Log In
Ronde Van Mullica • Apr 3 2016
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Gonnason Zen Masters Racing 1:42:43
2 Matthew Mory Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
3 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t. Teammate Win: James Gonnason
4 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
5 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes s.t.
7 William Evers Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage s.t.
8 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
9 Israel Arroyo Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
10 Amilcar Samudio Artemis s.t.
11 Greg Armstrong Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t. Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mory
12 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy s.t.
13 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters s.t.
14 Bill Wahl Psracing/btb s.t.
15 Ron Pluto Psracing/btb s.t.
16 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17 Stephen Zook Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. s.t. Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mory
18 Wouter Hoogenboom Crca/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19 Joseph Clay Young Medalists s.t.
20 Oscar Diaz Team Elite Endurance s.t.
21 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club s.t.
22 Lamar Zook Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t. Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mory
23 Connor Thompson T-town Elite s.t.
24 David Wilson Viking Racing s.t.
25 Dan Conlin Brandywine Cyclery Racing s.t.
26 Mike Lepre Action Wheels s.t.
27 James Mauroff Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
28 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse s.t.
29 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling s.t.
30 Jeffrey Holt Psracing/btb s.t.
31 Juan Cruz Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery s.t.
33 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
34 Kevin Summers Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
35 William Walton Young Medalists 6
36 Andy Mark Zen Masters Racing 4:14 Teammate Win: James Gonnason
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Tete 1:18:39
2 Dennis Cross Pscc s.t.
3 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist s.t.
4 Nik Weidenbacher Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
5 Ryan Lee s.t.
6 Jeff Dendler Pro Pedals s.t.
7 James Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
8 Chris Eck s.t.
9 Glenn Newell El Deseo Elite/vuelta Moorestow s.t.
10 Daniel Bardsley Cycles 54 s.t.
11 Rocco Trapani Tuckahoe Bike Shop s.t.
12 Venkat Subramanian Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t. Teammate Top 5: Nik Weidenbacher
13 David Bleakley s.t.
14 Kathy Mulholland Psracing/btb s.t.
15 ?david Frank??? Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
16 Akim Akimov s.t.
17 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Joe Fultano
18 Pete Esposito 4
19 Christopher Yager 1:31
20 William Strobel Peddlers Shop 2:01
21 Tim Fodor 6:50
22 Alex Pavlotskiy 13:19
23 Antonio Vindigni 13:39
24 Michael Trupkiewicz 16:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt 2:14:57
2 Andrew Bernstein Long Tail Creative Cycling Team 23
3 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
4 Karl Nelson Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt 43 Teammate Win: William Cooper
5 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
6 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
7 Calvin Hoops Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
8 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental s.t.
9 Michael Black Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Fel s.t. Teammate Win: William Cooper
10 James Miceli Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 46
11 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt 48 Teammate Win: William Cooper
12 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 1:53
13 Jason Roth Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:04
14 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso 2:05
15 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa s.t.
16 Jason Lindemuth Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling s.t.
17 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
18 Victor Caicedo Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
19 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Perlberg
20 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
21 Adam Pantastico 2:09
22 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/trek/ww 2:21 Teammate Top 5: John Durso
23 Cody Lacosta High Gear Cyclery/ Trek 2:45
24 Joshua West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y s.t.
25 Aaron Ritz Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t. Teammate Win: William Cooper
26 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab P/b Caffein 6:05
27 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 1:58:46
2 Peter Olmsted Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling 6:09
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 6:44
4 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling s.t.
5 Aleksey Urusov Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
6 David Iglewicz Pa Masters Rc s.t.
7 Ron Short Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
8 Eric Thorek Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
9 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cy s.t. Teammate Top 5: Peter Olmsted
10 David Bennett Kosher Cyclists s.t.
11 John Rachfal Cs Velo s.t.
12 Warren Holzman Team Ajsfund.org s.t.
13 Greg Kaplan Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
14 ? Unknown 6:48
15 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 8:02 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
16 John Piper Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 9:59 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
17 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing 12:24 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
18 Kevin Franceschini Pro Pedals s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 1:59:35
2 William Wisse Drv/rcs/driscoll s.t.
3 David Grant Active Yards Racing - Chester C 1:35
4 Josh Davison Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
5 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 1:37
6 Michael Tacci 1:46
7 David Margolin High Gear/trek/ww 1:52
8 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
9 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
10 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
11 Joseph Manacchio Pa Masters Rc s.t.
12 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle s.t.
13 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gregory Danielewicz
14 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
15 Gerald Johnston Summit Cycling Club/dq Racing s.t.
16 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline s.t.
17 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&q s.t.
18 Steve Goodell s.t.
19 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists s.t.
20 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gregory Danielewicz
21 Wilson Andrade Cycle Craft s.t.
22 Larry Parker Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
23 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gregory Danielewicz
24 William Patterson Unattached s.t.
25 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/d&q s.t.
26 George Kotokis Guy's Racing Club 1:59 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Danielewicz
27 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 2:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:59:32
2 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor Nyc 1:27
3 Christopher Baccash 1:29
4 Louis Franco Beachwood Bicycles 1:39
5 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle s.t.
6 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
7 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/xrcel s.t.
8 Wanya Cave Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
9 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10 Justin Thompson Tri-state Velo s.t.
11 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12 Genaro Manzano Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
13 David Beaudry Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
14 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
15 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals P/b Viking s.t.
16 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures s.t.
17 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t. Teammate Win: Konrad Ratzmann
18 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t. Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
19 James Flaherty s.t.
20 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor Nyc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
21 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
22 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t. Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
23 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
24 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
25 Nate Cornman Cs Velo s.t.
26 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals/pb Viking Yachts s.t.
27 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop s.t.
28 Doug Hover Cycles 54/five Four Sports s.t.
29 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
30 Drew Davala Pro Pedals P/b Viking Racing s.t.
31 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 1:50
32 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 2:03
33 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 6:39 Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1