Log In
Tour del Sol - Crit • Mar 19 2016
Series: UCA2016
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Rago Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:46:07
1
2 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 0:46:07
2
3 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 0:46:07
3
4 Shaun Johnson 0:46:07
4
5 Andrew Erickson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:46:07
5
Teammate Win: Tony Rago
6 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 0:46:07
6
7 Darrin Tuckett Total.CARE 0:46:07
7
8 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:46:07
8
9 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling Racing 0:46:07
9
10 Brian Madsen SBR Cycles 0:46:07
10
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Curtis
11 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 0:46:07
11
12 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:46:07
12
13 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:07
13
14 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing 0:46:07
14
15 Shawn Hall Total.CARE 0:46:07
15
16 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing 0:46:07
16
17 Taylor Sisson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:46:07
17
Teammate Win: Tony Rago
18 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi 0:46:07
18
19 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Team 0:46:07
19
20 Chad Mickelson Penta Cycling 0:46:07
20
Teammate Top 5: Adam Nichols
21 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing 0:46:07
21
22 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:46:07
22
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Curtis
23 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR Velosport racing 0:46:15
24 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 0:46:15
25 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing 0:46:17
26 Tyler Chairsell Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:46:19 Teammate Win: Tony Rago
27 Tom Ober Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:21
28 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:46:22
29 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 0:46:24
30 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing 0:46:24
31 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:46:27
32 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 0:46:32
33 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 0:46:32 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Curtis
34 Kyle Petersen Volo cycling p/b RMSS 0:46:46
35 Ben Towery Team Endurance360 0:49:01
Off The Back
36 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intellitechs 0:49:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Shumway SBR Cycles 0:23:39
1
2 Wil Gavato 0:23:39
2
3 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale 0:23:41
3
4 Samuel Abbott SBR Cycles 0:23:41
4
Teammate Win: Blake Shumway
5 Brendan Williams SBR Cycles 0:23:41
5
Teammate Win: Blake Shumway
6 Xavier Lopez 0:23:41
6
7 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:23:41
7
8 Craig Pack Broken Spoke Bikes 0:23:41
8
9 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:23:41
9
10 Garrison Asper 0:23:41
10
11 Chris Eppley SBR Cycles 0:23:41
11
Teammate Win: Blake Shumway
12 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 0:23:41
12
Teammate Win: Blake Shumway
13 Doug Towler Rapid Cycling Racing 0:23:41
13
14 Jared Weber LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:23:41
14
15 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 0:23:41
15
16 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 0:23:41
16
17 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 0:23:45
18 James Stratton Nebo Cycling 0:23:45
19 Brady Kiesel Broken Spoke Bikes 0:23:45
20 Doug Almstedt Nebo Cycling 0:23:45
21 Tim Frost Utah State University 0:23:45
22 Jordan Bracken Rapid Cycling Racing 0:23:50
23 Michael Kidby 0:23:51
24 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 0:23:53 Teammate Win: Blake Shumway
25 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 0:23:53
26 James Owen 0:23:58
27 Cove Reber 0:23:59
28 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 0:23:59
29 Thad Engar Plan 7 DS 0:24:02
30 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling Racing 0:24:18
Off The Back
31 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Velosport racing 0:24:40
Off The Back
32 Matt Tennison Plan 7 DS 0:25:58
Off The Back
33 Andrew Robinson 0:27:23
Off The Back
34 Clay Salisbury 0:28:19
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 0:24:01
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:29
1
2 Noe Alcala Monster Media 0:42:29
2
3 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 0:42:29
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Kuhn Vegas Velo/ Penta 0:27:07
1
2 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 0:27:07
2
3 Travis Palmer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:27:07
3
4 Paul Scott Plan 7 DS 0:27:07
4
5 Thomas Vehe 0:27:07
5
6 Shane Dangerfield Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:27:07
6
7 Kevin Gibson ICE Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:27:07
7
8 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:27:07
8
9 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 0:27:07
9
10 Mahana Fisher U of U hospitals 0:27:07
10
11 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 0:27:07
11
12 Michael French Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:27:07
12
Teammate Top 5: Travis Palmer
13 Marty Slack Plan 7 DS 0:27:07
13
Teammate Top 5: Paul Scott
14 Corry Adams Team Red Rock 0:27:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Brown Plan 7 DS 0:42:29
1
2 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 0:42:29
2
3 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 0:42:29
3
4 Mark Schaefer MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 0:42:29
4
5 Vigen Sarkisian 0:42:29
5
6 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:42:29
6
7 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 0:42:29
7
8 Darryl Sigman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:42:29
8
9 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:42:29
9
10 Jaime Garcia 0:42:29
10
11 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:29
11
12 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:29
12
13 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 0:42:29
13
14 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:42:29
14
15 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock 0:42:29
15
16 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:42:29
16
17 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:42:29
17
18 Bruce Balch Bottecchia Cycling 0:42:29
18
19 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 0:42:29
19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:45:52
2 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 0:45:52
3 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan7 0:45:52
4 Alec Eror 0:45:52
5 Robert Rau Bike Shop / Eye Gear Racing 0:45:52
6 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:45:55
7 Andres Maricq 0:45:55
8 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:45:55
9 Jeff Clawson 0:45:55
10 Charles Palmer FFKR Velosport racing 0:45:55
11 Randal Buie Premier Credit Racing Team 0:47:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyrel Harlan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 1:03:56
1
2 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:03:56
2
3 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 1:03:56
3
4 Elliot Grothe Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 1:03:56
4
5 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko-Citadel 1:03:56
5
6 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:03:56
6
7 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:56
7
8 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:03:56
8
9 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing 1:03:56
9
10 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:03:56
10
11 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing 1:03:56
11
12 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing 1:03:56
12
13 Joseph Stewart SBR Cycles 1:03:56
13
14 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 1:03:56
14
Teammate Win: Tyrel Harlan
15 Jason Kiefer Cycleton 1:03:56
15
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Applegate
16 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:03:56
16
17 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 1:03:56
17
18 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 1:03:56
18
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Applegate
19 Kevin Turchin Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 1:03:56
19
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
20 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:56
20
21 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 1:03:56
21
22 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:03:56
22
23 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 1:03:56
23
24 Eric Hilbrecht hei cycling/MGA 1:03:56
24
25 Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:03:56
25
26 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 1:03:56
26
Teammate Win: Tyrel Harlan
27 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:56
27
29 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 1:03:56
29
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Applegate
30 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 1:03:56
30
31 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 1:03:56
31
32 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:03:56
32
Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
33 Johnathan Edwards DocEdwardsFitness.com 1:03:56
33
34 Chris Lundberg 1:03:56
34
35 Bryson Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:03:56 Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
36 Austin Stephens Primal - Audi Denver 1:04:05
37 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 1:04:07 Teammate Win: Tyrel Harlan
38 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 1:04:11 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Applegate
39 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:04:11 Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
40 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:04:15 Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
41 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:04:18 Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
42 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 1:04:26
Off The Back
43 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:04:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
10356 Ryan Barrett Turbo! Sports LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 0:28:25
2 Angela Howe Plan 7 DS 0:28:25
3 Alexandra Morgan Naked Women's Racing 0:28:28
4 Ericka Towery Team Endurance360 0:28:38 Teammate Win: Annette Bowman
5 Amy Kenney 0:28:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:39:57
Off The Front
2 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:41:26
1
3 Ali Knutson Plan 7 DS 0:41:26
2
4 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:41:26
3
5 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of Cycling 0:41:26
4
6 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:41:26
5
Teammate Win: Heather Albert
7 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 0:41:26
6
8 Kelly Hunsaker Plan 7 DS 0:41:26
7
Teammate Top 5: Ali Knutson
9 Jillian Gardner 0:41:26
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5