Log In
ECCC Week 3 Shippensburg Scurry Road Race • Apr 3 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: ECCC
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Yoder unattached 2:32:47
Off The Front
2 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:36:37
Off The Front
3 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:38:57
Off The Front
4 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:39:14
Off The Front
5 Eric Noreen Gettysburg Bicycle 2:42:06
Off The Front
6 James Haglund Team I Hate Cancer 2:42:18
Off The Front
7 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity 2:42:22
Off The Front
8 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:43:35
Off The Front
9 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co st
Off The Front
10 Brett Houser Team Brett p/b Wade's Comic Madness st
Off The Front
11 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games st
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonas Gustafsson
12 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 2:49:37
Off The Front
13 Gale Hess Thru-It-All Cycling P&P
Off The Front
14 Jiahe Li Cornell University P&P
1
DNF Jared Fenstermacher Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar
DNF Scott Gray Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joe Hallman
DNF Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Boyer Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 1:25:41
2 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 1:25:41 Teammate Win: Brandon Boyer
3 Alex Smith unattached 1:27:03
4 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club 1:32:39
5 William Wagstaff Integrated Sports Medicine 1:32:40
6 Jamie Hess unattached 1:32:40
7 Kyle Irwin AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:32:41
8 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo 1:32:49
9 Jason Warner World Cup Ski and Cycle 1:33:56
10 Trenton Powell United States Military Academy Cycl 1:36:32
11 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 1:36:44 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Honey
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 2:38:58
Off The Front
2 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 2:38:59
Off The Front
3 Vince Dunne Drexel University 2:39:00
Off The Front
4 Drew Kogon New York University 2:39:01
Off The Front
5 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 2:39:01
Off The Front
6 Julian Georg Syracuse University 2:43:35
1
7 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 2:43:35
2
Teammate Top 5: Drew Kogon
8 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 2:43:36
3
9 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University 2:43:38
4
10 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:43:38
5
11 Michael Grome Yale University 2:43:39
6
12 Nick Smith Boston University 2:43:39
7
13 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:43:40
8
14 Patrick Farrell Queens University 2:43:42
9
15 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC P&P
Off The Back
16 Brian Alba Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenny Mcneill
17 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon University P&P
Off The Back
18 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
19 Adam Ruff US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
DNF Bryan Berman Temple University DNF
DNF Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Noah Epstein Tufts University DNF
DNF David Berg Dartmouth College DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:21:35
2 Nick Sabatelli Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:21:40
3 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:21:41
4 Colin Meyer Harvard University 2:21:53
5 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 2:22:46
6 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:30:15 Teammate Win: Justin Bandoro
7 David Stauffer Cornell University 2:34:25
8 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 2:38:56
9 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 2:40:00
10 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 2:41:54
11 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy P&P
DNF Daniel Kaltman Tufts University DNF
DNF George Emanuel Harvard University DNF Teammate Top 5: Colin Meyer
DNF Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Sabatelli
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scott Princeton University 1:26:56
2 Carlo Quicho Boston University 1:27:06
1
3 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 1:27:07
2
4 Brian g Payne Rhode Island School of Design 1:27:09
3
5 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University 1:27:09
4
Teammate Win: Andrew Scott
6 Robert Cummings Colby College 1:27:10
5
7 Jack Stevenson Harvard University 1:27:12
6
8 Luke Shaw Princeton University 1:27:20 Teammate Win: Andrew Scott
9 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University 1:27:25
10 Anthony Cao New York University 1:27:41
11 Matt Ampleman Yale University 1:28:34
Off The Back
12 James Fox New York University 1:29:28
Off The Back
13 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:29:44
Off The Back
14 Andrew Kless University of Rochester 1:31:15
Off The Back
15 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania 1:32:41
Off The Back
16 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 1:32:43
Off The Back
17 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 1:32:43
Off The Back
18 Ben Pirie Queens University 1:32:46
Off The Back
19 Jonathan Davies Brown University 1:32:48
Off The Back
20 August Granath Northeastern University 1:32:50
Off The Back
21 Jack Graham US Military Academy 1:32:52
Off The Back
22 Steven Robare Bucknell University 1:36:34
Off The Back
23 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy 1:36:35
Off The Back
24 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 1:36:39
Off The Back
25 Jason Chari Cornell University 1:38:41
Off The Back
26 Ruben Watkins US Military Academy 1:38:43
Off The Back
27 Gilles Merckx Lehigh University 1:38:51
Off The Back
28 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 1:39:22
Off The Back
29 Peter Daniels Boston University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carlo Quicho
30 Adam Mahar Cornell University P&P
Off The Back
31 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick P&P
Off The Back
32 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
33 Wyatt Gengler US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
34 Matthew Albano Rutgers University-New Brunswick P&P
Off The Back
35 John Lewis Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
DNF Jordan Carter Queens University DNF
DNF Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
DNF Andrew Carter University of Vermont DNF
DNF Kyle Sammon Lehigh University DNF
DNF Luke Okerlund University of Rochester DNF
DNF Geno Villafano University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Gregory Felker Rochester Institute of Technology DNF Teammate Top 5: Charles Krouse
DNF Michael Saah Temple University DNF
DNF Jackson Vogel New York University DNF
DNF Joseph Slamm Northeastern University DNF
DNF David Chen New York University DNF
DNF Xavier Nogueira Temple University DNF
DNF Brian Drollette Yale University DNF
DNF Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 12  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Hele Cornell University 1:10:29
2 Gabriel Teo Columbia University-NYC 1:11:19
3 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 1:11:19
4 Daniel Cole New York University 1:11:21
5 Gene Henry Columbia University-NYC 1:11:22
6 Oleksandr Kuzura Dartmouth College 1:11:22
7 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 1:11:29
8 Daniel Russell University of Vermont 1:11:31
9 Paul Cohen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:11:46
10 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 1:11:48
11 Alvin Leong New York University 1:12:10 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cole
12 John Russell Tufts University 1:14:45
13 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:16:20
14 Ryan Singh Boston University 1:17:22
15 Dorian Seibel Millersville University of Pennsylv 1:17:24
16 Kurt Schlosser Bucknell University 1:17:55
17 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 1:18:42 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Teo
18 Brandon Russell Harvard University 1:19:12
19 Ankit Bhutani Cornell University 1:19:29 Teammate Win: Timothy Hele
20 John Barrett University of Pennsylvania 1:19:29
21 Young han Chang Temple University 1:19:39
22 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 1:20:56 Teammate Top 5: Cobie Arnold
23 Qi Gao Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:23:00
24 Chris Norville Carnegie Mellon University 1:23:17
25 Carlos Syquia Boston University 1:24:16
26 Cody Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:26:06
27 Kanishka Suwal Bucknell University 1:28:25
28 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College 1:31:02
29 Noel Hwang Tufts University 1:31:34
30 Thomas Hsu Boston University 1:42:39
31 Noah Jenkins University of Connecticut 1:43:09
DNF Messen Timothy Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Luke Kelly Harvard University DNF
DNF Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 17  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Bannar Loyola University Maryland 1:11:48
2 Dan Pellechio Riverview HS 1:14:35
3 Daniel Lang Tufts University 1:17:24
4 Trevyn Langsford Northeastern University 1:17:25
5 John Wise Loyola University Maryland 1:17:26 Teammate Win: Ethan Bannar
6 Johno Barns University of Vermont 1:17:31
7 Harry August Lehigh University 1:19:04
8 Carlos Lara Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:22:24
9 Fangzheng Guo Tufts University 1:24:12 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lang
10 Deon Van gorsel Rochester Institute of Technology 1:29:05
11 John Vavala Rochester Institute of Technology 1:30:44
12 John Donohue Syracuse University 1:31:26
13 Alexander Derenchuk Dartmouth College 1:35:43
14 Jonathan Park Dartmouth College 1:36:02
DNF Eric Bowmaster Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
DNF August Rock Tufts University DNF Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lang
DNF Matthew Juro Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 2:31:35
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 2:31:38
3 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
4 Rachel Blair Queens University P&P
5 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC P&P
6 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University P&P
DNF Amanda Schevers Queens University DNF Teammate Top 5: Rachel Blair
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Miller Princeton University 2:31:35
2 Jinny Yan US Military Academy P&P
3 Josie Lacoe Carnegie Mellon University P&P
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:17:26
2 Monte Ho US Military Academy 1:17:52
3 Alena Lovi borgmann Columbia University-NYC 1:21:12
4 Sarah Nadeau Cornell University 1:21:12
5 Alexandra Lynn Dartmouth College 1:21:19
6 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 1:22:12
7 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 1:22:15 Teammate Top 5: Monte Ho
8 Jackie Scott Bucknell University 1:23:43
9 Paige Kostanecki New York University 1:23:44
10 Hannah Simms Queens University 1:23:50
11 Tess Timmes Boston University 1:23:50
12 Camille Joubert New York University 1:23:51
13 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:24:46 Teammate Win: Kathryn Olesnavage
14 Elena Crouch University of Pennsylvania 1:25:01
15 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University 1:25:29
16 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 1:25:50
17 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 1:27:54 Teammate Top 5: Monte Ho
18 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 1:28:48
19 Stephanie Lie Boston University 1:30:03
DNF Danielle Smith Dartmouth College DNF Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Lynn
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan O'neill Millersville University 1:14:51
2 Cilia Jaeger Drexel University 1:22:15
3 Isabel Sharp Cornell University 1:22:26
4 Anna Shveshkeyev Boston University 1:22:30
5 Kaitlyn Pinkett Queens University 1:25:13
6 Phoebe Hill Cosburn Middle School 1:29:39
7 Rachel Snider University of Vermont 1:29:40
8 Lindsey Wilcox Boston University 1:30:12 Teammate Top 5: Anna Shveshkeyev
9 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy 1:30:41
10 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 1:32:57
11 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 1:35:43
12 Grace Gomez US Military Academy 1:35:46
13 Jenny Duong Tufts University 1:35:50
14 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design P&P
DNF Sarah Savoy Boston University DNF Teammate Top 5: Anna Shveshkeyev
DNF Octavia Mulhern New York University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14