Log In
ECCC Week 3 Shippensburg Scurry Circuit Race • Apr 2 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: ECCC
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 0:56:44
1
2 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 0:56:44
2
3 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:56:44
3
4 Patrick Farrell Queens University 0:56:44
4
5 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 0:56:44
5
6 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 0:56:44
6
7 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 0:56:44
7
8 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:56:44
8
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
9 Nick Lando University of Vermont 0:56:44
9
10 Vince Dunne Drexel University 0:56:44
10
11 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:56:44
11
12 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 0:56:44
12
13 Drew Kogon New York University 0:57:02
14 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:57:17
Off The Back
15 Aaron Temple Keystone National High School 0:57:17
Off The Back
16 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC 0:57:17
Off The Back
17 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:58:05
Off The Back
18 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:58:05
Off The Back
19 Michael Grome Yale University 0:58:14
Off The Back
20 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 1:00:07
Off The Back
21 Nick Smith Boston University 1:00:07
Off The Back
22 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 1:00:20
Off The Back
23 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 1:01:24
Off The Back
24 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
25 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
26 Jason Hammond University of Delaware P&P
Off The Back
27 Noah Epstein Tufts University 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Bryan Berman Temple University 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Nate Sievers Loyola University Maryland DNF
DNF Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon University DNF
DNF Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:53:40
2 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:53:49
1
3 Daniel Kaltman Tufts University 0:53:49
2
4 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 0:53:49
3
5 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 0:53:49
4
6 David Stauffer Cornell University 0:53:49
5
7 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:53:49
6
8 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 0:53:53 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hedlund
9 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:53:56 Teammate Win: Justin Bandoro
10 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 0:53:56
11 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 0:53:56
12 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 0:55:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Manderfeld
13 Nick Sabatelli Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:55:27
Off The Back
14 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 0:55:30
Off The Back
15 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:56:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Coblentz
16 George Emanuel Harvard University 0:56:03
Off The Back
17 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy 0:56:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Manderfeld
18 Brandon Staub Young Medalists 0:56:45
Off The Back
19 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:56:53
Off The Back
20 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 0:57:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hedlund
21 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy 0:58:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Manderfeld
22 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University 1:00:56
Off The Back
DNF Ben Pirie Queens University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Drollette Yale University 0:40:22
2 Andrew Scott Princeton University 0:40:22
3 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 0:40:22
4 James Fox New York University 0:40:27
1
5 Matt Ampleman Yale University 0:40:27
2
Teammate Win: Brian Drollette
6 Jack Stevenson Harvard University 0:40:27
3
7 Michael Saah Temple University 0:40:27
4
8 Carlo Quicho Boston University 0:40:27
5
9 Ruben Watkins US Military Academy 0:40:27
6
10 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:40:27
7
11 Jonathan Davies Brown University 0:40:27
8
12 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 0:40:27
9
13 Andrew Carter University of Vermont 0:40:27
10
14 Andrew Idell University of Delaware 0:40:27
11
15 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 0:40:27
12
16 Robert Cummings Colby College 0:40:27
13
17 Jason Chari Cornell University 0:40:27
14
18 Wyatt Gengler US Military Academy 0:40:27
15
19 Rob Hamill University of Pennsylvania 0:40:27
16
20 Anthony Cao New York University 0:40:27
17
Teammate Top 5: James Fox
21 Eli Bravo Bucknell University RELEGATED
Off The Back
22 Ian Whittall University of Pennsylvania 0:40:43
23 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 0:40:47
24 Luke Shaw Princeton University 0:40:47 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scott
25 Adam Mahar Cornell University 0:40:57
26 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania 0:41:00
Off The Back
27 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:41:04
Off The Back
28 Jack Graham US Military Academy 0:42:05
Off The Back
29 Austin Portolese Pennsylvania State University - Col 0:42:18
Off The Back
30 Peter Daniels Boston University 0:42:19
Off The Back
31 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University 0:42:46
Off The Back
32 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 0:43:12
Off The Back
33 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:43:12
Off The Back
34 Gilles Merckx Lehigh University 0:43:36
Off The Back
35 Jackson Vogel New York University 0:43:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Fox
36 Steven Robare Bucknell University 0:43:57
Off The Back
37 Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:44:03
Off The Back
38 Jordan Carter Queens University 0:44:05
Off The Back
39 David Chen New York University 0:44:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Fox
40 August Granath Northeastern University 0:44:52
Off The Back
41 Matthew Albano Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:44:57
Off The Back
42 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 0:45:12
Off The Back
43 John Lewis Dartmouth College 0:45:35
Off The Back
44 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 0:45:36
Off The Back
45 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:46:02
Off The Back
46 Xavier Nogueira Temple University 0:47:38
Off The Back
47 Matthew Buell Lehigh University 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Scott
DNF Ben Pirie Queens University DNF
DNF Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College DNF
DNF Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 15  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Russell Tufts University 0:30:27
1
2 Daniel Russell University of Vermont 0:30:27
2
3 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 0:30:27
3
4 Luke Rosica Franklin & Marshall 0:30:27
4
5 Andrew Young US Military Academy 0:30:27
5
6 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 0:30:27
6
7 Timothy Hele Cornell University 0:30:27
7
8 Richard Taylor Temple University 0:30:27
8
9 Cody Kalinowski Franklin & Marshall 0:30:27
9
Teammate Top 5: Luke Rosica
10 Daniel Cole New York University 0:30:27
10
11 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 0:30:27
11
12 Gabriel Teo Columbia University-NYC 0:30:27
12
13 Noel Hwang Tufts University 0:30:50 Teammate Win: John Russell
14 Oleksandr Kuzura Dartmouth College 0:31:51
Off The Back
15 Young han Chang Temple University 0:32:31
Off The Back
16 Samuel Banks Pennsylvania State University 0:32:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cobie Arnold
17 Gene Henry Columbia University-NYC 0:32:31
Off The Back
18 Alvin Leong New York University 0:32:37
Off The Back
19 Brandon Russell Harvard University 0:32:38
Off The Back
20 Ryan Singh Boston University 0:32:59
Off The Back
21 Jacob Brown Pennsylvania State University 0:33:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cobie Arnold
22 Noah Smith Pennsylvania State University 0:33:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cobie Arnold
23 Ankit Bhutani Cornell University 0:33:16
Off The Back
24 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 0:33:29
Off The Back
25 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:33:43
Off The Back
26 Paul Cohen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:34:05
Off The Back
27 Matthew Murphy Franklin & Marshall 0:34:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luke Rosica
28 Cody Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:34:35
Off The Back
29 Daniel Stauffer Cornell University 0:34:39
Off The Back
30 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 0:35:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cobie Arnold
31 Qi Gao Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:36:06
Off The Back
32 Carlos Syquia Boston University 0:36:33
Off The Back
33 Luke Kelly Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
34 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
35 Xiao Han Rutgers University-New Brunswick P&P
Off The Back
36 Kanishka Suwal Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
37 Thomas Hsu Boston University 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 20  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lang Tufts University 0:33:41
2 Trevyn Langsford Northeastern University 0:33:44
3 Deon Van gorsel Rochester Institute of Technology 0:33:46
4 August Rock Tufts University 0:33:46 Teammate Win: Daniel Lang
5 Harry August Lehigh University 0:33:57
6 Johno Barns University of Vermont 0:33:57
7 Chris Pyles unattach 0:34:55
8 John Donohue Syracuse University 0:35:00
9 Carlos Lara Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:35:02
10 Andre Burton Drexel University 0:35:05
11 John Vavala Rochester Institute of Technology 0:35:11 Teammate Top 5: Deon Van gorsel
12 Russell Douglas unattach 0:35:14
13 Alexander Derenchuk Dartmouth College 0:35:24
14 Nicholas Rohleder Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:36:07
15 Eric Bowmaster Rochester Institute of Technology 0:37:24 Teammate Top 5: Deon Van gorsel
16 Matthew Juro Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:38:28
17 Fangzheng Guo Tufts University 0:41:11 Teammate Win: Daniel Lang
18 Jonathan Park Dartmouth College 1 Lap
19 Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Timothy Gould Franklin & Marshall DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schevers Queens University 0:44:53
2 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 0:44:53
3 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 0:44:53
4 Rachel Blair Queens University 0:46:20 Teammate Win: Amanda Schevers
5 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:46:20
6 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University 0:47:35
7 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 0:47:35 Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
8 Jess Bunchek Pennsylvania State University 0:49:08 Teammate Top 5: Monica Volk
9 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:49:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Miller Princeton University 0:45:50
2 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 0:48:10
3 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 0:49:11
4 Simone Bailey University of Vermont 0:49:51
5 Josie Lacoe Carnegie Mellon University P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Ho US Military Academy 0:33:58
1
2 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:33:58
2
3 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:33:58
3
4 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 0:33:59
4
5 Hannah Simms Queens University 0:33:59
5
6 Sarah Nadeau Cornell University 0:33:59
6
7 Jackie Scott Bucknell University 0:33:59
7
8 Camille Joubert New York University 0:33:59
8
9 Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC 0:33:59
9
10 Paige Kostanecki New York University 0:34:00
10
11 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 0:34:00
11
Teammate Win: Monte Ho
12 Alexandra Lynn Dartmouth College 0:34:01
12
Teammate Top 5: Sophie Connor
13 Tess Timmes Boston University 0:34:02
13
14 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University 0:34:02
14
15 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 0:34:08 Teammate Win: Monte Ho
16 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 0:34:11
17 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 0:34:30
18 Stephanie Lie Boston University 0:34:33
Off The Back
19 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 0:38:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sophie Connor
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cilia Jaeger Drexel University 0:27:29
2 Phoebe Hill Cosburn Middle School 0:28:29
3 Octavia Mulhern New York University 0:28:36
4 Kaitlyn Pinkett Queens University 0:28:36
5 Isabel Sharp Cornell University 0:28:36
6 Anna Shveshkeyev Boston University 0:28:39
7 Rachel Snider University of Vermont 0:28:39
8 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 0:29:14
9 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 0:29:28
10 Lindsey Wilcox Boston University 0:29:30
11 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 0:30:41
12 Jenny Duong Tufts University 0:30:41
13 Grace Gomez US Military Academy 0:31:37
14 Rebecca Storch Penn State-Lehigh Valley 0:33:40
15 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design P&P
16 Sarah Savoy Boston University P&P
DNF Alexandra Attenasio University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15