Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 24 2016
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:42:39
1
2 Luis Zayas All 4 Cycling 0:42:39
2
3 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:42:41
3
Teammate Win: Roslan Rivera
4 Gunter Hermanni All 4 Cycling 0:42:41
4
5 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders 0:42:43
5
6 Kevin Grimes Steady Spin 0:42:44
6
7 Juan Carrazana Unattached 0:42:45
7
8 Benjamin Richardson Indian University 0:42:45
8
9 Enrico Cruz Interactive Metronome 0:42:45
9
10 Allison Linnell Haggens-Berman Supermint 0:42:46
10
11 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau 0:42:55
12 Andrew Macfarlane Patches 0:42:56
DNF Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Bomnin Unattached 0:48:40
1
2 Alfredo Diaz Patches 0:48:40
2
3 Felipe A costa Top Step 0:48:40
3
4 Adrian Perez Patches 0:48:40
4
5 William Loheide Patches 0:48:41
5
6 Leonardo Perez avila Big Wheel Sunrise 0:48:41
6
7 Divaldo Ceballo Unattached 0:48:42
7
8 Mavin Anderson Galiz Cycling Team 0:48:42
8
9 Scott Gilbert Unattached 0:48:43
9
10 Enedys Rodriguez Ibike Club 0:48:43
10
11 Stephan Voris Steady Spin 0:48:44
11
12 Alain Brizuela Unattached 0:48:44
12
13 Patrick Shirley Steady Spin 0:48:45
13
14 Marcelo Leiva Unattached 0:48:45
14
15 Brandon Beers Unattached 0:48:46
15
16 Jose Alamo Durango Bikes 0:48:47
16
17 Daniel Martinez Unattached 0:48:48
17
18 Luis Vazquez Unattached 0:48:49
18
19 Leonel Figueredo Unattached 0:48:50
19
DNF Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami 0:00:00
DNF Jose Amador Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Yohan Laurencio Fusion Pro Bike Shop 0:00:00
DNF Michael Sanchez Durango Bikes 0:00:00
DNF Simon Reyes Interactive Metronome 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 0:42:28
2 Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 0:42:29
3 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:42:34
4 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau 0:43:19
5 Cesar Sosa Unattached 0:43:32
6 Hugo Rendon Patches 0:43:33
7 William Loheide Patches 0:47:12
8 Kevin Channer Unattached 0:47:12
9 Thomas A houtenbrink Unattached 0:47:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders 0:43:09
2 Israel Vera Bike Link 0:43:12
1
3 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders 0:43:12
2
Teammate Win: Javier Ortiz
4 Bruce Keno BELLS BICYCLE RACING 0:43:13
3
5 Andrew Macfarlane Patches 0:43:14
4
6 Amelio Fundora Velo Masters Of Miami 0:43:15
5
7 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 0:43:15
6
8 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami 0:43:15
7
9 Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:43:30
10 Hugo Elias Alligator Cycling Club 0:45:24
Off The Back
DNF Scott Wood Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Roger Phanord Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1