Log In
Mountaineer Classic - RR • Apr 2 2016
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Hall Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
2
3 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Hall
4 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4
5 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 0:00:00
5
6 Jacob Miller Duke University 0:00:00
6
7 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Hoel Wiesner
8 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
8
9 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Hall
10 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Hoel Wiesner
11 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
12 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
13 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
13
14 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
15 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Hall
16 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
16
17 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:00:00
17
18 Ana Novo University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
18
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 0:00:00
2
3 Adam Pressel US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3
4 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
5 Matt Sloyer Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Garrett Clark
6 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
6
7 Ben Hostetler West Virginia University 0:00:00
7
8 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Adam Oster
9 Ethan Krohn Liberty University 0:00:00
9
10 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
10
11 Chandler King US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Adam Oster
DNF Eric Burton Appalachian State University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Garrett Clark
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Everts US Naval Academy 0:00:00
1
2 Jeremy Mcgale Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
2
3 Taylor Adams US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Logan Everts
4 Brian Burlingame US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Logan Everts
5 Zachary Cammer US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Logan Everts
6 Kevin Mcneela US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Logan Everts
7 Tirone Johnson University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
7
8 Lucian Rombado US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Logan Everts
9 Andrew Wisegarver US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Logan Everts
10 Brian Petkov Duke University 0:00:00
10
11 Julian Paul University of Maryland-Baltimore Co 0:00:00
11
12 William Hart College of William and Mary 0:00:00
12
13 David Fouse Liberty University 0:00:00
13
14 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Mcgale
15 Khoi Tran Liberty University 0:00:00
15
DNF George Tolly US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Logan Everts
DNF Oren Mizrahi Duke University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Coffey George Mason University 0:00:00
1
2 David Schmitt West Virginia University 0:00:00
2
3 David Burstein Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3
4 Michael Salazar Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
5 Calvin Engler University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
5
6 Christopher Hohman West Virginia University 0:00:00
6
7 Spencer Schutte West Virginia University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: David Schmitt
8 Jack Katz George Mason University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Charles Coffey
9 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Salazar
10 William Woodruff University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Engler
11 Andrew Tiffin West Virginia University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: David Schmitt
12 Jeff Miller College of William and Mary 0:00:00
12
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 0:00:00
2
3 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3
4 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Kathryn Buss
5 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
7 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 0:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Langley College of William and Mary 0:00:00
1
2 Willa Nagel US Naval Academy 0:00:00
2
3 Madisen Grinnell US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3
4 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 0:00:00
4
5 Rachel Parker US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4