Log In
Tour del Sol - GC • Mar 20 2016
Series: UCA2016
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing 3:44:45
2 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR Velosport racing 3:45:30
3 Shaun Johnson 3:45:37
4 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing 3:45:43 Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
5 Daxton Kennington Kelson Bikes p/b DNA Cycling 3:45:55
6 Chad Mickelson Penta Cycling 3:45:59
7 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 3:46:08
8 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:46:38
9 Shawn Hall Total.CARE 3:47:03
10 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling Racing 3:47:29
11 Taylor Sisson Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 3:47:40
12 Darrin Tuckett Total.CARE 3:47:43
13 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing 3:48:01 Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
14 Tom Ober Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:50:02
15 Tony Rago Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 3:50:50
16 Ernesto Jimenez SBR Cycles 3:53:12
17 Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi 3:54:40
18 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:54:46
19 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay McGhie's 3:56:32
20 Istvan Takacs Fuelixir Cycling Team 3:57:05
21 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 3:57:35
22 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 3:58:14
23 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 4:00:34
24 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 4:03:45 Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
25 Kyle Petersen Volo cycling p/b RMSS 4:07:50
26 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 4:08:29
27 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing 4:08:46 Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
28 Brian Madsen SBR Cycles 4:09:05
29 Anson Kirchner Saltcycle Intellitechs 4:19:55
30 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 4:24:29
31 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 4:24:59
32 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing 4:26:03 Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
33 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 4:54:21 Teammate Win: Daniel Marsh
34 Ben Towery Team Endurance360 5:00:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wil Gavato 2:46:51
2 Preston Weeks SBR Cycles 2:48:37
3 Blake Shumway SBR Cycles 2:48:56
4 Samuel Abbott SBR Cycles 2:50:21
5 Jordan Bracken Rapid Cycling Racing 2:50:57
6 Brendan Williams SBR Cycles 2:51:06
7 Garrison Asper 2:51:11
8 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 2:54:49 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Bracken
9 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 2:55:40
10 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 2:55:43
11 Doug Towler Rapid Cycling Racing 2:55:58 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Bracken
12 Christian Moreno SBR Cycles 2:56:28 Teammate Top 5: Preston Weeks
13 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 2:56:31
14 Doug Almstedt Nebo Cycling 2:57:56
15 Jared Weber LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2:58:10
16 Chris Eppley SBR Cycles 2:59:07 Teammate Top 5: Preston Weeks
17 Tim Frost Utah State University 2:59:10
18 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 2:59:11
19 Andrew Robinson 3:00:37
20 Michael Kidby 3:00:45
21 Matt Tennison Plan 7 DS 3:03:34
22 James Owen 3:05:16
23 Craig Pack Broken Spoke Bikes 3:07:15
24 Xavier Lopez 3:07:58
25 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 3:10:18
26 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Velosport racing 3:11:23
27 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 3:12:02
28 James Stratton Nebo Cycling 3:22:48
29 Thad Engar Plan 7 DS 3:28:54
30 Cove Reber 3:29:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Christianson LTR Multisport 3:19:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 3:45:32
2 Noe Alcala Monster Media 3:59:26
3 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:00:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael French Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:02:08
2 Mahana Fisher U of U hospitals 3:02:08
3 Jed Christensen Team Red Rock 3:02:24
4 Shane Dangerfield Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:02:38
5 Ryan Christianson LTR Multisport 3:03:26
6 Travis Palmer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:04:35 Teammate Win: Michael French
7 Thomas Vehe 3:08:17
8 Paul Scott Plan 7 DS 3:08:48
9 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 3:09:37
10 Corry Adams Team Red Rock 3:10:31 Teammate Top 5: Jed Christensen
11 Marty Slack Plan 7 DS 3:12:10
12 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 3:24:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer MadDog Racing pb Microseal/GQ6 3:45:19
2 Kyle Brown Plan 7 DS 3:49:24
3 Bruce Balch Bottecchia Cycling 3:50:21
4 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 3:50:42
5 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 3:52:34
6 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 3:59:19
7 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock 3:59:42
8 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 4:00:07
9 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:01:03
10 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 4:02:20
11 Darryl Sigman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 4:05:56
12 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay McGhie's 4:06:43
13 Brent Cannon Cole Sport 4:12:57
14 Andrew Judkins Total.CARE 4:12:57
15 Vigen Sarkisian 4:13:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 3:19:44
2 Rick Black Ski Utah / Plan7 3:19:48
3 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay McGhie's 3:20:18
4 Jeff Clawson 3:20:59
5 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 3:21:23
6 Andres Maricq 3:21:45
7 Robert Rau Bike Shop / Eye Gear Racing 3:23:50
8 Charles Palmer FFKR Velosport racing 3:29:23
9 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:31:04
10 Randal Buie Premier Credit Racing Team 3:36:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:08:07
2 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 5:09:18
3 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:09:35
4 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:10:18 Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
5 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 5:10:29
6 Brad Neagos Bissell-ABG-Giant 5:10:46
7 Jonathan Hornbeck Holowesko-Citadel 5:10:55
8 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:12:16 Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
9 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 5:12:35 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
10 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:13:03 Teammate Top 5: Fred Shattell
11 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 5:13:09
12 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:13:21 Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
13 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 5:13:24 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
14 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 5:14:28 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Deangelis
15 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 5:14:38
16 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing 5:15:06
17 Cristhian Ravelo Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:15:19 Teammate Top 5: Fred Shattell
18 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 5:15:48
19 Joseph Stewart SBR Cycles 5:15:51
20 Jason Kiefer Cycleton 5:16:20 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
21 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 5:16:25
22 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing 5:16:46
23 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:17:24 Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
24 Nathan Steele Cicada Racing 5:24:00
25 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:24:33 Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
26 Kevin Turchin Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 5:25:02
27 Tyrel Harlan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 5:26:57
28 Johnathan Edwards DocEdwardsFitness.com 5:27:03
29 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 5:27:46 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
30 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 5:28:35
32 Bryson Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 5:28:45 Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
33 Eric Hilbrecht hei cycling/MGA 5:31:10
34 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 5:32:20 Teammate Top 5: Giancarlo Bianchi
35 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 5:38:22
36 Elliot Grothe Carefast - Storck Cycling Team 5:39:55
37 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 5:41:37 Teammate Top 5: Fred Shattell
38 Chris Lundberg 5:44:18
52838 Ryan Barrett Turbo! Sports LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Morgan Naked Women's Racing 3:19:57
2 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 3:20:42
3 Angela Howe Plan 7 DS 3:22:22
4 Ericka Towery Team Endurance360 3:30:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 4:04:56
2 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 4:08:46 Teammate Win: Heather Albert
3 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 4:12:50
4 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 4:13:16
5 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 4:13:41
6 Rachel Holzer Sisterhood of Cycling 4:14:20
7 Jillian Gardner 4:16:53
8 Ali Knutson Plan 7 DS 4:18:12
9 Kelly Hunsaker Plan 7 DS 4:27:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5