Log In
Sunshine GP - Clearwater Classic • Mar 26 2016
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:56:20
Off The Front
2 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo 0:56:25
1
3 K Sakai Riverside Market South - Cima Cycle 0:56:26
2
4 Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:56:27
3
5 Francisco Hernandez Compass Research Cycling Team 0:56:27
4
6 Dustin Brody Performance Team by Rossetti 0:56:27
5
7 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:56:27
6
8 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:56:27
7
9 Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:56:27
8
Teammate Top 5: Francisco Hernandez
10 Quenni King Unattached 0:56:28
9
11 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:56:28
10
12 Tyler Medaglia Unattached 0:56:28
11
13 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:56:28
12
14 Kevin Koth LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:56:29
13
15 Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 0:56:29
14
Teammate Top 5: Jason Brandt
16 James Harter Team Juggernaut 0:56:39 Teammate Top 5: Jason Brandt
17 Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team 0:56:39 Teammate Top 5: Francisco Hernandez
18 Robert Meeks Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:56:52 Teammate Win: Keith Litzell
19 Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut 0:57:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Brandt
20 Robert Comfort VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:24
Off The Back
21 Jan Heylen FloridaVelo 0:55:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Buster Wiand
DNF Adam Skindel University of South Florida 0:17:57
DNF Andrew Simms Riverside Market South - Cima Cycle 0:20:34 Teammate Top 5: K Sakai
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Post Unattached 0:56:20
2 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:56:28
3 Andrew Hibbitt Unattached 0:56:28
4 Russell Mitchell Compass Research Cycling Team 0:56:30
5 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:20:41
DNF John Murphy GearLink Racing INC. 0:04:44
DNF Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 0:06:10
DNF Robert Ripley Unattached 0:07:51
DNF Dominique Mcconnell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:07:52
DNF Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:09:21
DNF Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:11:20
DNF Mitchell Kieffer US Military Endurance Sports 0:11:55
DNF Jose J castro Unattached 0:15:00
DNF Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:16:16
DNF Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 0:17:41 Teammate Top 5: Russell Mitchell
DNF Ivan Olarte Cycle Haus Racing 0:20:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mitz Unattached 0:36:26
2 Nat Glackin St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 0:36:28
3 Sean Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:36:54
4 Robert Swift Unattached 0:36:54
5 Luis Pagan Unattached 0:36:57
6 Angel Rivera Unattached 0:36:58
7 Octavio Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:36:58
8 Miguel Mora copa Ocampo Racing Team 0:36:58
9 Mathias Ramirez Unattached 0:37:04
10 Robert Desantis RND/Pinnacle Racing presented by VI 0:37:04
11 Robert Coleman Unattached 0:37:21
12 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:37:27
13 Jeff Mishtawy Unattached 0:37:31
14 Jon Elliott FloridaVelo 0:35:33
15 Salvador Rondon Unattached 0:35:34
16 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:32:01 Teammate Top 5: Sean Knowles
DNF Ernesto Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 0:13:51
DNF Brad Marcel Unattached 0:07:37
DNF Antonio Santana Orlando Road Club 0:15:33
DNF Jonathan Hale Unattached 0:12:51
DNF Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:00:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:23:22
2 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team 0:22:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:21:59
2 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:22:52 Teammate Win: Carlos Delgado
3 Robert E ripley Unattached 0:22:52
4 Mathias Ramirez Unattached 0:22:54
6 Kaue King Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:23:17 Teammate Win: Carlos Delgado
7 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome Development 0:23:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:34:06
2 Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 0:31:11 Teammate Win: Hunter Smith
3 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:32:31
4 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:32:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:07
Off The Front
2 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 0:51:07
Off The Front
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 0:51:28
4 Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery 0:51:05
1
5 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:51:06
2
6 Nathan Rogut R & M 0:51:07
3
7 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:51:07
4
8 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen 0:51:07
5
9 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:51:07
6
10 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 0:51:08
7
Teammate Top 5: Albertus Rohling
11 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:51:08
8
12 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:51:08
9
13 Anthony Prioli Gearlink Racing p/b Roman & Gaynor 0:51:08
10
14 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:51:08
11
15 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee 0:51:09
12
Teammate Top 5: Albertus Rohling
16 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:51:09
13
Teammate Win: Vance James
17 Andres Munera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:51:09
14
18 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 0:51:10
15
Teammate Top 5: Albertus Rohling
19 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:51:10
16
20 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 0:51:10
17
21 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:51:10
18
22 Kevin Eggart Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:51:13
23 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:51:14
24 Gunter Hermanni Unattached 0:51:19
25 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:51:21
26 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:51:24
27 Roy Foley LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:51:26
28 Grant Potter Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 0:51:29
29 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 0:51:43
Off The Back
30 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0:52:00
Off The Back
31 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:52:06
Off The Back
DNF Brent Bell Compass Research Cycling Team 0:00:04
DNF Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:00:05
DNF Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:05:48
DNF Carlos Soler Vision Quest 0:10:07
DNF Jeb Stewart Unattached 0:11:26
DNF Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:11:28
DNF Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:11:31
DNF Dustin Davis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:11:38
DNF Rigoberto Rielo Eagle Cycling 0:13:10
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:33:31
DNF Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team 0:33:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hall LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:41:08
Off The Front
2 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:42:14
1
3 Gregory Toth Unattached 0:42:14
2
4 Jose Solis Ride N Roll Cyclery 0:42:07
3
5 Shane Wiseman LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:42:08
4
Teammate Win: Eric Hall
6 Jose J castro Unattached 0:42:08
5
7 Craig Emery Unattached 0:42:09
6
8 Juancarlos Rivera LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:42:11
7
Teammate Win: Eric Hall
9 Jason Lazarus Compass Research Cycling Team 0:41:46
Off The Front
8
10 Erdwin Buitrago Unattached 0:10:21
Off The Front
12 Ismael Ramirez Unattached 0:08:09
Off The Front
13 Timothy Morgan R & M 0:08:12
Off The Front
14 Otley Freymiller Unattached 0:05:20
Off The Front
15 Shawn Mello LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:03:25 Teammate Win: Eric Hall
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:50:09
1
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:50:09
2
Teammate Win: Darin Marhanka
3 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:50:09
3
4 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 0:50:09
4
5 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:09
5
6 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:50:10
6
7 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 0:50:10
7
8 Marcus Morgan Rock 'N' Roll Lubrication 0:50:10
8
9 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:50:10
9
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
10 Randy Parker Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 0:50:10
10
11 Kurt Phillips Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 0:50:10
11
12 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 0:50:10
12
13 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 0:50:12
13
14 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 0:50:12
14
15 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:50:13
15
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
16 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:50:13
16
17 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling 0:50:13
17
18 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:50:14
18
19 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:50:16
19
20 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:50:20
Off The Back
21 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:50:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
22 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:51:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Darin Marhanka
23 David Stedje West Coast Cycling 0:48:58
Off The Back
24 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 0:34:41
Off The Back
DNF Paul Williams St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 0:15:01
DNF Sean Kenneally Unattached 0:17:14
DNF Mark Jones Unattached 0:25:21
DNF Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:26:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Randolph FloridaVelo 0:50:22
2 Marcus Watters Vision Quest 0:50:12
DNF Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:12:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Team Jamis 1:11:51
1
2 Travis Mccabe UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 1:11:53
2
3 Daniel Holloway Giant Racing 1:11:53
3
4 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 1:11:53
4
5 Aldo Imo ilesic UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:11:53
5
6 Thomas Gibbons UCI CT: CIBEL 1:11:54
6
7 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 1:11:54
7
8 Eamon Franck UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:11:58
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: Aldo Imo ilesic
9 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 1:11:58
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
10 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 1:11:58
Off The Back
3
11 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:11:59
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Aldo Imo ilesic
12 Alexander Gil Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:11:59
Off The Back
5
13 Enrique Lopez Performance Team by Rossetti 1:11:59
Off The Back
6
14 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:11:59
Off The Back
7
15 Ian Keough-14 UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:11:59
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Aldo Imo ilesic
16 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 1:11:59
Off The Back
9
17 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:11:59
Off The Back
10
18 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 1:11:59
Off The Back
11
19 Alex Mclaughlin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:11:59
Off The Back
12
20 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:11:59
Off The Back
13
21 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 1:11:59
Off The Back
14
22 Nathan Labecki Giant Racing 1:11:59
Off The Back
15
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
23 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:12:00
Off The Back
16
Teammate Top 5: Aldo Imo ilesic
24 Taylor Warren COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:12:00
Off The Back
17
25 Lucas Wardein Fort Lewis College 1:12:00
Off The Back
18
26 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:12:00
Off The Back
19
27 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 1:12:00
Off The Back
20
28 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing 1:12:00
Off The Back
21
29 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team 1:12:00
Off The Back
22
30 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 1:12:00
Off The Back
23
31 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:12:00
Off The Back
24
32 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1:12:01
Off The Back
25
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
33 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:12:01
Off The Back
26
34 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports 1:12:01
Off The Back
27
35 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 1:12:02
Off The Back
36 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:12:03
Off The Back
37 Lucas Livermon Unattached 1:12:03
Off The Back
38 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 1:12:03
Off The Back
39 Samuel Connell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:12:04
Off The Back
40 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:12:04
Off The Back
41 Ryan Joyce Cyclus Sports 1:12:04
Off The Back
42 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling 1:12:08
Off The Back
43 David Mesa Red Peloton 1:12:09
Off The Back
44 Jake Silverberg UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 1:12:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aldo Imo ilesic
45 John Butler * Lowcountry Racing 1:12:13
Off The Back
46 Marlon Williams Unattached 1:12:15
Off The Back
47 Oscar Clark UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 1:12:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
48 Andsz Flaksis Unattached 1:12:18
Off The Back
49 Bruno Moreira LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 1:12:19
Off The Back
50 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong 1:12:40
Off The Back
51 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:09:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aldo Imo ilesic
52 Patrick Diver Unattached 1:12:05
Off The Back
53 Emile Abraham Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0:58:52
Off The Back
54 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 0:38:44
Off The Back
55 Julio Revoredo Silcarbon Racing Team 0:38:45
Off The Back
56 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:38:50
Off The Back
57 Chad Hartley Giant Racing 0:37:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
58 Ted Horwitz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:37:38
Off The Back
59 Christopher Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:37:51
Off The Back
60 Yulien Rodriguez Unattached 0:33:42
Off The Back
61 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:33:46
Off The Back
62 Geron Williams Champion System - Stan's No Tubes 1:13:07
Off The Back
63 Andrew Schluck Unattached 0:20:34
Off The Back
64 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:18:09
Off The Back
65 Marc Boults LaRocco & Associates Final Touch Cy 0:15:36
Off The Back
66 Danzie Stewart Unattached 0:12:26
Off The Back
67 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:04:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:36:11
1
2 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:36:12
2
3 Victoria Kanizer OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 0:36:12
3
4 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:36:12
4
5 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:36:12
5
6 Vickie Monahan Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:36:13
6
7 Sharon Monahan R & M 0:36:14
7
8 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes 0:06:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Sosa Galiz Cycling Team 0:36:11
1
2 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 0:36:12
2
3 Mackenzie Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:36:12
3
4 Melanie Quinones Unattached 0:36:12
4
5 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:36:12
5
6 Lily Peck ProChain Junior Development 0:36:13
6
7 Mallory Bryan TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:36:11
7
8 Emma Hayes ProChain Junior Development 0:36:19
9 Lilly Mcleod R & M 0:38:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:22:15
2 Lilly Mcleod R & M 0:23:22
1
3 Gabriela Ramirez Unattached 0:23:15
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:23:07
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Cuellar Unattached 0:24:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Fresne Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 0:50:04
2 Allison Linnell UCI WPT: Vaiano Fondriest 0:50:05
3 Holly Beard Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:51:24
4 Sherri Stedje West Coast Cycling 0:51:25
5 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:51:26
6 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 0:51:26
7 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 0:51:26 Teammate Win: Julia Fresne
8 Marianne Holt Classic Cycling 0:51:31
9 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing 0:34:11
10 Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:16:12
11 Kristen Lasasso Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's 0:14:41 Teammate Win: Julia Fresne
12 Emily Cooper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:08:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6