Log In
Emerald Time Trial • Apr 3 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:52:30.92
2 Alexander Bennett 1:01:18.71
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Doane 0:45:22.29
2 Brian Litzenberger 0:47:43.61
3 Adrian Hagan Just Giver 4 PD 0:47:51.19
4 Christopher Wahl Audi 0:49:38.20
5 Mark Svendsen 0:49:40.02
6 Chad Mccammon 0:49:45.74
7 Mark Lagioia 0:50:50.23
8 Larry Baker MisFitz Cycling Team 0:51:08.58
9 Jesse Mohrland 0:52:11.75
10 Scott Phillips 0:52:57.93
11 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:53:49.29
12 Hyun Lee 0:55:09.30
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Berntson Garage Racing 0:42:25.05
2 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:42:44.12 Teammate Win: Aaron Berntson
3 Todd Baumeister 0:43:21.60
4 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 0:43:37.72 Teammate Win: Aaron Berntson
5 John Mcallister Mtier Racing 0:44:45.90
6 Michael Vrbanac Bikesale / Automattic 0:46:08.64
7 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:46:26.00
8 James Buchanan Fell Swoop 0:46:40.09
9 John Wecker 0:48:00.86
10 Gregory Rehm Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 0:53:10.58
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Miller Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:43:39.47
2 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:45:38.28
3 John Kodin 0:46:51.33
4 Michael Smith 0:48:09.03
5 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:48:34.12
6 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:50:11.28
7 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:50:38.91 Teammate Top 5: Paul Coffee
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Goldberg Mtier Racing 0:48:11.06
2 Wesley Toller Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:52:25.69
3 Kevin Niemann Bikesale / Automattic 0:55:03.00
4 Michael Hatzakis Egencia 0:58:02.82
5 Bobby Humphrey Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:59:51.55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard West Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 0:43:37.54
1 Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 0:43:37.54 Teammate Win: Richard West
2 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:46:45.23
2 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:46:45.23
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Johnson PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21
1 Devin Fife PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21 Teammate Win: Nick Johnson
1 Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21 Teammate Win: Nick Johnson
1 Stuart Ayling PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21 Teammate Win: Nick Johnson
1 Josh Adams PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21 Teammate Win: Nick Johnson
1 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling 0:42:48.21 Teammate Win: Nick Johnson
2 Joe Dumelin Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:48:09.02
2 Robert Chapman Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:48:09.02
2 Michael Baron Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:48:09.02
2 Scott Napier Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:48:09.02
3 Chris Cowherd Audi 0:48:21.69
3 Nick Smiley Audi 0:48:21.69
3 Jimmy Zhu Audi 0:48:21.69
3 Mark Sundem Audi 0:48:21.69
4 John Solheim Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:53:42.45
4 Corey Gillespie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:53:42.45
4 Joey Collins Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:53:42.45
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Normand Richard Independant 0:42:21.77
2 Alex Telitsine Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:42:48.48
3 Pierrebernard Thiffault 0:43:09.38
4 Eric Schuman 0:46:04.39
5 James Matson Broadmark Capital 0:51:19.39
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Jablonski Just Giver 4PD 0:42:17.92
2 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 0:43:04.44
3 Dan Swanson 0:44:05.22
4 Sean Mcgraw 0:44:32.30
5 Christian Hansen Escape Velocity pb Fortius 0:44:46.38
6 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:45:27.06
7 Garrett Klovdahl 0:45:33.84
8 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:45:36.77
9 Robert Thompson Just Giver 4PD 0:46:22.64 Teammate Win: Kelly Jablonski
10 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:46:23.90
11 Anthony Carroll 0:47:18.72
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Hellekson Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:45:15.63
2 Alexander Perry 0:45:23.21
3 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:45:25.10 Teammate Win: Reid Hellekson
4 Andrew Alexander Dyna Racing 0:46:47.31
5 Austin Longino Bikesale / Automattic 0:50:57.88
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanbolt Audi 0:40:45.80
2 Mark Mcfadyen 0:43:46.38
3 Owen Kendall Hagens Berman-Society Consultin 0:45:58.92
4 Brian Hodges 0:46:56.39
5 Douglas Ortyn 0:47:02.90
6 Anthony Visone Bikesale / Automattic 0:48:14.29
7 Ge Wang Audi 0:48:46.43 Teammate Win: David Vanbolt
8 Aaron Baker MisFitz Cycling Team 0:51:20.12
9 Cody Novak 0:51:23.16
10 Tyler Helmick 0:51:33.93
11 Christopher Dixon 0:52:18.08
12 Eric Roe Hotwire Racing Team 0:54:18.15
13 Anurag Bhatia 0:54:39.85
14 Matt Gonzalez 0:55:06.15
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 0:47:31.29
2 Beth Graff 0:49:52.43
3 Martha Lane walsh Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:51:35.72
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Worthington Bikesale / Automattic 0:51:48.03
2 Lisa Mueller 0:52:43.49
3 Tina Ziegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:53:14.01
4 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:55:16.97
5 Mary Foster Team Group Health 0:56:07.44
6 Valerie Frysinger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:56:36.18
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Trannel 0:57:52.95
2 Gina Buchanan Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 1:01:19.64
3 Cindy Delamaza Dyna Racing 1:04:47.04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Yakely 0:45:45.82
2 Annemarije Rook 0:46:15.65
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 0:49:37.36
2 Karen Kowalchyk Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:50:00.48
3 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:51:58.72
4 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 0:55:35.59
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susanne Smith 0:51:52.68
2 Kara Wilder SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:53:21.96
3 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:56:19.56
4 Nicole Lagioia 1:02:51.43
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1