Log In
Tour del Sol - RR • Mar 20 2016
Series: UCA2016
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing 2:32:19
Off The Front
2 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing 2:32:19
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
3 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 2:33:19
1
4 Shawn Hall Total.CARE 2:33:21
2
5 Taylor Sisson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 2:33:21
3
6 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 2:33:21
4
7 Darrin Tuckett Total.CARE 2:33:21
5
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hall
8 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR Velosport racing 2:33:21
6
9 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:33:21
7
10 Chad Mickelson Penta Cycling 2:33:21
8
Teammate Top 5: Adam Nichols
11 Shaun Johnson 2:33:21
9
12 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing 2:33:21
10
Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
13 Tom Ober Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:33:21
11
14 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling Racing 2:33:57
Off The Back
15 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 2:37:49
Off The Back
16 Tony Rago Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 2:38:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Sisson
17 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi 2:38:21
Off The Back
18 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:38:21
Off The Back
19 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:40:57
Off The Back
20 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Team 2:42:06
Off The Back
21 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 2:44:05
Off The Back
22 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 2:44:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Hall
23 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 2:44:40
Off The Back
24 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 2:50:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
25 Kyle Petersen Volo cycling p/b RMSS 2:51:13
Off The Back
26 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing 2:54:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
27 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:54:58
Off The Back
28 Brian Madsen SBR Cycles 2:54:58
Off The Back
29 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intellitechs 3:01:31
Off The Back
30 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:06:07
Off The Back
31 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 3:09:40
Off The Back
32 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing 3:09:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
33 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 3:34:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
34 Ben Towery Team Endurance360 3:38:55
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Erickson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Taylor Sisson
DNF Tyler Chairsell Carefast - Storck Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Taylor Sisson
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wil Gavato 1:56:16
Off The Front
2 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 1:56:57
Off The Front
3 Garrison Asper 1:57:07
Off The Front
4 Blake Shumway SBR Cycles 1:57:49
Off The Front
5 Samuel Abbott SBR Cycles 1:57:49
Off The Front
6 Brendan Williams SBR Cycles 1:58:43
Off The Front
7 Jordan Bracken Rapid Cycling Racing 1:58:43
Off The Front
8 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 1:58:43
Off The Front
9 Doug Towler Rapid Cycling Racing 2:02:06
Off The Front
10 Jared Weber LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:02:41
1
11 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 2:02:41
2
12 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 2:02:43
3
Teammate Top 5: Preston Weeks
13 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 2:02:43
4
14 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 2:02:43
5
15 Andrew Robinson 2:02:43
6
16 Tim Frost Utah State University 2:02:49
17 Doug Almstedt Nebo Cycling 2:02:53
18 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 2:02:55
19 Chris Eppley SBR Cycles 2:03:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Preston Weeks
20 Michael Kidby 2:03:26
Off The Back
21 Matt Tennison Plan 7 DS 2:06:09
Off The Back
22 James Owen 2:10:57
Off The Back
23 Craig Pack Broken Spoke Bikes 2:12:21
Off The Back
24 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Velosport racing 2:12:35
Off The Back
25 Xavier Lopez 2:13:05
Off The Back
26 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 2:14:45
Off The Back
27 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 2:14:45
Off The Back
28 James Stratton Nebo Cycling 2:26:51
Off The Back
29 Cove Reber 2:31:39
Off The Back
30 Thad Engar Plan 7 DS 2:32:13
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling Racing
DNF Joshua Payne Velo Vegas Racing p/b NuMale
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 2:38:41
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 2:37:26
2 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:18
1
3 Noe Alcala Monster Media 2:49:18
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael French Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:06:08
2 Mahana Fisher U of U hospitals 2:06:08
3 Shane Dangerfield Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:06:09
4 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 2:07:22
5 Travis Palmer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:07:24 Teammate Win: Michael French
6 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 2:07:25
7 Thomas Vehe 2:12:02
8 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 2:12:02
9 Corry Adams Team Red Rock 2:12:02 Teammate Top 5: Jed Christensen
10 Paul Scott Plan 7 DS 2:12:03
11 Marty Slack Plan 7 DS 2:13:10
12 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:26:18
DNF Paul Kuhn Vegas Velo/ Penta
DNF Kevin Gibson ICE Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 2:37:26
2 Kyle Brown Plan 7 DS 2:39:47
3 Bruce Balch Bottecchia Cycling 2:39:47
4 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 2:40:17
5 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 2:40:17
6 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 2:48:21
7 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 2:49:01
8 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock 2:49:01
9 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:49:18
10 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:49:18
11 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:53:28
12 Darryl Sigman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 2:54:55
13 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 3:01:24
14 Vigen Sarkisian 3:03:14
15 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 3:04:40
DNF Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan7 2:06:36
2 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 2:06:36
3 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:06:36
4 Jeff Clawson 2:06:36
5 Andres Maricq 2:06:36
6 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:06:57
7 Robert Rau Bike Shop / Eye Gear Racing 2:08:12
8 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:15:25
9 Charles Palmer FFKR Velosport racing 2:15:25
10 Randal Buie Premier Credit Racing Team 2:17:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:40:14
Off The Front
2 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 3:40:14
Off The Front
3 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:40:15
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Erik Slack
4 Tyrel Harlan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 3:41:11
Off The Front
5 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 3:41:30
Off The Front
6 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko-Citadel 3:41:55
Off The Front
7 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant 3:41:55
Off The Front
8 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:41:55
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Erik Slack
9 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:41:58
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Erik Slack
10 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 3:41:58
Off The Front
11 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 3:42:16
Off The Front
12 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 3:42:16
Off The Front
13 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:41:55
Off The Front
14 Jason Kiefer Cycleton 3:45:26
1
Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
15 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 3:45:26
2
16 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 3:45:26
3
Teammate Top 5: Tyrel Harlan
17 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing 3:45:26
4
18 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 3:45:26
5
19 Joseph Stewart SBR Cycles 3:45:26
6
20 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:45:26
7
21 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing 3:45:26
8
22 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:45:26
9
Teammate Win: Erik Slack
23 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 3:45:28
24 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 3:45:30 Teammate Top 5: Tyrel Harlan
25 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing 3:54:14
Off The Back
26 Kevin Turchin Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 3:54:14
Off The Back
27 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:54:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Erik Slack
28 Johnathan Edwards DocEdwardsFitness.com 3:55:14
Off The Back
29 Eric Hilbrecht hei cycling/MGA 3:55:14
Off The Back
31 Bryson Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:57:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Erik Slack
32 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 3:57:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
33 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 3:58:35
Off The Back
34 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 4:02:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
35 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 4:07:07
Off The Back
36 Elliot Grothe Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 4:08:42
Off The Back
37 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 4:11:38
Off The Back
38 Chris Lundberg 4:12:55
Off The Back
DNF Austin Stephens Primal - Audi Denver
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys Teammate Top 5: Tyrel Harlan
DNF John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles- Shimano Teammate Win: Erik Slack
DNF Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team
35754 Ryan Barrett Turbo! Sports LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Morgan Naked Women's Racing 2:19:17
2 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 2:20:06
3 Angela Howe Plan 7 DS 2:20:29
4 Ericka Towery Team Endurance360 2:29:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:57:44
2 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 2:57:44 Teammate Win: Heather Albert
3 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 3:02:18
4 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 3:02:18
5 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 3:02:18
6 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of Cycling 3:03:26
7 Jillian Gardner 3:05:06
8 Ali Knutson Plan 7 DS 3:06:26
9 Kelly Hunsaker Plan 7 DS 3:06:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5