Log In
Jayhawk Cycling Classic - Crit • Apr 3 2016
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
3 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
4 Stephen Tilford TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
6 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
7 Austin Elser Move Up Development-Trek
8 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
10 Jack Mason 360 Racing
11 Brian Snyder Kansas State University
12 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Win: Kent Woermann
13 Paul Jackson SBC Cycling
DNF J P brocket Mercy Kuat
DNF Bryan Hayes
DNF Shawn Knight Cycling Kansas City
DNF Kurt Wilson Cycling Kansas City
DNF Jarred young Ethos racing Ethos Racing
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
DNF William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Tilford
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wiltfong GP Velotek
2 Luke Hall GP Velotek Teammate Win: Brad Wiltfong
3 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek Teammate Win: Brad Wiltfong
4 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
5 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
7 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
8 Jacob Young GP Velotek Teammate Win: Brad Wiltfong
9 Dylan Taylor GP Velotek Teammate Win: Brad Wiltfong
10 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
11 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
12 Chris James GP Velotek Teammate Win: Brad Wiltfong
13 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Dan Messina
DNF Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Zachery Motsinger University of Kansas
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde University of Kansas
2 Sam Fritz University of Minnesota-Duluth
3 Jordan Miller University of Kansas Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
4 Benjamin Stover University of Kansas Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
5 Andrew Evans University of Arkansas Cycling Team
6 Logan Grace University of Minnesota Cycling - T
7 Macen Vanallen Iowa State University
8 Chase Wark University of Minnesota Cycling - T
9 John Collier University of Iowa
10 Scott Williamson Southern Illinois University Carbon
11 Samuel Kohll University of Nebraska-Lincoln
12 Brian Lea University of Arkansas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
13 Grant Flick University of Minnesota Cycling - T
14 Jack Niewold University of Minnesota Cycling - T
15 Eric Hartnett University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
16 Blake Kelley University of Minnesota Cycling - T
17 Adam Kruse University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
18 Alec Porter University of St Thomas
19 Thomas Brown University of Arkansas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Corradi University of Minnesota Cycling - T
2 Samuel Strawhacker University of Iowa
3 Calder Glowac University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
4 Niles Uerling University of Nebraska-Lincoln
5 Dustin Morris Oklahoma State University
6 Matt Masten University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Konynenbelt University of Minnesota Cycling - T
2 Ian Pepin University of Kansas
3 Ryan Chien University of Minnesota Cycling - T Teammate Win: Jordan Konynenbelt
4 Noah Burke UNL Cycling
5 David Zillig University of Nebraska-Lincoln
6 August Bailey University of Arkansas Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Westmoreland Minnesota State University-Mankato
2 Ryan Daly Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
3 Evan Gray University of Kansas
4 Ted Treise Minnesota State University-Mankato Teammate Win: Tanner Westmoreland
5 Louis Mueller University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
6 Isaac Blankenau KU Cycling Team
7 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa
8 Blake Weaver University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Louis Mueller
9 John Lampson University of Arkansas
10 Jason Fey Oklahoma State University
11 Alec Kadlec University of Minnesota-Duluth
12 Nathan Klammer University of Arkansas Cycling Team
13 Shane Martin University of Kansas Teammate Top 5: Evan Gray
14 Benjamin Fischer University of Nebraska-Lincoln
15 Dan Pitts University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Louis Mueller
16 William Jameson University of Iowa
17 Steve Herbolsheimer University of Nebraska-Lincoln
18 Andrew Mccubbin University of Iowa
19 Christopher Morrow University of Arkansas
20 Jordan Holicky University of St Thomas
21 Joseph Topper Oklahoma State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Catherine Walberg
4 Molly Benton GP Velotek
5 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
6 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
7 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Leah Kleager
8 Jennifer Lowe Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Top 5: Leah Kleager
9 Victoria Brocket JET Cycling
DNF Renae Weaver Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Arpin University of Minnesota Cycling - T
2 Stephanie Hart University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
3 Alayne Beshey Iowa State University Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hailey Smith University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Waverly Johnston University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Hailey Smith
3 Keerthanaa Jeeva University of Minnesota Cycling - T
4 Leah Dematta University of Iowa
5 Alexius Fiegel Oklahoma State University
6 Marissa Taglieri Oklahoma State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1