Log In
Rosewood Winter Series • Jan 23 2016
Windy and Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 25 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Zayas All 4 Cycling 0:48:11
Off The Front
2 Roslan Rivera South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:48:16
Off The Front
3 Yoelkis Aira dope South MIAMI BIKE SHOP 0:51:07
1
4 Gunter Hermanni All 4 Cycling 0:51:07
2
Teammate Win: Luis Zayas
5 Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach Garneau 0:51:07
3
6 Allison Linnell Haggens-Berman Supermint 0:51:08
4
7 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau 0:51:08
5
Teammate Top 5: Jonet Hernandez
8 Kevin Grimes Steady Spin 0:51:08
6
9 Enrico Cruz Interactive Metronome 0:51:08
7
DNF Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Macfarlane Patches 0:00:00
DNF Juan Carrazana Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach Garneau 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jonet Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Perez Patches 0:47:49
Off The Front
2 Felipe A costa Top Step 0:48:06
Off The Front
3 Alfredo Diaz Patches 0:48:07
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Adrian Perez
4 Leonardo Perez avila Big Wheel Sunrise 0:48:09
Off The Front
5 Javier Bomnin Unattached 0:48:09
Off The Front
6 Divaldo Ceballo Unattached 0:48:09
Off The Front
7 Yuniet Del toro Ibike Club 0:48:14
Off The Front
8 Ivan Castillo Unattached 0:48:37
9 Esteban Lettieres Team Velo Speed 0:48:41
10 Ronel Manresa Big Wheel Sunrise 0:48:45
1
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Perez avila
11 Mark Burnley Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:48:45
2
12 Leonel Figueredo Unattached 0:48:47
3
13 Lingard Miller Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:48:47
4
14 Patrick Shirley Steady Spin 0:48:47
5
15 Francisco Montes Treasure Coast Cycling Associa 0:48:47
6
DNF Alain Brizuela Unattached 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Rodriguez PERFORMANCE BY ROSSETTI 0:47:19
Off The Front
2 Alexander Zambrana RACERS EDGE CYCLE SHOP 0:48:01
Off The Front
3 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:48:01
Off The Front
4 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau 0:48:01
Off The Front
5 Grant Potter Stradalli 0:48:27
1
6 Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach Garneau 0:48:27
2
7 Blain Reeves Stradalli 0:48:27
3
Teammate Top 5: Grant Potter
8 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach Garneau 0:48:27
4
Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
9 Samuel Sanchez Colavita Racing Inc 0:48:27
5
10 Kevin Abbate CPO BIKES 0:48:27
6
11 Edixon Rodriguez Big Wheel Sunrise 0:48:27
7
12 Stephen Gilligan B&J Bicycles 0:48:27
8
13 Kevin Channer Unattached 0:48:27
9
DNF Roger Phanord Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ransford Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blain Reeves Stradalli 0:48:19
Off The Front
2 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders 0:48:44
Off The Front
3 Andrew Macfarlane Patches 0:48:46
Off The Front
4 Israel Vera Bike Link 0:49:02
1
5 Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:49:02
2
6 Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders 0:49:02
3
7 Peter Carlos Velo Masters Of Miami 0:49:02
4
8 Bruce Keno BELLS BICYCLE RACING 0:49:02
5
9 Scott Wood Unattached 0:49:02
6
10 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami 0:49:02
7
DNF Roger Phanord Cycle Depot Racing Team 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Charles Rosenthal
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1