Log In
Union City Mayor's Race - TT • Mar 19 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Rudalev CRCA /Lupus racing Team 0:08:50
2 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom 0:09:21
3 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing 0:10:06
4 Jeffrey Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles/BMW 0:10:20
5 Unknown Rider 0:10:29
6 James Dunn Alabama Wheelmen 0:11:25
7 Soren Sorensen Team Racemark 0:11:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fausto Crapiz Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling 0:09:37
2 Seth Veenbaas Milligan College 0:10:23
3 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Institute of Technology 0:11:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 ? Elliot 0:10:19
5 Sam Wentworth Milligan College 0:10:23
6 Conner Reinhardt Georgia Institute of Technology 0:10:30
7 Peter Gacek Auburn University 0:10:35
8 Andrew Baldwin Milligan College 0:10:40
9 Stephen Walton Auburn University 0:11:03
10 Adam Hauser Auburn University 0:11:03 Teammate Top 5: Peter Gacek
11 Wesley Crane Greenville Spinners Racing 0:11:23
12 ? Antonio 0:11:23
13 Ki Taek oh Georgia Institute of Technology 0:12:49 Teammate Top 5: Conner Reinhardt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Carlton University of Georgia 0:10:10
2 Kyle Luecke Ride 615 Devo 0:10:32
3 Joe Whalley 0:10:45
4 Josh Erhard 0:11:15
5 David Michael sweet Auburn University 0:11:17
6 Carter Beach East Tennessee State University 0:11:33
7 ? Sam 0:11:38
8 Sahin Tetik Georgia Institute of Technology 0:11:45
9 Sam Ford Auburn University 0:11:52 Teammate Top 5: David Michael sweet
10 Drew Kerr Georgia Institute of Tech 0:11:58
11 Joseph Hird Auburn University 0:12:21 Teammate Top 5: David Michael sweet
12 Mark Peppler UTC 0:12:37
13 Adarsh Suresh Georgia Institute of Technology 0:15:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Dailey 0:11:29
2 Joy Walker 0:11:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Ramos Milligan College 0:12:07
2 Rachel Swan Milligan College 0:12:26 Teammate Win: Diana Ramos
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cannon Milligan College 0:12:15
2 Morgan Rex Georgia Institute of Technology 0:12:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 2