Log In
Majestic Cycling Crit • Mar 26 2016
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Longfellow
2 Jared Hayward
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Martin
2 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
3 Mike Austin Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Julian Levy Swami's Junior Development Team
5 Hernandez 0scar Hope Sports / Adrenaline
6 Miguel Murillo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Mike Austin
8 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St
9 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Herrera Team Velosport-CA
2 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
3 Ezequiel Perez Southern California Velo - Main St
4 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St
5 Hernandez 0scar Hope Sports / Adrenaline
6 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
7 Kellan Moore Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Ezequiel Perez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
3 David Lawson
4 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Shawn Hook G3Foundation / Trek
6 Palle Gravesen jensen Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Marco Sanchez
8 Daniel Cervantes
9 Cesar Moreno Roy's Cyclery Racing
10 David Atkins
11 Rustico Rasing SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
12 Duane Hicks CVC Racing
13 Chris Wyatt
14 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR
15 Craig Pulsipher
16 Edward Jay
17 Cory Longfellow
18 Erik Strauss Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Gregg Medinilla Protourfittings.com
3 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: David Koesel
4 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
5 James Doyle Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Klayton Sproles S2C/Primal
DNF Joshua Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
2 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Joshua Gruenberg
3 Marvin Hall G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Joshua Gruenberg
4 Eric Johnson Groove Subaru Excel Sports
5 Charlie Waskey Team Elevate Racing
6 Victor Caraballo
7 Todd Struyk UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Donald Curci Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
9 Christopher Lotts Corridor Recycling
10 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
11 Kelly Morris Corridor Recycling
12 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Edwin Rojas G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Joshua Gruenberg
DNF Soren Molina R5 Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Strickler G3Foundation / Trek
2 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
3 Peter Espinoza Bahati-WTR
4 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
5 Anthony Rose Bahati-WTR
6 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Daniel Cervantes
8 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Scott Claes
9 Dale Raymond Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Scott Claes
10 Reginald Jones ironfly
11 Paolo Fassari
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Cyril Hunte
3 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
4 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
5 Rob Hogan Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
2 Wolfgang Brandl
3 Mario Zamora
4 Marc-antoine Nadon
5 Jonathan Sandoval
6 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands
7 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Francisco Florez
DNF David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Schepps
2 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net
3 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
4 Conor Martin
5 Jarred Jordan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Taso Iosifidis G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Treavor Matsushima West River Cycles/LV
DNF Bailey Eckles U23
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
2 David Lawson
3 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
4 Jeffrey Leu
5 Oscar Lopez
6 Shawn Hook G3Foundation / Trek Teammate Win: Joseph Dalton
7 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
8 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert
9 Tanner Williams Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
10 August Mckenzie
11 Brian Seghers
12 Alex Morishita
13 Duane Hicks CVC Racing
DNF Rob Hogan Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Sestak Swami's Cycling Club
2 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Zachary Baker
4 Alvin Eriguel Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Marco Sanchez
6 Cesar Moreno Roy's Cyclery Racing
7 Christopher Sera Moment Bicycles
8 Jose Velez R5 Ciclismo
9 Beau Briggs Rock Sports Racing
10 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
11 Rustico Rasing SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
12 Steve Meister Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Randy Vanderplate Southern California Velo
14 Nylsen Escajeda Southern California Velo - Main St
15 Erik Strauss Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Noel Aguayo
17 Luis Suarez
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anapatricia Maximo
Finishers: Cat ?: 1