Log In
Mountaineer Classic - Crit • Apr 2 2016
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Hall Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
2
3 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Hall
4 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Hall
5 Jacob Miller Duke University 0:00:00
5
6 Ana Novo University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
6
7 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University 0:00:00
7
8 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
8
9 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
9
10 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
11 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
11
12 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
13 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miller
14 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
15 Michael Niemi Duke University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miller
16 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
17 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miller
18 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Nathaniel Hall
19 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miller
20 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:00:00
20
21 Zach Lyons West Virginia University 0:00:00
21
22 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 0:00:00
22
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Adam Pressel US Naval Academy 0:00:00
2
3 Matt Sloyer Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Garrett Clark
4 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
4
5 Ben Hostetler West Virginia University 0:00:00
5
6 Chandler King US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
7 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Adam Pressel
8 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
8
9 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Adam Pressel
10 Ethan Krohn Liberty University 0:00:00
10
11 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
11
DNF Eric Burton Appalachian State University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Garrett Clark
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Mcgale Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
1
2 Taylor Adams US Naval Academy 0:00:00
2
3 William Hart College of William and Mary 0:00:00
3
4 Logan Everts US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4
5 Kevin Mcneela US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Julian Paul University of Maryland-Baltimore Co 0:00:00
6
7 Brian Petkov Duke University 0:00:00
7
8 Andrew Wisegarver US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
9 George Tolly US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
10 Brian Burlingame US Naval Academy 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
11 Lucian Rombado US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
12 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Jeremy Mcgale
13 David Fouse Liberty University 0:00:00
13
14 Zachary Cammer US Naval Academy 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Adams
15 Tirone Johnson University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
15
16 Khoi Tran Liberty University 0:00:00
16
17 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Charles Coffey George Mason University 0:00:00
2
3 David Burstein Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3
4 Christopher Hohman West Virginia University 0:00:00
4
5 David Schmitt West Virginia University 0:00:00
5
6 Calvin Engler University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
6
7 Michael Salazar Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Austin Sheffer
DNF William Woodruff University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 0:00:00
1
2 Kathryn Buss Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2
3 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
4 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Gabriella Gonzalez
5 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 0:00:00
5
6 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Gabriella Gonzalez
7 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Gabriella Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Langley College of William and Mary 0:00:00
1
2 Madisen Grinnell US Naval Academy 0:00:00
2
3 Willa Nagel US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3
4 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 0:00:00
4
5 Rachel Parker US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4