Log In
Sunshine GP-St. Pete Twilight • Mar 25 2016
Drizzle, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Harter Team Juggernaut 1:00:47
2 Tyler Aquino Team Juggernaut 1:00:53 Teammate Win: James Harter
DNF Hunter Smith WERXX Jr Development 0:37:57
DNF Jason Brandt Team Juggernaut 0:43:17 Teammate Win: James Harter
DNF Dustin Brody Unattached 0:35:25
DNF Craig Smith Team Juggernaut 0:25:05 Teammate Win: James Harter
DNF Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team 0:26:45
DNF Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:28:03
DNF Robert Comfort Unattached 0:39:18
DNF Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:31:34
DNF Whit Robinson Team Juggernaut 0:43:10 Teammate Win: James Harter
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Post Unattached 0:38:46
1
2 Andrew Hibbitt Unattached 0:38:47
2
3 Gage Reisinger GearLink Racing INC. 0:38:47
3
4 Jose J castro Unattached 0:38:49
4
5 Zachary West Unattached 0:38:49
5
6 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:38:50
6
7 Robert Ripley Unattached 0:38:51
7
8 Richard Freeman iii WERXX Jr Development 0:38:51
8
9 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome Development 0:38:52
9
10 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:38:55
Off The Back
11 Dominique Mcconnell Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:38:58
Off The Back
12 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Seasucker 0:18:18
Off The Back
DNF Ismael Ramirez Unattached 0:05:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mitz Unattached 0:38:47
1
2 Nat Glackin Unattached 0:38:47
2
3 Adam Wilzinski Unattached 0:38:47
3
4 Sean Knowles Unattached 0:38:47
4
5 Jeff Mishtawy Unattached 0:38:48
5
6 Robert Swift Unattached 0:38:48
6
7 Sam Chalk Unattached 0:38:49
7
8 Mike Whincup Unattached 0:38:51
8
9 John Davis Unattached 0:38:52
9
10 Robert Desantis Village Idiots Cycling Club 0:38:35
Off The Back
11 Luis Pagan Unattached 0:39:11
Off The Back
12 Luke Groom Unattached 0:26:03
Off The Back
13 Mathias Ramirez Unattached 0:24:13
Off The Back
DNF Brad Marcel Unattached 0:09:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee 0:50:41
1
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:50:41
2
3 Emile Abraham The 706 Project 0:50:41
3
4 Nathan Rogut R & M 0:50:41
4
5 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:50:42
5
6 Pedro Medina Unattached 0:50:42
6
7 Ken Vida VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:50:42
7
8 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen 0:50:43
8
9 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee 0:50:43
9
Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
10 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:50:43
10
Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
11 Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery 0:50:44
11
12 Anthony Prioli GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:46
12
13 Vance James Unattached 0:50:47
13
14 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:50:49
14
15 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:49
15
16 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:50
16
17 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:50
17
18 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:50
18
19 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:50:50
19
Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
20 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:50:50
20
22 Patrick Kings Unattached 0:50:51
22
23 Andres Munera Unattached 0:50:51
23
24 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 0:50:51
24
25 Kelby Roberts GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:52
25
26 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen 0:50:52
26
27 Francisco Hernandez Compass Research Cycling Team 0:50:53
27
28 Brent Bell Compass Research Cycling Team 0:50:53
28
30 Gunter Hermanni Unattached 0:50:55
30
31 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:50:56
31
32 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 0:50:57
Off The Back
33 Sean Barry Ride N Roll Cyclery 0:50:58
Off The Back
35 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:51:19
Off The Back
36 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development 0:52:52
Off The Back
DNF Craig Duxbury Compass Research Cycling Team 0:13:07
Off The Back
37 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee 0:49:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
38 Bruno Moreira Unattached 0:49:30
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Eggart Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:11:07
39 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee 0:49:31 Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
40 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee 0:49:34 Teammate Win: Michael Heagney
DNF Dustin Davis Unattached 0:26:48
41 Roy Foley Unattached 0:49:34
DNF Robert Dejose Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:07:00
DNF Marcus Morgan Atlantic Velo 0:08:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Solis Ride N Roll Cyclery 0:38:46
1
2 Eric Hall Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 0:38:48
2
3 Rob Murray Advanced Cycles p/b Topview Sports 0:38:48
3
4 Jason Heider Unattached 0:38:48
4
5 Timothy Morgan R & M 0:38:48
5
6 Juancarlos Rivera Unattached 0:38:49
6
7 Gregory Toth Unattached 0:38:51
7
8 Chuck Ford Unattached 0:38:52
8
DNF Erdwin Buitrago Unattached 0:17:21
DNF David Sisemore R & M 0:10:01 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Morgan
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 0:49:45
Off The Front
2 Darin Marhanka Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:49:45
Off The Front
3 Glenn Schneider Unattached 0:49:45
Off The Front
4 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:49:45
Off The Front
5 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 0:50:24
6 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 0:50:34
1
7 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:50:35
2
Teammate Top 5: Darin Marhanka
8 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:50:35
3
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
9 Marcus Morgan Atlantic Velo 0:50:35
4
10 Randy Parker Herbalife LaGrange 0:50:35
5
11 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:50:36
6
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
12 Mark Jones Unattached 0:50:36
7
13 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 0:50:37
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Antia
14 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 0:50:37
9
Teammate Top 5: Chris Antia
15 Kurt Phillips Unattached 0:50:38
10
16 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:50:38
11
17 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling 0:50:38
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Antia
18 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 0:50:39
13
19 John Conway West Coast Cycling 0:50:41
14
Teammate Top 5: Chris Antia
20 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:50:41
15
21 Paul Williams Unattached 0:50:43
16
22 Steven Gaylor Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:50:43
17
Teammate Top 5: Darin Marhanka
23 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:50:43
18
Teammate Top 5: Chris Antia
24 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 0:50:51 Teammate Top 5: Chris Antia
25 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:51:03 Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
26 Craig Duxbury Compass Research Cycling Team 0:51:00
27 Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:50:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sommers Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:50:39
2 Eric Lippens FloridaVelo 0:50:50
3 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 0:10:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aldo Imo ilesic Unattached 1:00:30
1
2 Daniel Holloway Giant Racing 1:00:30
2
3 Travis Mccabe Unattached 1:00:30
3
4 Ruben Companioni Jamis/Sutter Home 1:00:30
4
5 Michael Hernandez CCB 1:00:30
5
6 Eamon Franck Unattached 1:00:31
6
7 Thomas Gibbons Unattached 1:00:31
7
8 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear 1:00:32
8
9 Oscar Clark Unattached 1:00:32
9
10 Nathan Labecki Giant Racing 1:00:32
10
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
11 Brandon Feehery Unattached 1:00:32
11
12 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong 1:00:33
12
13 Darren Dowling Unattached 1:00:33
13
14 Frank Travieso The 706 Project 1:00:33
14
15 Enrique Lopez Unattached 1:00:33
15
16 Adam Leibovitz Giant Racing 1:00:35
16
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
17 Alex Mclaughlin Unattached 1:00:35
17
18 Ian Keough-14 Unattached 1:00:35
18
19 Brendan Mccormack CCB 1:00:35
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
20 Chris Uberti Finish Strong 1:00:35
20
21 Chad Conley Snyder Factory Racing 1:00:35
21
22 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 1:00:36
22
23 Sebastian Morfin Unattached 1:00:36
23
24 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong 1:00:37
24
25 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:00:37
25
26 Fletcher Lydick Finish Strong 1:00:37
26
27 Brian Sciba Unattached 1:00:38
27
28 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:00:39
28
29 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project 1:00:43
1
30 Andsz Flaksis Unattached 1:00:43
2
31 Willem Kaiser The 706 Project 1:00:44
3
32 Artur Sagat Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:00:44
4
33 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 1:00:44
5
34 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b 1:00:44
35 Yip Tsang Unattached 1:00:45
36 Matt Moosa Finish Strong 1:00:45
37 David Mesa Unattached 1:00:46
38 Marc Boults Unattached 1:00:46
39 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports 1:00:47
40 Christopher Collins Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:00:47
41 Fredd Matute Unattached 1:00:47
42 Matt Green Unattached 1:01:11
43 Oshane Williams Galiz Cycling Team 1:01:12
44 Emile Abraham The 706 Project 1:01:26
Off The Back
45 Geron Williams Unattached 1:01:36
Off The Back
46 Derek Schanze Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:02:18
Off The Back
47 Shane Braley Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:02:20
Off The Back
48 Mac Brennan Unattached 1:02:32
Off The Back
49 Chad Hartley Giant Racing 1:03:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
50 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 1:03:56
Off The Back
51 Alexander Gil Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:04:30
Off The Back
52 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:00:44
53 Lucas Wardein Unattached 1:00:53
54 John Butler * Low Country Cycling Team 1:00:53
55 Patrick Diver Unattached 0:55:45
56 Marlon Williams Unattached 0:54:33
57 Andrew Schluck Unattached 0:47:07
58 Taylor Warren Unattached 0:48:10
59 Lucas Livermon Unattached 0:43:10
60 Jake Silverberg Unattached 0:35:33
61 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:35:45
62 Ted Horwitz Unattached 0:32:49
63 Roy Foley Unattached 0:25:04
64 Danzie Stewart Unattached 0:22:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:50:16
1
2 Ava Sykes Unattached 0:50:16
2
3 Victoria Kanizer Carolina Masters 0:50:16
3
4 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:50:17
4
5 Julie Mckenzie Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:50:17
5
6 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes 0:50:18
6
7 Vickie Monahan Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:50:18
7
8 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 0:50:19
8
9 Sharon Monahan R & M 0:50:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Linnell Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycli 0:50:15
1
2 Rachel Mckinnon Low Country Racing 0:50:15
2
3 Julia Fresne Stradalli Cycles/Papa Johns 0:50:15
3
4 Emily Cooper Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:50:15
4
5 Holly Beard Unattached 0:50:16
5
6 Madison Kriek Stradalli Cycles/Papa Johns 0:50:16
6
7 Marjolein Pawlus Unattached 0:50:17
7
8 Kristen Lasasso Unattached 0:50:17
8
9 Tess Senty QCW Cycling 0:50:17
9
10 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 0:50:17
10
11 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:50:18
11
12 Marianne Holt Uptown Cycles 0:50:19
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7