Log In
Conquer the Canal Time Trial • Apr 2 2016
Light Rain, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 28:17.th
2 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sports 31:47.th
3 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack 32:21.th
4 Robert Mazzarella 34:24.th
5 Jim Bocrie jr Richmond Velo Sports 36:33.th
6 John Iwaniec 40:04.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Dewitt 36:53.th
2 Solomon Revils Paralyzed veterans racing 45:15.th
3 Darrin Snyder Team Semper Fi/USMES 15:09:07
4 William Simmons PVA 55:37.th
5 Stanley Snyder TEAM SNYDER 01:07:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING 23:17.th
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing 33:38.th
2 Andre Mas N/A 37:33.th
3 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing 44:41.th Teammate Win: Elijah Shipp
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Cheerbacks.com / Fat Frogs Racing 28:12.th
2 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Miller School of Albemarle 28:14.th
3 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 29:02.th
4 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing 31:31.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing/ Cheerbacks of Fat 27:57.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 25:47.th
2 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 27:00.th Teammate Win: David Fuentes
3 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 27:09.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 26:59.6
2 Jeff Craddock Cheerbacks.com/Fat Frogs Racing 27:02.th
3 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 28:08.th
4 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 28:22.th
5 Charles Langley Cheerbacks.com / Fat Frogs Racing 28:33.th
6 Charles Kyle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am 28:39.th Teammate Win: Michael Stearns
7 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing 28:42.th
8 Eric Fletcher Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 29:28.th
9 Sean Gilmartin Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing 29:30.th
10 Jay Silvey 31:37.th
11 Jeffrey Green TriPower 32:27.th
12 Todd Biondolillo Endorphin Fitness 32:43.th
13 Scott Jones 33:52.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo / Rock 'N' Roll Lubri 27:29.th
2 Matthew Robins unattached 27:30.th
3 Dave Weller Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe 27:32.th
4 Robert Eichvalds Team Spoke Cycles P/B Carolina Ale 28:40.th
5 Kenneth Sumrell James River Velo Sport (JRVS) 28:44.th
6 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi 29:40.th
7 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 31:05.th
8 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 31:26.th
9 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 31:34.th
10 Jack Gardner AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 32:16.th
11 Daryl Scott Fat Frogs racing 33:53.th
12 Mark Woolery Fat Frogs 34:29.th
13 John Summerville 35:16.th
14 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport 37:53.th
15 David Waters 40:37.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane 30:43.th
2 Mark Holt James River Velo Sport 30:58.th
3 James Degoey 31:29.th
4 Tom Carr 31:46.th
5 Ronald Whitenack JRVS 33:20.th
6 Marvin Shifflett 34:39.th
7 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:05.th
8 Arnold Gasper Marine Corps Reconnaissance Foundat 58:02.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Kimball Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team 31:00:01
1 William Reynolds US Military Endurence Sports 32:38.th
2 Richard Cook 34:32.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Leet Blue Ridge Cylcery Racing p/b Reyno 26:44.th
2 Frank Cundiff Haymarket/ Starlight Custom Apparel 27:25.th
3 Pedro Martins Miller School of Albemarle 28:26.th
4 John Gray Cheerbacksracing.com 29:21.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Johnson unattatched 27:18.th
2 Geoffrey Tiblin SEAVS/Haymarket 28:17.th
3 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 28:43.th
4 Joshua Goyet Cheerbacks.com / Fat Frogs Racing 30:51.th
5 Greg Brown Unattached 33:12.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing 26:11.0
2 Aaron Delong Rogues Racing 26:53.0
3 Darrell Marion 27:43.0
4 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 27:57.0
5 Hayden Westberry 28:26.0
6 James Blair Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 28:54.0
7 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 29:27.0
8 Jonathan Cencich BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING p/b REYNO 29:30.0
9 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 31:25.0
10 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 33:24.0
11 Alejandro Ramirez Fat Frogs Racing 33:56.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Dillinger 29:55.0
2 Shelton Clough Fat Frogs 30:26.0
3 Patrick Jones Fat Frogs Racing 31:52.0
4 Sean Leipold 32:17.0
5 William Dessoffy??? 33:10.0
6 Gilbertace Apacible District Taco Cycling p/b Freshbike 33:35.0
7 Brandon Brooks 33:44.0
8 Quinn Horton 34:26.0
9 Douglas Bourks 34:27.0
10 Charles Laughlin Mr. 34:46.0
11 Joseph Creed 35:26.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian King Norfolk Bicycle Works 29:06.th
2 Duke Cuneo 34:34.th
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Rollick 01:09:56
2 Becky Miller wounded warriors 01:32:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Kayne Endorphin Fitness 19:46.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Holm 35:29.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell Tradewinds/Mermaids 31:57.th
2 Mary Haley Fat Frogs Racing 09:01:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Leary Carytown Bicycle Company Women's 00:51:00
2 Marne Naas Fat Frogs 01:02:00
3 L Jill blankenburg Richmond Velo Sports 02:21:00
DNF Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hunter Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 29:38.th
2 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport 30:06.th
3 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 30:38.th
4 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes p/b BMC 31:15.th
5 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 32:04.th
6 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 33:13.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Kozak Rogue Velo Racing 32:30.th
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Mckinnon KMS Cycling 33:01.th
2 Virginia Hudson 3Sports 34:11.th
3 Jill Tarr endorphin fitness 34:19.th
4 Mary Still 34:46.th
5 Laney Butt Fat Frogs Racing 35:31.th
6 Dixie House Mermaid Winery 36:16.th
7 Loran Carter Carytown bicycle company 36:52.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1