Log In
Central Coast Circuit Races • Jan 30 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:00.0
2
3 Mark Cote 00:00.0
3
4 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman 00:00.0
4
5 Douglas Baker Willow Glen Bikes 00:00.0
5
6 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
6
7 David Bangor Chica Sexy 00:00.0
7
8 Marc Mendoza SJBC 00:00.0
8
9 Reed Cote Third Pillar 00:00.0
9
10 Branton Curt Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
10
11 Jonathan Krier-tran Third Pillar 00:00.0
11
12 Robert Smith Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Hugh Anderson 00:00.0
13
14 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 00:00.0
14
15 Erik Camacho SJBC 00:00.0
15
19 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 00:00.0
20 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Brockley Whole Athlete 00:00.0
1
2 Bill Dean NPS 00:00.0
2
3 John Navarro Third Pillar 00:00.0
3
4 Rafael Ortiz 00:00.0
4
5 Igor Stepanov 00:00.0
5
6 Patxi Uriz Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
6
7 David Ohearn Naval Postgraduate School 00:00.0
7
8 Guy Lemire 00:00.0
8
9 Jared Sweetser 00:00.0
9
10 Eric Currie NPS 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Bill Dean
11 Chris Cain 00:00.0
11
12 Stanley Wong NPS 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Bill Dean
13 David Baughman 00:00.0
13
14 Andrew Dirkes 00:00.0
14
15 Matt Urquhart 00:00.0
15
16 Kevin Key 00:00.0
16
17 Jerrod Adams 00:00.0
17
18 Seth Hooper Naval Postgraduate School 00:00.0
18
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Loader dope Verizon Wireless 00:00.0
1
2 Sean Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
2
3 James Hardy Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
4
5 Graeme Galyer Unattached 00:00.0
5
6 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
6
7 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
7
8 Doug Hall Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
8
9 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
9
13 Rand Miller Alto Velo Racing Club 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
1
2 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Ken Gallardo
3 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Specialized 00:00.0
3
4 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
4
5 Doug Hall Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
5
6 Aaron Hunter Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
6
7 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
7
8 Ken Sato Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
8
9 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Ken Gallardo
10 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
10
Teammate Win: Ken Gallardo
11 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 00:00.0
12
18 Onedin Giraldo Calmar Bicycles 00:00.0
19 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cy 00:00.0
20 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Ken Gallardo
21 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 00:00.0
1
2 Ken Sato Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
2
3 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
4
5 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
5
6 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
7
8 Steven Woo Third Pillar 00:00.0
8
12 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Specialized 00:00.0
13 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Franz Broz VOS Racing 00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Scott Hennessy
3 Scott Calley VOS Racing 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Scott Hennessy
4 J Gilford MorganStanley Specialized 24Hr 00:00.0
4
5 Dwight Goss 00:00.0
5
6 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
6
9 Albert Barreto VOS Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Scott Hennessy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fergus Tanaka chica sexy 00:00.0
1
2 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
2
3 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sy 00:00.0
3
4 Cliff Goldstein Audi 00:00.0
4
5 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
5
6 David Mesa Unattached 00:00.0
6
7 Patrick Thomas 00:00.0
7
8 David Bangor Unattached 00:00.0
8
9 Zach Eurich VOS Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Onedin Giraldo Calmar Bicycles 00:00.0
10
15 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 00:00.0
16 Roger Hogan Momentum Racing California 00:00.0
17 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman 00:00.0
18 Steven Woo Third Pillar 00:00.0
19 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing California 00:00.0
20 Daniel Vigil Audi 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Cliff Goldstein
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Laddish NA 00:00.0
1
2 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00.0
2
7 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Dellamaggiore Bay101 Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 00:00.0
2
3 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
4 Andrew Hsu Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 00:00.0
4
5 Rafael Ortiz 00:00.0
5
6 Derrick Gray Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
6
7 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Christian Parker
8 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hsu
9 Giles Healey 00:00.0
9
10 Michael Charney Third Pillar 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burns
11 Paul Jezowski Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hsu
12 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hsu
13 Scott Cody 00:00.0
13
14 William Facklerhug CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Christian Parker
25 Erik Camacho SJBC 00:00.0
26 Matt Kurze 00:00.0
27 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hsu
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA 00:00.0
1
2 Mark Perry Rocknasium/PlacerLandTrust 00:00.0
2
3 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 00:00.0
3
4 John Galvin Taleo Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
5
6 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
6
7 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: John Gallagher
8 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: John Gallagher
9 Jeff Townsend Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
9
10 Alton Chambers Body Concepts 00:00.0
10
11 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 00:00.0
11
12 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: John Gallagher
13 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: John Gallagher
14 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos 00:00.0
14
15 Robert Palassou Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Shane Huntoon
16 Philip Park Taleo Racing 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: John Gallagher
17 Richard Reed Taleo Racing 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: John Gallagher
18 Frederic Taylor nps 00:00.0
18
19 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: John Gallagher
25 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Welliver Bike Station Aptos 00:00.0
1
2 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
2
3 Kate Dougherty Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Harvey Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
1
2 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
2
3 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella-Kona 00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1