
4 Leo Oneill El Grupo
5 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes Teammate Win: Michael Dutczak
6 Josh Prattferguson
7 Alex Driscoll US Military Endurance Sports
8 Erik Brockhoff Tucson Endurance Racing
9 Wouter Zwart Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike
10 Tyler Stites El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
11 Thomas Keating Beeline Bikes
12 Timothy Carolan Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike
13 Kyle Vanrenterghem Tucson Endurance Racing
14 Robby Ketterhagen Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
15 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammys Bike Teammate Win: Michael Dutczak
16 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
17 Ben Duncan El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Max Cronyn
18 Matt Muyres Vision Racing
19 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
20 Castle Gay
21 Trevor Johnson US Military Endurance Sports
22 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
23 Trenton Bryfogle Sabino Cycles Racing
24 James Webster Stone House Group p/b Probike
25 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike
26 David Genovese Procon Cycling p/b Carlos O'Briens
27 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
28 Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team
29 Chris Poole www.ride-faster.com
30 Arthur Schocken US Military Endurance Sports
31 Levi Kramer Faster
DNF Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
DNF Daniel Parkman Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike
DNF Nardo Rodriguez CARLOS O'BRIEN'S RACING
DNF David Swanson Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike
DNF Stephen Marcucci Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Nelson
2 Yuri Luzanau Superissimo
3 Gilberto Melendez
4 Derek Green unattached
5 Adam Dunn The MORE Foundation Cycling
6 Levi Kramer Faster
7 Stephen C. ibanez Carlos O'Briens Racing
8 Stephen Marcucci Landis/Trek
9 Mark Herrington Athlete octane
10 Johnny Corcoran Bike Accident Attourneys
11 David Bixby Faster RPM
12 Timothy Fleming Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
13 Ryan Robold Tucson Endurance Racing
14 Ruben Reyes Landis/Trek
15 Erik Brockhoff Tucson Endurance Racing
16 Steven Beeler unattached
17 Terrell Brown Team Santini USA
18 Luis Barrera Tolero Racing
19 Trenton Cherco
20 Ethan Fuller Team Winded
21 Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team
22 Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling
23 Kyle Vanrenterghem Tucson Endurance Racing
24 Kevin Harsley Stone House Group p/b Pro Bike
25 Kyle Ulinder
26 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo
27 Joe Altomare Unattached
28 Josh Watts Arizona State University
29 Roy Hill
30 Jim Holbrook www.ride-faster.com
31 Arthur Schocken US Military Endurance Sports
32 Noah Fay Tucson Endurance Racing
33 Dan Dillon Tucson Endurance Racing
34 Patricio Becerra UA Cycling
35 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Corcoran Bike Accident Attorneys
2 Josh Watts Arizona State University
3 Derek Green unattached
4 Adam Dunn The MORE Foundation Cycling
5 Ryan Robold Tucson Endurance Racing
6 Noah Fay Tucson Endurance Performance
7 Dan Dillon Tucson Endurance Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Robold
8 Joseph Demarco Strada Racing
9 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo
10 Marc Overson Tolero Racing
11 Yuri Luzanau Superissimo
12 Will Nobles Bike Accident Attorneys Teammate Win: Johnny Corcoran
13 Barry Weissman Carlos O'Briens Racing
14 Jkevin Adams NinetyWest Racing
15 Graham Daniel Oro Valley Bicycle
16 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson Race Team
17 Christopher Pratt Carlos O'Brien's
18 Timothy Kearl University of Arizona
19 Matthew Sinclair Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
20 Michael Sheldon
21 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo
22 Arthur Schocken US Military Endurance Sports
23 Thom Alger Athlete Octane Racing
24 David Platon team santini USA
25 Luis Barrera Tolero Racing
26 Steven Tremonti Bike Accident Attorneys Teammate Win: Johnny Corcoran
27 Kyle Ulinder
28 Christopher Carbonneau Tolero Racing
29 Colby Echols Tolero Racing
30 Ed Vasquez Athlete Octane Racing
31 Patrick Kerwin El Grupo
32 Bryce Buckner
33 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attourneys
34 Terrell Brown Team Santini USA
DNF Cliff Cook Carlos O'Brien's
DNF Ethan Fuller Team Winded
DNF Roy Hill
DNF Joesph Keeler Sonoran Cycles
DNF Rogan James El Grupo
DNF Alan Olsen Tolero Racing
DNF Chris Quismorio Paragon Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attourneys
2 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo
3 Timothy Kearl University of Arizona
4 Bryce Buckner
5 Christopher Pratt Carlos O'Brien's
6 Nash Dory M&M RC
7 Cliff Cook Carlos O'Brien's Teammate Top 5: Christopher Pratt
8 Michael Sheldon
9 Avery Baltunis M & M RC
10 Colby Echols Tolero Racing
11 Matthew Sinclair Stone House Group P/B VeloVie
12 Dillon Long El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Zaid Murrieta
13 Graham Daniel Oro Valley Bicycle
14 Patrick Kerwin El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Zaid Murrieta
15 Will Nobles Bike Accident Attorneys
16 Rogan James El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Zaid Murrieta
17 Jack Senese El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Zaid Murrieta
18 Evan Boone
19 Collin Dimattio M&M RC
20 Izaac Adams El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Zaid Murrieta
21 Christopher Salcido
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izabel Adams El Grupo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Major El Grupo
2 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Teammate Win: Madison Major
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pearl Dixon El Grupo
2 Ripley Russum El Grupo Teammate Win: Pearl Dixon
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles
2 Jane Berger AZWomen Racing
3 Emily Mann Tucson Tri Girls Cycling
4 Amanda Davis AZ Women Racing
5 Natalie O'farrell Tucson Tri Girls Cycling
6 Amy Dillon Tucson Tri Girls Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Land Strada Racing
2 Jo Johnson EPS/CSS pb Shebell & Shebell
3 Margaret Serros
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Muench Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles
3 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Muench Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles
3 Pearl Dixon El Grupo
4 Elizabeth Korinek The Velo Ambassador Team
5 Emily Mann Tucson Tri Girls Cycling
6 Sarah Posner Landis/Trek Racing
7 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Pearl Dixon
8 Izabel Adams El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Pearl Dixon
9 Madison Major El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Pearl Dixon
10 Natalie O'farrell Tucson Tri Girls Cycling Teammate Top 5: Emily Mann
11 Cherry Niel Landis/Trek Racing
12 Ripley Russum El Grupo Teammate Top 5: Pearl Dixon
13 Olivia Boyer
14 Marisa Gonzalez Tucson Tri Girls Cycling Teammate Top 5: Emily Mann
15 Amanda Davis AZ Women Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1